1 No. 228 THISISRACING WELCOMES YOU WORK RIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
10:15
Class-3
59.9
Thomas Ncume 1
Exceed and Excel - Buffalo Berry b g 4
M F De Kock
   R
59
Non Runner1 8
Flower Alley - Awe Inspiring ch g 3
M F De Kock
   R
59
Chamu Mabaya 9
Pomodoro - Heliane b c 3
Paul Matchett
   R
57.6
Bernard Nyambo 4
Capetown Noir - Chenook b f 5
Bridget Stidolph
   R
57.6
Wayton Van Staden 2
Flying The Flag - Chiffon b f 4
Bridget Stidolph
   R
57.6
Bovida Cossa 5
Moofeed - Turquoise Water b f 4
Luchelle Kruger
   R
56.7
Reserve1 6
Pomodoro - Dans With Sally b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
56.7
Joe Gwingwizha 3
Pomodoro - Magicality b f 3
Sean Tarry
   R
56.7
Tshepiso Matsoele 7
Master Of My Fate - Sahara (MOGOK) b f 3
Fabian Habib
   R
2 No. 229 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 FM 90 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
10:50
Class-3
61.7
Ryan Munger 3
Silvano - Crimson Lane b f 5
Ashley Fortune
   R
61.2
Kaidan Brewer 4
Querari - Estelle b f 4
Corrie Lensley
   R
59.9
J Vd Merwe 6
Twice Over - Arrester Bed b f 5
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
59
Calvin Habib 2
Flower Alley - Loupe ch f 5
Stephen Moffatt
   R
55.8
S Khumalo 5
Master Of My Fate - High Season b f 4
Joey Soma
   R
52.2
Nathan Klink 1
Trippi - Bella Nero b f 5
Brett Webber
   R
3 No. 230 TAB 4RACING APP MAIDEN PLATE (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
11:25
Class-3
59.9
R Danielson 11
Rafeef - Dancing Penny (DANSKE) b f 4
Roy Magner
   R
59.9
Nathan Klink 3
Rafeef - Princess Patches b f 4
Brett Webber
   R
59.9
J Vd Merwe 14
Act Of War - Shout Out ch f 5
Kobus Roux
   R
57.2
M Yeni 10
Ideal World - Secret Star b f 3
Robbie Sage
   R
57.2
K De Melo 5
Master Of My Fate - Queen Dagmar b f 3
Candice Dawson
   R
57.2
S Khumalo 1
Pomodoro - Quality Alone b f 3
Joey Soma
   R
57.2
Kabelo Matsunyane 12
Philanthropist - Trick ch f 3
Gavin Van Zyl
   R
57.2
G Lerena 13
Mambo in Seattle - Demitasse b f 3
Corrie Lensley
   R
57.2
C Maujean 6
Bezrin - Speech Time ch f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
57.2
Calvin Habib 8
Vercingetorix - Sehaba b f 3
Sean Tarry
   R
57.2
Philasande Mxoli 2
Elusive Fort - Morethanthat b f 3
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
57.2
Marco VRensburg 7
Global View - Avenue Of Gold b f 3
Corne Spies
   R
57.2
Mark Khan 4
Master Of My Fate - Aunt Polly b f 3
D Gray St John
   R
57.2
Diego De Gouveia 9
Twice Over - Juvenescent (Elusive Quality) b f 3
Sean Tarry
   R
4 No. 231 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MIDDLE STAKES (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:00
Class-3
59.9
R Simons 9
Elusive Fort - Imperial Empress b g 5
M F De Kock
   R
59.9
P Strydom 6
Sudden Storm - Lake Drawsko b g 6
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
59.9
Gabriell Pieterse 5
Soft Falling Rain - Stormy Coast gr g 6
David Nieuwenhuizen
   R
58.1
Siyanda Sosibo 1
Master Of My Fate - IMPERIAL GEM b g 5
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
58.1
Marco VRensburg 8
Zoffany - Ashanti Queen b g 6
Corne Spies
   R
58.1
S Khumalo 10
Philanthropist - Hatun Suyay b g 5
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
58.1
Calvin Habib 7
Willow Magic - Fisani b g 5
Sean Tarry
   R
54
M Yeni 2
Ato - Billie Jo b g 5
Candice Dawson
   R
52.2
Kabelo Matsunyane 3
Flower Alley - Zephira b g 5
Fabian Habib
   R
49.9
Jarryd Penny 4
William Longsword - Dreamy Eclipse b g 4
Roy Magner
   R
5 No. 232 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MIDDLE STAKES (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:35
Class-3
62.1
Gabriell Pieterse 1
Silvano - Peace Bell b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
60.3
R Simons 5
Gimmethegreenlight - Imperial State b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane 9
Var - Winter Wood ch g 3
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 10
Rafeef - Sausalito Bay b g 4
Sean Tarry
   R
59.9
G Lerena 8
What A Winter - Tuscan Treasure b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
Captain Of All - Uber Rock b g 6
Ashley Fortune
   R
55.8
J Vd Merwe 6
Admiral Kitten - She's So Cold b g 4
Alec Laird
   R
55.8
K De Melo 3
Flower Alley - Cosmic Light b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
55.8
C Maujean 11
Master Of My Fate - Weekend Special b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
54.4
Marco VRensburg 4
Erupt - Daffodil b f 3
Corne Spies
   R
54.4
Ryan Munger 7
Oratorio - Jet Set Go b f 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
6 No. 233 BETWAY SUMMER CUP 26 NOVEMBER GRADUATION PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:05
Class-3
59.9
S Khumalo 6
William Longsword - Beshaayir (Galileo) b c 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
59.4
J Vd Merwe 5
Erupt - Jet Set Go b c 3
Candice Dawson
   R
57.2
M Yeni 3
Act Of War - Band Of Angels gr g 4
Paul Matchett
   R
56.7
Kabelo Matsunyane 4
Vercingetorix - Blizzard Belle b g 3
Brett Crawford
   R
55.3
R Danielson 7
Soft Falling Rain - Navasha b c 3
Roy Magner
   R
54
K De Melo 1
Vercingetorix - Sky Pirate (Victory Moon) b f 3
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
53.5
Calvin Habib 2
Visionaire - Evening Attire b f 3
Sean Tarry
   R
53.5
C Maujean 8
Royal Mo - Banking April b g 3
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
7 No. 234 KIDDIES ENTERTAINMENT 26 NOVEMBER MR 80 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:40
Class-3
62.1
Gabriell Pieterse 9
Rafeef - B Twenty One b c 3
Fabian Habib
   R
61.7
P Strydom 1
Great Britain - Swingtime b g 8
Clinton Binda
   R
59.9
Kaidan Brewer 10
Soft Falling Rain - Mile High b f 5
Grant Maroun
   R
59.4
Diego De Gouveia 2
Erupt - Kiss And Fly b g 3
David Nieuwenhuizen
   R
58.5
J Vd Merwe 7
Master Of My Fate - Nikki b c 3
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
58.1
Kabelo Matsunyane 8
Twice Over - Princess Milo b c 3
Sean Tarry
   R
57.2
C Maujean 4
Vercingetorix - Abelia b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
55.8
G Lerena 6
Flower Alley - Touch Of Tuscan b g 3
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
55.3
K De Melo 5
Dynasty - Redoubtable b g 6
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
53.5
Ryan Munger 3
Elusive Fort - Konfessional b c 3
Clinton Binda
   R
8 No. 235 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING TUESDAY 29 NOVEMBER MR 68 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
14:15
Class-3
59.9
S Khumalo 7
Byword - Lulu Belle ch g 6
Kobus Roux
   R
59.4
P Strydom 6
Admiral Kitten - Mistaken Identity b g 4
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
59
J Vd Merwe 4
Futura - Three Nations ch c 3
Heather Adamson
   R
58.5
C Maujean 8
Vercingetorix - Irredeemable b g 6
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
58.5
Kaidan Brewer 12
Twice Over - Wild Ash b f 4
Grant Maroun
   R
58.1
Philasande Mxoli 11
ANNOUNCE - Video Games b f 4
Grant Maroun
   R
57.6
Nathan Klink 2
Twice Over - Lifes Design ch c 4
Brett Webber
   R
57.2
Mark Khan 10
Bezrin - Speech Time b f 4
Grant Maroun
   R
55.8
Julius Mariba 13
Duke Of Marmalade - Especially b g 4
Grant Maroun
   R
55.3
Gabriell Pieterse 5
Oratorio - Magic Penny b m 6
Shaylen Naidoo
   R
52.6
Ryan Munger 3
Duke Of Marmalade - Galadriel b g 3
David Nieuwenhuizen
   R
52.6
Siyanda Sosibo 9
Captain Of All - Tokara b g 6
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
61.7
Reserve1 1
Querari - Estidraaj b g 3
Paul Matchett
   R