1 No. 47 4RACING WELCOMES YOU JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:35
Class-2
Buffalo Bill Cody - Musical Romance b c 2
Tony Peter
R
Pathfork - Neala b c 3
Roy Magner
R
New Predator - Alinga b f 2
Tony Peter
R
New Predator - Penny Serenade b c 2
Grant Maroun
R
Vercingetorix - Savannah Cat b c 2
Johan J Vuuren
R
Global View - Zalika b c 2
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Var - Catskill Queen b c 2
Kobus Roux
R
Buffalo Bill Cody - Princess Salme b c 2
M F De Kock
R
2 No. 48 TAKE A BET WINA NUMBA NUMBA JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:10
Class-2
William Longsword - Menorah ch f 2
Tony Peter
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Cherry Orchard b f 2
Paul Matchett
R
Admiral Kitten - Georgeous Gaby b f 2
Grant Maroun
R
Talk Of The Town - Jet Set Go ch f 2
Paul Matchett
R
Buffalo Bill Cody - Gimmethemoney b f 2
M F De Kock
R
Var - Without Malice b f 3
Fabian Habib
R
Var - Return To Power b f 2
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
3 No. 49 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 FM 95 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:45
Class-3
What A Winter - African Honey b m 6
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
The United States - She's So Cold ch f 4
Alec Laird
R
William Longsword - Polly Wolly Doodle b f 3
Candice Dawson
R
Rafeef - Seeking Venus b f 3
Tony Peter
R
Querari - Lightning Bird b f 4
Johan J Vuuren
R
Crusade - Patchouli Moon b m 6
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Global View - Fly Rebecca Fly b f 3
Fabian Habib
R
Potala Palace - Carienda b f 3
Johan J Vuuren
R
Twice Over - Breathtaking b f 5
Robyn Klaasen
R
What A Winter - Amatori b f 3
Sean Tarry
R
Act Of War - Dazzle b f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Danon Platina - Samba Serenade gr f 3
M F De Kock
R
4 No. 50 FOR HOSPITALITY BOOKINGS CALL 011 681 1796 FM 80 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:20
Class-3
Captain Of All - Eyetunes b m 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Vercingetorix - Endearing b f 3
Roy Magner
R
Flower Alley - Express Queen b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Trippi - Quick Brown Fox b f 3
Brett Crawford
R
Erupt - Quick Single b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Potala Palace - Rippit Whippet b f 4
Corne Spies
R
What A Winter - Miss Moneybags b f 4
Robyn Klaasen
R
Time Thief - Chariya b f 5
Weiho Marwing
R
Pomodoro - Sand Princess b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Erupt - La Collossa ch f 4
Roy Magner
R
Soft Falling Rain - Ruby Necklace b f 4
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
5 No. 51 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MR 96 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
13:55
Class-3
Time Thief - Teresina b m 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Flower Alley - Zephira b g 6
Fabian Habib
R
Willow Magic - Fisani b g 6
Sean Tarry
R
The United States - Winter Star b g 4
Tyrone Zackey
R
Elusive Fort - Amarillo Rose b g 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Makiwara b g 6
Johan J Vuuren
R
Erupt - Sugar Pie ch g 3
Tony Peter
R
Rafeef - Badger Creek b g 4
M F De Kock
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Moneycantbuymelove b g 7
Fabian Habib
R
Dynasty - Doris Duke b f 4
Brett Crawford
R
Wylie Hall - ATTACHE b g 5
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Flower Alley - Passionate Kiss b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Elusive Fort - Shanna ch g 5
Fabian Habib
R
6 No. 52 RACING TODAY GRADUATION PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
14:30
Class-3
Gimmethegreenlight - Negroamaro gr g 3
Johan J Vuuren
R
Act Of War - Wysiwyg ch g 3
Corne Spies
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Princess Nicky b g 3
Paul Matchett
R
What A Winter - Rain In Africa b g 3
Sean Tarry
R
Act Of War - Chartreuse b f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Danon Platina - Blonde Princess b f 3
M F De Kock
R
William Longsword - The Jet Girl b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
William Longsword - Witchcraft b g 5
Sean Tarry
R
7 No. 53 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION FM 66 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
15:10
Class-3
Gimmethegreenlight - Strong Scent b m 5
Tyrone Zackey
R
William Longsword - River Empress ch f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Wylie Hall - Perfidia b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Byword - Pleasure Jet ch m 6
Corne Spies
R
Pomodoro - Dance Over b m 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Silvano - Magical Eve b m 5
Brett Crawford
R
William Longsword - Bello Africo b f 4
Mark Khan
R
Flower Alley - Celtic Cross b f 4
Brett Webber
R
Admiral Kitten - Even Enchanted b f 4
Mark Khan
R
Flying The Flag - Rainbow Magic ch m 5
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Bandola b f 4
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
COUNT DUBOIS - Road Tax b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
William Longsword - Della Scala b m 5
Brett Crawford
R
Captain Of All - Cool Encounter b m 7
Kobus Roux
R
8 No. 54 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING THURSDAY 11 APRIL MR 80 HANDICAP 6F 211Y
1399 Mts
15.40
Class-3
Royal Mo - Party Peg b g 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Querari - Simply Royal b f 4
M F De Kock
R
Bezrin - Speech Time b m 5
Grant Maroun
R
Master Of My Fate - The Smell Of Rain b g 3
Weichong Marwing
R
Rebel King - Vinordic ch g 10
Erico Verdonese
R
Great Britain - Swingtime b g 9
Clinton Binda
R
Danon Platina - Queen Bess gr g 3
Alec Laird
R
Captain Of All - Brave And Bold b g 3
Corne Spies
R
Willow Magic - Delmonica gr g 6
Sean Tarry
R
Flower Alley - Bellotto Flash gr g 5
Phillip Labuschagne
R
The United States - Kashmira b g 5
Mark Khan
R
Var - It's My Life ch g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Heavenly Blue - Red Pomegranate ch g 3
M F De Kock
R
What A Winter - Tazyeen b g 4
Brett Webber
R
The United States - Thekkady ch g 5
Jannie Borman
R
Pathfork - Autograf b g 8
Brett Webber
R