False rails are positioned from 1400 to 900 mtrs at an average width of 5.5 mtrs and gradually increased to 8 mtrs upto 550 mtrs and thereafter 7 mtrs up to Win Post. The distances are measured and marked accordingly.
1 No. 105 THE JATPROLE CUP Div. II
1400 Mts
1.15 P.M
For Maiden horses 3 year olds only.
56
Gaurav Singh^ 2
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Fury b g 3
(A.Vatsalya)
A   R 25
56
Kuldeep Singh^ 9
Midnight Interlude(USA)--Pour Vous b g 3
(S.Sreekanth)
A   R 27
56
Koushik^ 7
Saamidd(gb)--Illaunslea b g 3
(Robin Reddy K.)
A   R
56
Nakhat Singh^ 11
Win Legend(JPN)--Odetta ch g 3
(K.Satheesh)
A   R 28
56
Dhanu S.Deora^ 10
Top Class(USA)--Scuderia b g 3
(Laxman Singh)
A   R 30
54.5
Kiran Naidu^ 8
SANUS PER AQUAM(IRE)--AMAZING CHARM b f 3
(Laxman Singh)
A   R
54.5
G.Naresh^ 6
Saamidd(GB)--Shala b f 3
(G.Shashikanth)
A   R 27
54.5
N.R.Santosh Raj^ 3
Excellent Art(GB)--Java Bleue(IRE) b f 3
(Neelesh Rawal)
A   R
54.5
Afroz Khan^ 5
Declaration of War(IRE)--Strides of Glory b f 3
(L.D'Silva)
A   R 27
54.5
Suraj Narredu^ 1
West Virginia(USA)--Superb b f 3
(D.Netto)
A   R 28
54.5
P.Ajeeth Kumar^ 4
David Livingston(IRE)--Tourmalet(GB) dk b f 3
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
A   R 30
2 No. 106 THE NAWAB SULTAN ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP
1600 Mts
1.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
60
Akshay Kumar^ 1
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Artesia b f 3
(L.D'Silva)
A   R 45
58.5
Afroz Khan^ 4
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Cashel Queen(USA) b g 4
(L.D'Silva)
A   R 42
57
Kuldeep Singh^ 5
David Livingston(IRE)--Velvet Quee b g 3
(K.Satheesh)
A   R 39
57
P.Sai Kumar^ 7
How's Your Halo(USA)--Dancing Farah b g 3
(Raza Shehzad)
A   R 39
56.5
Gaurav Singh^ 2
Be Safe--Superestrella b g 3
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
A   R 38
54
B.Nikhil^ 3
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Illaunslea(USA) b g 6
(A.Vatsalya)
A   R 33
52.5
Dhanu S.Deora^ 6
Eljohar(IRE) - Enchanted Forest ch c 3
(Laxman Singh)
A   R 30
3 No. 107 THE P. V. G. RAJU MEMORIAL CUP
1400 Mts
2.15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 60 to 85. (Class II)
60
Akshay Kumar^ 2
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Flamingo Fan(USA) b g 4
(R.H.Sequeira)
A   R 81
Green Coast(IRE)--Hunting Hawk b h 6
(L.D'Silva)
A   R 80
56.5
M.Madhu Babu^ 7
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Brindisi(GB) b g 7
(R.H.Sequeira)
A   R 74
56
Kuldeep Singh^ 5
West Virginia(USA)--Shanghai Gal b g 6
(L.D'Silva)
A   R 73
55
Gaurav Singh^ 6
Top Class(USA)--Allee Bleue b f 4
(R.H.Sequeira)
A   R 71
53.5
B.R.Kumar^ 1
Mull of Kintyre(USA)--Oceanic Wisdom b g 5
(D.Netto)
A   R 68
52.5
N.R.Santosh Raj^ 3
Oath(IRE)--Starynessey b g 7
(Neelesh Rawal)
(-2.5) A   R 66
4 No. 108 THE S. N. REDDY MEMORIAL CUP
1200 Mts
2.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65. (Class III)
60.5
Deepak Singh^ 5
Corporate Jungle(USA)--My Mood(IRE) ch r 6
(A.Vatsalya)
A   R 61
60.5
P.Ajeeth Kumar^ 1
Ampere(FR)--Bee Quick dk b g 4
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
S   R 55
56.5
K.Mukesh Kumar(Hyd)^ 4
David Livingston(IRE)--Shivalik Bird b g 4
(S.Sreekanth)
A   R 53
56
Kiran Naidu^ 2
Chinese Whisper (IRE)--Lady Marmelade (ITY) dk b g 4
(Laxman Singh)
A   R 52
56
B.R.Kumar^ 8
Green Coast(IRE)--City of Destiny b f 4
(G.Shashikanth)
A   R 52
55.5
NDS 0
Stardan(IRE)--Dancing Dame dk b g 4
(Magan Singh)
-   R 51
54.5
N.R.Santosh Raj^ 9
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Browning(USA) dk b m 5
(Neelesh Rawal)
(-2.5) A   R 49
53.5
R.S.Jodha^ 7
David Livingston(IRE)--Phoenix dk b g 4
(K.Satheesh)
(-3.5) A   R 47
53.5
Afroz Khan^ 3
Surfrider(IRE)--Alhuda(USA) b f 4
(MF.Ali Khan)
A   R 47
Strong Suit(USA)--Sheikha b f 4
(G.Shashikanth)
A   R 40
5 No. 109 THE JATPROLE CUP Div. I
1400 Mts
3.15 P.M
For Maiden horses 3 year olds only.
56
Surya Prakash^ 11
Ampere(FR)–Avant Garde dk b g 3
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
A   R
56
Gaurav Singh^ 10
Black Cash--Desert Wings b g 3
(Waseem Ahmed)
A   R 32
56
Dhanu S.Deora^ 1
Planetaire(GB)--Win and Enjoy b c 3
(Magan Singh)
A   R 31
56
P.Sai Kumar^ 8
Varenar--Tableau Vivant b g 3
(Paramjith Singh Jubbal)
A   R 33
56
Mohit Singh^ 5
David Livingston--Christmas Fever dk b g 3
(Robin Reddy K.)
A   R 27
56
Md.Ismail^ 12
David Livingston(IRE)--Maripasoula b c 3
(Robin Reddy K.)
A   R 24
54.5
P.Ajeeth Kumar^ 9
Tenth Star(IRE)--Panatela ch f 3
(D.Netto)
A   R 27
54.5
Aneel^ 7
Top Class(USA)--Abdicate(IRE) dk b f 3
(S.Sreekanth)
A   R 24
54.5
B.R.Kumar^ 4
Mull of Kintyre(USA)--Sea Angel b f 3
(G.Shashikanth)
A   R 28
54.5
Suraj Narredu^ 3
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Smoke Ring(IRE) ch f 3
(Laxman Singh)
A   R
54.5
Afroz Khan^ 6
Planetaire--Miracle of Love (GB) b f 3
(K.Satheesh)
A   R 26
54.5
Akshay Kumar^ 2
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Roses in Bloom b f 3
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
A   R 34
6 No. 110 THE MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP
1200 Mts
3.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated upto 25. (Class V)
60
P.Sai Kumar^ 2
Sedgefield(USA)--Pickwick Papers b f 3
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)
A   R 25
60
Gaurav Singh^ 9
Net Whizz(USA)--Eye Dazzler(USA) b m 5
(K.Satheesh)
A   R 25
59.5
B.R.Kumar^ 11
Declaration Of War--Aajaa Nachle b f 3
(L.D'Silva)
A   R 24
58.5
R.S.Jodha^ 5
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Allys Glory b m 5
(K.Satheesh)
(-3.5) A   R 22
58
Mohit Singh^ 6
Sedgefield(USA)--Evening Tale(IRE) ch g 4
(Paramjith Singh Jubbal)
A   R 21
58
Surya Prakash^ 7
Varenar(FR)--Look Over(GB) b m 5
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
(-1.5) S   R 21
57.5
N.R.Santosh Raj^ 3
Net Whizz(USA)--Rich Princess(USA) b m 6
(Neelesh Rawal)
(-2.5) A   R 20
Crimson China(USA)--Mercy Pilot dk b g 4
(S.Sreekanth)
S   R 20
56
Akshay Kumar^ 4
Lord Admiral(USA)--Rising Rainbow ch f 4
(S.S.F.Hassan)
A   R 17
55.5
Kuldeep Singh^ 8
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Eloise b g 4
(S.Sreekanth)
A   R 16
53.5
Kiran Naidu^ 10
Tale of a Champion (USA)-–Autumn Sky b g 4
(Neelesh Rawal)
A   R 12
53.5
Rafique Sk.^ 13
Planetaire(GB)--Hollow Ridge(GB) dk b m 5
(MF.Ali Khan)
A   R 12
Western Aristocrat (USA)--Raw Silk b g 4
(Raza Shehzad)
A   R 11
7 No. 111 THE RAJA SAHEB OF CHALLAPALLI MEMORIAL CUP Div. I
1200 Mts
4.15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
Gusto(GB)--No Complaining(IRE) b g 6
(MF.Ali Khan)
A   R 45
57.5
P.Sai Kumar^ 8
Phoenix Tower (USA)--Leonessa (IRE) b f 4
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)
A   R 40
57.5
R.S.Jodha^ 6
Saamidd(GB)--Clogher Cove(IRE) b g 6
(K.Satheesh)
(-3.5) A   R 40
56.5
Gaurav Singh^ 9
Net Whizz(USA)--Darayka(FR) b m 6
(K.Satheesh)
A   R 38
Green Coast(IRE)--Kiana b g 5
(G.Shashikanth)
A   R 35
54.5
Kuldeep Singh^ 7
Green Coast(IRE)--Exclusive Monarchy b g 4
(S.Sreekanth)
A   R 34
54
Aneel^ 2
Green Coast(IRE)--Destiny dk b f 4
(S.Sreekanth)
A   R 33
53
Md.Ismail^ 1
Surfrider(IRE)--Melinda b g 4
(Robin Reddy K.)
A   R 31
51
Dhanu S.Deora^ 5
Declaration of War(IRE)--Firebird b f 4
(Laxman Singh)
A   R 27
51
B.Nikhil^ 3
Planetaire (GB)--La Cienega (IRE) b g 4
(Magan Singh)
A   R 27
8 No. 112 THE RAJA SAHEB OF CHALLAPALLI MEMORIAL CUP Div. II
1200 Mts
4.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
60
Akshay Kumar^ 7
Green Coast (IRE)--Make Your Day dk b g 4
(S.S.F.Hassan)
A   R 41
59.5
Kuldeep Singh^ 4
Varenar(FR)--Incandescent ch g 5
(S.Sreekanth)
A   R 40
59.5
N.R.Santosh Raj^ 3
Saamidd(GB)-- Mini Cooper ch f 4
(G.Shashikanth)
(-2.5) A   R 40
59
Suraj Narredu^ 5
Strong Suit (USA)--Midnight Cruze ch g 4
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)
A   R 39
59
Gaurav Singh^ 9
Top Class (USA) --Yokumoku dk b g 4
(MF.Ali Khan)
A   R 39
55.5
P.Ajeeth Kumar^ 8
Green Coast (IRE)--Strides of Glory b g 4
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
A   R 32
55.5
R.S.Jodha^ 1
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Violet Honey ch g 5
(K.Satheesh)
(-3.5) S   R 32
54
Aneel^ 6
Green Coast(IRE)--Justicia b g 6
(S.Sreekanth)
A   R 29
53
Md.Ismail^ 2
Sussex(GB)--Glenviews Purchase(IRE) ch f 4
(Robin Reddy K.)
A   R 27