Rails were placed 2mts wide from 2400mts to 2200mts, rails are placed at original position from 2200metres to1000mts, rails are placed 2mts wide at 1000mts to 800mts, there after 3mts wide upto winning post. Rails were placed 5mts wide in the chute.
1 No. 86 THE NANA RAGHUNATH CUP
2000 Mts
1.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible). (Class-III)
59
P.Trevor^ 2
Western Aristocrat--Verbier b g 4
(P.Shroff)
A   R 66
54
P.S.Chouhan^ 4
Multidimensional(IRE)--Anywaysmile(IRE) b g 4
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 56
53
Bhawani Singh^ 5
Saamidd(GB)--Reina de Mexico(GB) ch g 4
(Karthik G.)
A   R 54
52
N.S.Parmar^ 1
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Only For Gold b g 3
(M.K.Jadhav)
A   R 52
51.5
C.S.Jodha^ 6
Phoenix Tower(USA)--My Meltemi(IRE) dk b g 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A   R 51
51
S.Zervan^ 3
Quasar--Arusha ch f 4
(Behram Cama)
A   R 50
2 No. 87 THE MATHAIYUS TROPHY
1200 Mts
2.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses rated 80 and upward (60 to 79 eligible). (Class-I)
59
*Haridas Gore^ 1
Holy Roman Emperor--Snowy Day In La(IRE) b (mt) g 7
(Altamaash A.Ahmed)
(-5) A   R 91
58.5
S.Zervan^ 3
Surfrider(IRE)--La Joconde(USA) b h 8
(Nosher Cama)
A   R 90
57
*P.Shinde^ 2
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Only For Gold b g 5
(S.K.Sunderji)
(-5) A   R 87
51
A.Sandesh^ 4
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Classic Sky b m 5
(D.Todywalla)
A   R 75
3 No. 88 THE SOUTHERN COMMAND TROPHY Div. II
1400 Mts
2.30 P.M
For Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.
56
A.S.Peter^ 9
Multidimensional(IRE)--Ambrosia b g 3
(M.Narredu)
A   R
56
N.B.Kuldeep^ 5
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Eltiqaa(IRE) b g 3
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A   R 30
56
Akshay Gaikwad^ 8
Ampere(FR)--Hugoshair(IRE) b g 3
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 30
56
H.M.Akshay^ 10
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Devotee(USA) b c 3
(M.Narredu)
A   R
56
P.Trevor^ 1
Cougar Mountain(IRE)--La Femme Fleur b g 3
(Hosidar Daji)
A   R 30
56
S.Zervan^ 4
Quasar--An Jolie ch c 3
(Behram Cama)
A   R
54.5
C.S.Jodha^ 3
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Cruising ch f 3
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A   R 31
54.5
A.Sandesh^ 7
Multidimensional(IRE)--Goldie's Pet b f 3
(D.Todywalla)
A   R 27
54.5
P.S.Chouhan^ 6
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]--Nostalgic Memories b f 3
(P.Shroff)
A   R 27
54.5
J.Chinoy^ 2
Strong Suit(USA)--Zipping ch f 3
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 22
4 No. 89 THE COL. KAIKHUSHROO MANECKJI BHARUCHA MEMORIAL TROPHY
1600 Mts
3.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
61
*Mustakim Alam^ 6
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Sweeping Star b c 3
(Narendra Lagad)
(-5) A   R 44
58.5
H.M.Akshay^ 13
Varenar(FR)--Gavotte(GB) b g 5
(H.J.Antia)
A   R 39
58.5
Neeraj Rawal^^ 10
Excellent Art[GB]--Black Magic Woman b f 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A   R 39
58.5
A.Sandesh^ 2
Royal Gladiator--Miss Rising dk b g 4
(S.Waheed)
A   R 39
58
Yash Narredu^ 3
Ampere(FR)--Santa Lucia(GER) b f 3
(M.Narredu)
A   R 38
56
Vishal N.Bunde^ 5
David Livingston(IRE)--Magic Vision ch f 4
(D.Todywalla)
A   R 34
56
T.S.Jodha^ 11
Whatsthescript--Shenliyka(FR) b g 4
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A   R 34
55.5
S.Antony Raj^ 1
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Closing Speed(USA) b f 4
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 33
55
Bhawani Singh^ 4
Planetaire(GB)--Miracle of Love dk b c 4
(Vinesh)
A   R 32
54.5
C.S.Jodha^ 12
Saamidd(GB)--Springbrakemistake(USA) b f 4
(Karthik G.)
A   R 31
54
Prashant P.Dhebe^ 14
Ampere--Quan Yin b g 3
(M.K.Jadhav)
A   R 30
53
K.Nazil^ 7
Air Support(USA)--Amazing Grace b g 4
(Hosidar Daji)
A   R 28
52
A.S.Peter^ 9
Kingda Ka[AUS]--La Tonnarella b f 3
(H.J.Antia)
(-1.5) A   R 26
51.5
Dashrath Singh^ 8
Kitten's Joy--Lively Lexi(CAN) b f 3
(P.Shroff)
A   R 25
5 No. 90 THE FIELD MARSHAL SAM MANEKSHAW MEMORIAL TROPHY
1200 Mts
3.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible). (Class-III)
62
S.Zervan^ 13
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Stravella(IRE) b g 5
(Shazaan Shah)
A   R 66
59.5
Dashrath Singh^ 3
Arazan(IRE)--Lady Angharad(IRE) b g 5
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 61
58
*Haridas Gore^ 9
Surfrider(IRE)--To The Manor Born dk b g 5
(Sanjay Kolse)
(-5) A   R 58
56.5
*Mustakim Alam^ 1
Leitir Mor(IRE)--One Magic Moment dk b g 6
(Narendra Lagad)
(-5) A   R 55
56
S.Saqlain^ 14
Canford Cliffs--Winged Diva(IRE) b m 5
(M.K.Jadhav)
(-2.5) A   R 54
55.5
P.Trevor^ 5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Equine Lover b f 3
(Altaf Hussain)
A   R 53
55
T.S.Jodha^ 4
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Aristeia(GB) ch f 4
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A   R 52
54.5
R.Ajinkya^ 8
Air Support(USA)--Crown Empress b g 4
(S.K.Sunderji)
A   R 51
53
C.S.Jodha^ 7
Excellent Art(GB)--Only For Gold b g 8
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 48
53
Vishal N.Bunde^ 11
Surfrider(IRE)--Dancing Jessie b c 4
(S.K.Sunderji)
A   R 48
53
*P.Shinde^ 10
Strong Suit(USA)--Sky High b g 5
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)
(-5) A   R 48
52.5
A.S.Peter^ 12
Kitten's Joy--High Jinks b g 4
(M.Narredu)
(-1.5) A   R 47
51.5
K.Nazil^ 2
Excellent Art--Goldilocks b g 4
(Hosidar Daji)
A   R 45
49
Prashant P.Dhebe^ 6
Excellent Art(GB)--Sweeping Star b g 4
(S.S.Shah)
A   R 40
6 No. 91 THE SOUTHERN COMMAND TROPHY Div. I
1400 Mts
4.00 P.M
For Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.
56
Neeraj Rawal^^ 2
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Forgotten Voice b g 3
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)
A   R 29
56
T.S.Jodha^ 10
Ampere(FR)--Gavotte(GB) b g 3
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R
56
P.Trevor^ 5
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Magdalena ch g 3
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A   R 29
56
J.Chinoy^ 9
Surfrider(IRE)--Snowing b (mtg) g 3
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 25
56
R.Ajinkya^ 3
Planetaire(GB)--Midnight Wind b g 3
(Rehanullah Khan)
A   R 29
56
Bhawani Singh^ 4
Perfect Stride(GB)--Phlox b g 3
(Sanjay Kolse)
A   R 30
56
A.Sandesh^ 6
Multidimensional--Irises b c 3
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A   R
54.5
S.Zervan^ 7
Fiero(JPN)--Velocita b f 3
(Nosher Cama)
A   R 27
54.5
S.J.Sunil^ 1
Multidimensional(IRE)--Moonlight Romance b f 3
(M.Narredu)
A   R 27
54.5
S.Antony Raj^ 8
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Athlone b f 3
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 26
7 No. 92 THE WOLF 777 INDIAN ST. LEGER (GRADE 1)
2800 Mts
4.30 P.M
Terms for Indian Horses, 4 years old only.
57
N.S.Parmar^ 3
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Aquamarine b c 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A   R 91
57
A.Imran Khan^ 1
Excellent Art(GB)--Starry Eyes b g 4
(B.Prithviraj)
A   R 67
57
Yash Narredu^ 5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Romantique b g 4
(S.Narredu)
A   R 50
57
P.Trevor^ 2
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Circle of Bliss dk b g 4
(P.Shroff)
A   R 118
55.5
A.Sandesh^ 4
Multidimensional[IRE]--Woman O War b f 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A   R 64
8 No. 93 THE D. D. PILLAI TROPHY
2000 Mts
5.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses, rated 4 to 30. (Class-V)
61
Neeraj Rawal^^ 9
Ampere(FR)--Quan Yin(IRE) b g 4
(P.Shroff)
A   R 30
58
Dashrath Singh^ 2
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Beldon Hill(USA) b g 4
(Ivor Fernandes)
A   R 24
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Enchanted Forest b g 4
(S.Waheed)
A   R 22
56.5
Bhawani Singh^ 3
David Livingston(IRE)--Treble Seven(USA) b f 4
(S.Ganapathy)
A   R 21
55
Vishal N.Bunde^ 10
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Sierra b m 7
(Nirad Karanjawala)
A   R 18
53
Amyn Merchant^ 7
Tale of a Champion(USA)--Flaming Bay b f 4
(S.N.Joshi)
A   R 14
52.5
N.B.Kuldeep^ 8
Planetaire--Mink Glove (IRE) ch f 4
(Subhag Singh)
A   R 13
51.5
Prashant P.Dhebe^ 4
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Welltold(IRE) b g 6
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 11
Arazan(IRE)--Balmoral Castle b g 5
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 8
49
A.S.Peter^ 5
Royal Gladiator--Rainbow Fog b g 6
(H.J.Antia)
(-1.5) A   R 1