RAILING POSITION: Railing fixed at its original position
1 No. 89 THE TOTALIZATOR CUP Div. III
1200 Mts
1:00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
60
P.Trevor^ 8
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Starship b g 4
(M.Rajendra Singh)
A   R 30
59.5
B.L.Paswan^ 3
Green Coast(IRE)--Pensacola b g 5
(Imtiaz Khan)
A   R 29
59
A.Sandesh^ 6
Mondialiste--Singing Bird(IRE) b c 4
(S.Padmanabhan)
A   R 28
59
K.Sai Kiran^ 4
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Frosty b g 4
(Sharat Kumar)
A   R 28
58.5
A.R.Pradeep^ 2
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Shishya b f 4
(Warren Singh)
A   R 27
58.5
*Tousif Khan^ 9
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Salko(IRE) b f 4
(Mahmood Khan)
(-4) A   R 27
58.5
Salman Khan^ 5
Green Coast(IRE)--Aunt Dottie(GB) dk b g 7
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A   R 27
57.5
V.R.Jagdeesh^ 10
Declaration of War(IRE)--Olivia Valere b f 4
(Kishan Thomas)
A   R 25
57.5
Angad^ 7
Air Support(USA)--Optimal(IRE) gr g 5
(Narayana Gowda)
A   R 25
55.5
S.Saqlain^ 1
Green Coast(IRE)--Browne Envelope(IRE) b g 5
(V.Lokanath)
A   R 21
2 No. 90 THE SADDLE UP PLATE
1200 Mts
1:30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 00 to 25 (Class-V)
62.5
K.G.Likith Appu^ 8
Tenth Star(IRE)--Tipping Point b h 6
(M.Rajendra Singh)
(-2) A   R 25
62.5
Angad^ 14
Air Support(USA)--Soviet Lake b m 6
(Narayana Gowda)
A   R 25
62.5
A.R.Pradeep^ 1
Air Support(USA)-- Alhambrah b f 4
(Sharat Kumar)
A   R 25
62.5
R.N.Darshan^ 11
David Livingston(IRE)--A La Votre(FR) ch m 5
(S.Ganapathy)
A   R 25
62.5
A.Imran Khan^ 4
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Arabica ch g 4
(S.Dominic)
A   R 25
62.5
K.Sai Kiran^ 5
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Striking b f 4
(Sharat Kumar)
A   R 25
62
L.A.Rozario^ 7
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--lavender Brown b f 4
(Irfan Ghatala)
(-2) A   R 24
61.5
Vinod Shinde^ 6
Declaration of War(IRE)--Magnomical ch f 4
(V.Lokanath)
A   R 23
61.5
P.Mani^ 12
Declaration of War(IRE)--Ximena b r 4
(Mahmood Khan)
A   R 23
60.5
*M.Chandrashekar^ 9
Be Safe--Songlark dk b g 5
(Mahmood Khan)
(-4) A   R 21
60
V.R.Jagdeesh^ 3
Win Legend(JPN)--Glamorous Approach b m 5
(Neil Darashah)
A   R 20
56.5
S.Saqlain^ 10
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Evelyn May(IRE) b g 6
(V.Lokanath)
A   R 13
55
R.Vaibhav^ 13
Lucifer Sam(USA)--Lisianthus b g 5
(Irfan Ghatala)
A   R 10
53
R.Rayan Ahmed^ 2
Net Whizz(USA)--Dandoona(GB) b g 8
(Imtiaz Khan)
A   R 6
3 No. 91 THE TOTALIZATOR CUP Div. II
1200 Mts
2:05 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
62.5
L.A.Rozario^ 2
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Prophetic(IRE) b f 4
(Irfan Ghatala)
(-2) A   R 45
59
NDS 0
Juniper(USA)--Secret Love b m 7
(Mahmood Khan)
   R 38
57.5
Vinod Shinde^ 9
Top Class(USA)--Sheer Elation b f 4
(S.Narredu)
A   R 35
56.5
Indrajeet Singh^ 4
Net Whizz(USA)--Supernova dk b g 8
(M.Rajendra Singh)
A   R 33
55
A.R.Pradeep^ 7
Declaration of War(IRE)--Fast Escape(IRE) b g 4
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A   R 30
55
S.Antony Raj^ 6
Win Legend(JPN)--Clear Cut ch c 4
(A.Mangalorkar)
A   R 30
55
B.Nayak^ 8
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Infinity b c 4
(Faraz Arshad)
A   R 30
55
R.Rayan Ahmed^ 5
Dean’s Kitten(USA)--Ashka(IRE) b g 4
(S.Inayathulla)
A   R 30
54.5
K.Sai Kiran^ 1
Abbeyside(GB)--Iverness ch m 6
(Sharat Kumar)
A   R 29
54
Salman Khan^ 10
Lord Admiral (USA) Mariska b c 4
(V.Lokanath)
A   R 28
53.5
S.Saqlain^ 3
Gusto(GB)--Burgundy Rose b f 4
(Kishan Thomas)
A   R 27
4 No. 92 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB TROPHY
1400 Mts
2:40 P.M
For Maiden Horses 3 years old only.
56
Suraj Narredu^ 2
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Crown Empress b c 3
(S.Narredu)
A   R
56
S.Saqlain^ 10
Akeed Champion(GB)--Youre so Beautiful b c 3
(Irfan Ghatala)
A   R
56
Akshay Kumar^ 9
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Super Class b c 3
(Kishan Thomas)
A   R
56
Imran Chisty^ 1
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Anantara b g 3
(D.Byramji)
A   R
56
K.Sai Kiran^ 11
Total Gallery(IRE)--Lady Causeway(USA) dk b c 3
(Sharat Kumar)
A   R
56
*Tousif Khan^ 3
Planetaire(GB)--Cockayne(IRE) ch g 3
(Mahmood Khan)
A   R
56
R.N.Darshan^ 6
Charmo(FR)--Magical Treasure dk b/b r g 3
(S.Dominic)
A   R
54.5
Angad^ 8
Gusto(GB)--Almandine b f 3
(Narayana Gowda)
A   R
54.5
P.Trevor^ 5
Win Legend(JPN)--Georgina(GB) b f 3
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A   R
54.5
S.Antony Raj^ 4
Mukhadram--Estedaama(IRE) b f 3
(A.Mangalorkar)
A   R
54.5
A.Sandesh^ 7
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Naralina gr f 3
(S.Padmanabhan)
A   R
5 No. 93 THE VIDHANA SOUDHA CUP
1600 Mts
3:15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
60
A.Imran Khan^ 1
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Super Class b c 4
(Neil Darashah)
A   R 56
58
A.Sandesh^ 3
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--First And Only One b m 5
(S.Padmanabhan)
A   R 52
57
P.Trevor^ 2
Gusto(GB)--Flamboyance b f 4
(Kishan Thomas)
A   R 50
54
Akshay Kumar^ 6
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Attractive b g 4
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A   R 44
53
C.S.Jodha^ 7
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Influence b g 4
(Neil B.Devaney)
A   R 42
52.5
Salman Khan^ 8
Gusto (GB)--Avision b g 5
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A   R 41
52
K.Sai Kiran^ 5
Sedgefield(USA)--Friendly b g 7
(Sharat Kumar)
A   R 40
52
S.Saqlain^ 4
Gusto(GB)--Anacostia b m 5
(Warren Singh)
A   R 40
6 No. 94 THE INDIAN REPUBLIC TROPHY
1200 Mts
3:50 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 60 to 85 (Class-II)
61.5
M.Prabhakaran^ 12
Excellent Art(GB)--Amazing Ray b g 5
(Rajesh Narredu)
A   R 83
59.5
P.Trevor^ 4
Sepoy--Expect b g 5
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A   R 79
57
Akshay Kumar^ 8
Gusto(GB)--Almandine b m 6
(Kishan Thomas)
A   R 74
55
C.S.Jodha^ 1
Green Coast(IRE)--Coco Chanel b m 7
(Neil B.Devaney)
A   R 70
55
Suraj Narredu^ 5
Excellent Art(GB)--Polished Chrome b f 4
(Rajesh Narredu)
A   R 70
54.5
S.Saqlain^ 7
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Alumina(IRE) b g 7
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A   R 69
54
L.A.Rozario^ 10
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Napoleons Mistress b m 5
(Irfan Ghatala)
(-2) A   R 68
53.5
K.G.Likith Appu^ 2
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Dance To The Tune b g 5
(Neil Darashah)
(-2) A   R 67
53
*Tousif Khan^ 11
Green Coast(IRE)--Premier Thrill dk b g 9
(Warren Singh)
(-4) A   R 66
51.5
K.Sai Kiran^ 6
Air Support(USA)--Lady Groush(USA) b m 6
(Sharat Kumar)
A   R 63
50.5
Vinod Shinde^ 9
Varenar(FR)--Zariyba(IRE) b g 8
(V.Lokanath)
A   R 61
50
Neeraj Rawal^^ 3
Excellent Art(GB)--Lady Danehill b f 4
(S.Padmanabhan)
A   R 60
7 No. 95 THE WOLF777 BANGALORE DERBY (GRADE I)
2400 Mts
4:30 P.M
Terms for Indian Horses 4 years old only (Foaled in 2019)
57
Suraj Narredu^ 1
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Mesmerized(IRE) b c 4
(S.Narredu)
A   R 70
57
Akshay Kumar^ 5
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Waveband(GB) ch g 4
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A   R 45
57
S.Zervan^ 6
Fiero(JPN)--Sail By Roos(IRE) b g 4
(Neil Darashah)
A   R 28
57
C.S.Jodha^ 3
Top Class(USA)--Marilyn b g 4
(Neil B.Devaney)
A   R 58
57
P.Trevor^ 4
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Memory Bay b c 4
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A   R 58
57
A.Sandesh^ 2
Win Legend(JPN)--Ice Point(GB) ch c 4
(S.Padmanabhan)
A   R 55
57
Imran Chisty^ 9
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Sherman Oaks b g 4
(D.Byramji)
A   R 45
57
S.Antony Raj^ 8
Win Legend(JPN)--Only Royale ch c 4
(A.Mangalorkar)
A   R 57
57
Y.S.Srinath^ 11
Multidimensional(IRE)--Scarborough Fair b c 4
(J.E.Mckeown)
A   R 48
55.5
Neeraj Rawal^^ 10
Planetaire[GB]--Firemiss ch f 4
(S.Padmanabhan)
A   R 65
55.5
S.Saqlain^ 7
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)-Strictly(USA) dk b f 4
(Irfan Ghatala)
A   R 65
8 No. 96 THE T.B. HANUMANTHARAJ MEMORIAL TROPHY
1200 Mts
5:10 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
60.5
S.John^ 6
Excellent Art(GB)--Alexandra Mills dk b m 5
(A.Mangalorkar)
A   R 61
59
L.A.Rozario^ 7
Strong Suit(USA)--Ekhabinskya b g 6
(D.Byramji)
(-2) A   R 58
58
R.N.Darshan^ 8
Charmo(FR)--Princess Yamuna gr m 8
(S.Ganapathy)
A   R 56
57
P.Trevor^ 13
Planetaire(GB)--Peritomoreno b g 6
(Aravind G.)
A   R 54
56
M.Prabhakaran^ 1
Tazahum(USA)--Gamble In Gold(IRE) b g 6
(S.Narredu)
A   R 52
56
Akshay Kumar^ 11
Green Coast(IRE)--Destiny b m 6
(Kishan Thomas)
A   R 52
55.5
A.R.Pradeep^ 14
Sedgefield(USA)--Fort Knox ch m 8
(S.Inayathulla)
A   R 51
55.5
K.Sai Kiran^ 12
Top Class(USA)--Daniella dk b g 5
(Sharat Kumar)
A   R 51
55
K.G.Likith Appu^ 10
Oiseau de Feu(USA)--Epsilon Orionis b g 5
(Mahmood Khan)
(-2) A   R 50
54.5
C.S.Jodha^ 9
Top Class(USA)--Elusive Legend dk b r 5
(Neil B.Devaney)
A   R 49
54.5
R.Rayan Ahmed^ 3
Air Support(USA)--Arabica b m 7
(Faraz Arshad)
A   R 49
53.5
S.Saqlain^ 2
Tenth Star(IRE)--Arabian Silk(IRE) ch r 6
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A   R 47
53
Salman Khan^ 4
Royal Gladiator--Antilia b g 7
(S.Komandur)
A   R 46
51
Angad^ 5
Sedgefield(USA)--Fort Knox ch g 5
(Narayana Gowda)
A   R 42
9 No. 97 THE TOTALIZATOR CUP Div. I
1200 Mts
5:45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
62.5
V.Naveen Kumar^ 4
Air Support(USA)--Hoboob(USA) b g 5
(Mahmood Khan)
A   R 45
62
S.John^ 9
Win Legend(JPN)--Clairet ch m 5
(Neil B.Devaney)
A   R 44
60.5
Y.S.Srinath^ 1
Excellent Art(GB)--Star of Venus b f 4
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A   R 41
58.5
A.Imran Khan^ 10
Excellent Art--Alexandra Mills b g 4
(Neil Darashah)
A   R 37
Win Legend[JPN]—Altanza b m 5
(Imtiaz Khan)
A   R 36
58
S.Antony Raj^ 5
Top Class(USA)--Aceempressjessie b g 4
(A.Mangalorkar)
A   R 36
58
Indrajeet Singh^ 3
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Rihla(IRE) b r 7
(M.Rajendra Singh)
A   R 36
58
K.Sai Kiran^ 2
Win Legend(JPN)--Annakita gr g 8
(Sharat Kumar)
A   R 36
56.5
Imran Chisty^ 6
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Adulation b g 4
(D.Byramji)
A   R 33
56
Akshay Kumar^ 8
Lord Admiral (USA)--Crown Vision ch f 4
(Kishan Thomas)
A   R 32