1 No. 183 TURNERS BRITISH EBF MAIDEN STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
13:15
2 years old only Class-4
58.1
R Havlin 1
Ulysses - Sacre Caroline b c 2
J & T Gosden
   R
58.1
Hollie Doyle 9
Intello - Putois Peace b g 2
Dylan Cunha
   R
58.1
N Callan 5
Muhaarar - Thafeera b c 2
Henry Spiller
   R
58.1
R L Moore 2
Galileo - Cloth Of Cloud b c 2
W J Haggas
   R
58.1
Daniel Muscutt 6
Farhh - Last Tango Inparis ch c 2
James Ferguson
   R
58.1
Mark Crehan 8
Ribchester - Norway Cross b c 2
George Boughey
   R
58.1
Rob Hornby 3
Le Havre - Shutka b c 2
A M Balding
   R
58.1
Andrea Atzeni 4
Lope De Vega - Yarrow ch c 2
M Johnston
   R
58.1
Cieren Fallon 7
Mastercraftsman - Belle Above All gr g 2
Hugo Palmer
   R
2 No. 184 FEDERATION OF BLOODSTOCK AGENTS NURSERY (1M)
1609 Mts
13:50
Class-2
61.2
A Kirby 2
Dubawi - Lacey's Lane ch c 2
C Appleby
   R 93
60.8
W Buick 4
New Approach - Dancing Sands b c 2
C Appleby
   R 92
57.6
R L Moore 3
Lope De Vega - Shelbysmile ch c 2
M Johnston
   R 85
55.8
Cieren Fallon 5
Oasis Dream - Dirayah b c 2
R Hannon
   R 81
54.9
Hollie Doyle 1
Starspangledbanner - Callisto Star b f 2
P D Evans
   R 79
3 No. 185 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF PREMIER FILLIES' HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
14:25
Rating 0-105 Class-2
62.6
A Kirby 5
Awtaad - Poole Belle b f 4
Jane Chapple-Hyam
   R 96
62.1
T P Queally 2
Farhh - Coconut Shy b f 4
G G Margarson
   R 95
59.4
Hollie Doyle 6
Bated Breath - Madam Mojito b f 4
David Evans
   R 89
59
Jim Crowley^ 0
Dark Angel (IRE)--Allez Alaia (IRE) b f 4
William Haggas
   R 83
58.5
P Mulrennan 4
El Kabeir (USA)--Sea of Dreams (IRE) g f 3
M Dods
   R 89
57.6
W Buick 3
Lethal Force - Love On The Rocks gr f 3
Charles Hills
   R 87
57.2
J F Egan 1
Twilight Son - Suerte Loca b f 4
B R Millman
   R 84
60.3
David Egan 8
Equiano - Chrissycross b f 3
David Loughnane
   R 80
4 No. 186 TATTERSALLS STAKES (7F)
1408 Mts
15:00
Class-1
58.1
J F Egan 4
Caravaggio - Three Choirs b c 2
G G Margarson
   R
58.1
D Tudhope 3
Ulysses - Sultry ch c 2
K R Burke
   R 109
58.1
R L Moore 2
Kingman - Mirror Lake b c 2
Sir Michael Stoute
   R
58.1
W Buick 1
Dubawi - Dane Street br c 2
C Appleby
   R 104
5 No. 187 JOCKEY CLUB ROSE BOWL STAKES (2M)
3218 Mts
15:35
Class-1
59.4
Ray Dawson 2
Zebedee - Tip the Scale b h 8
Heather Main
   R 98
59.4
W Buick 5
Nathaniel - Theladyinquestion b g 6
Andrew Balding
   R 104
59.4
William Carver 3
Dunaden - Victoria Montoya b g 6
A M Balding
   R 105
59.4
Hollie Doyle 4
Scissor Kick - Skysweeper b g 4
P A Kirby
   R 95
59.4
R L Moore 1
Night Of Thunder - Souviens Toi b c 5
M Johnston
   R 108
6 No. 188 WEATHERBYS STALLION BOOK HANDICAP (1M 4F)
2414 Mts
16:10
Rating 81-100 Class-2
64.9
W Buick 2
Frankel - Fleche D'or b c 4
C Appleby
   R 101
64.4
D Tudhope 6
Toronado - Raskutani b g 6
S bin Suroor
   R 100
62.1
Hollie Doyle 4
Frankel - Rose Of Miracles b c 5
J & T Gosden
   R 95
62.1
R L Moore 7
Dubawi - Romantica b f 4
Hugo Palmer
   R 95
58.1
David Egan 1
Postponed (IRE)--Perfect Spirit (IRE) b c 3
A M Balding
   R 93
55.3
R Havlin 3
Mehmas (IRE)--Loveisreckless (IRE) b c 3
Muir & Grassick
   R 87
54.9
Andrea Atzeni 5
Postponed - Nargys b c 3
R Varian
   R 86
7 No. 189 LIFETIME IN RACING AWARDS HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
16:45
Rating 66-85 Class-4
62.6
R L Moore 9
Karakontie - Story b f 4
Sir Michael Stoute
   R 83
62.6
Daniel Muscutt 5
Noble Mission (GB)--Sharbat (USA) b g 6
S C Williams
   R 83
61.7
W Buick 10
Dubawi (IRE)--Villarrica (USA) ch c 3
C Appleby
   R 85
61.2
T E Whelan 4
Sixties Icon - Tanojin b f 4
Miss S West
   R 80
60.3
Jim Crowley 8
Caravaggio - Pannonia gr f 3
R Charlton
   R 82
60.3
N Callan 2
Mayson - Capacious b g 6
J Butler
   R 78
59
David Egan 6
No Nay Never (USA)--Al Ihsas (IRE) b c 3
R Varian
   R 79
58.1
Ray Dawson 1
Sea Moon - Rathaal b g 5
Ivan Furtado
   R 73
57.6
Dane ONeill 7
Cityscape - Secret Dream ch g 3
H Candy
   R 76
57.2
J P Spencer 3
Gleneagles (IRE)--Vive Les Rouges (GB) b c 3
M Johnston
   R 75
8 No. 190 NEWMARKET CHALLENGE WHIP HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
17:20
Rating 0-85 Class-4
61.2
J P Spencer 3
Bated Breath - Binche b g 6
D M Simcock
   R 85
59.9
Daniel Muscutt 4
Ulysses - Foundation Filly ch g 3
George Scott
   R 87
58.1
PierreLouis Jamin 1
Postponed (IRE)--Sated (GB) b g 3
Harry Eustace
   R 83
53.1
J F Egan 5
Nathaniel - Regardez b f 3
R M Beckett
   R 72
52.6
Hollie Doyle 2
Kingman - Eastern Belle b c 3
J & T Gosden
   R 71