RAILING POSITION: Railing fixed at average width of 9.0 Meters from 1600 Meters to winning post from its original position.
1 No. 44 THE RARE GEM PLATE Div. III
1200 Mts
1.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
Green Coast(IRE)--Aunt Dottie(GB) dk b g 7
(B.Prithviraj)
A
R 33
Air Support(USA)--Chase the Sun b m 6
(A.Mangalorkar)
A
R 32
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Sabrina b f 4
(Warren Singh)
A
R 27
Sedgefield (USA)--Grenadine b f 4
(Narayana Gowda)
A
R 27
Pinson(IRE)--Success Heiress gr m 7
(Azhar Ali)
A
R 27
Dean’s Kitten(USA)--Ashka(IRE) b g 4
(S.Inayathulla)
A
R 26
Air Support(USA)-- Alhambrah b f 4
(Sharat Kumar)
(-1) A
R 20
Be Safe--Songlark dk b g 5
(M.Rajendra Singh)
(-4) A
R 20
2 No. 45 THE ASCOT PLATE
1400 Mts
2.00 P.M
For Maiden Horses 3 years old only.
Win Legend(JPN)--Winged Foot dk b c 3
(A.Mangalorkar)
A
R
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Anahi b g 3
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A
R
Win Legend(JPN)--Passion To Perform ch g 3
(Imtiaz Khan)
A
R
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Gobelin dk b c 3
(Prasanna Kumar)
A
R
Charmo(FR)--Magical Treasure dk b/b r g 3
(S.Dominic)
A
R 26
Win Legend(JPN)--Flight to Glory b f 3
(J.E.Mckeown)
A
R 29
Excellent Art(GB)--Unforgettable You dk b f 3
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A
R
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Centrestage b f 3
(Irfan Ghatala)
A
R
3 No. 46 THE RARE GEM PLATE Div. II
1200 Mts
2.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
Win Legend[JPN]--Winged Foot b m 5
(A.Mangalorkar)
A
R 41
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Set Ablaze b f 4
(Aravind G.)
A
R 40
Air Suppor(USA)--So Perfect b g 4
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A
R 34
Top Class(USA)--Elusive Legend dk b m 6
(Azhar Ali)
A
R 31
Air Support(USA)--Six Sigma b g 4
(Warren Singh)
A
R 30
Lord Admiral (USA)--Anecdote b g 4
(M.Rajendra Singh)
A
R 30
Declaration of War(IRE)--Destiny ch f 4
(Narayana Gowda)
A
R 27
Stardan(IRE)--Adiynara dk b r 7
(Sharat Kumar)
(-4) A
R 22
4 No. 47 THE MANJRI STUD PLATE
1200 Mts
3.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Yutai ch f 4
(S.Narredu)
A
R 55
Lord Admiral(USA)--Blumarine b g 4
(S.Dominic)
A
R 54
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Prophetic(IRE) b f 4
(Irfan Ghatala)
(-4) A
R 53
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Crown Empress b f 4
(S.Narredu)
A
R 48
Sedgefield(USA)--Fort Knox ch g 5
(Narayana Gowda)
A
R 48
Saamidd(GB)--Treimhse Tirim(USA) ch m 6
(S.Ganapathy)
A
R 47
Green Coast(IRE)--Oriental Image b m 6
(B.Prithviraj)
A
R 47
Top Class(USA)--Aceempressjessie b g 4
(A.Mangalorkar)
A
R 46
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Frosty b g 4
(Sharat Kumar)
A
R 46
Cougar Mountain(IRE)--Edith Piaf b f 4
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A
R 46
5 No. 48 THE BRIG.R.C.R. HILL MEMORIAL TROPHY
1800 Mts
3.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
Win Legend(JPN)--Ice Point(GB) ch c 4
(Imtiaz Khan)
A
R 57
Cougar Mountain(IRE)--Times Time b g 4
(Irfan Ghatala)
A
R 56
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Sherman Oaks b g 4
(D.Byramji)
A
R 54
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Lost In Thought(GB) b g 8
(Imtiaz Khan)
A
R 49
Multidimensional(IRE)--Appeasing b f 4
(S.Ganapathy)
A
R 46
Shifting Power(GB)--Dovers Hill b c 4
(Prasanna Kumar)
A
R 42
Pinson(IRE)--Lady Be Good gr g 3
(S.Sreekanth)
A
R 40
6 No. 49 THE NAWAB M ARSHAD ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP
1400 Mts
4.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses rated 70 and above. (Class-I)
Stardan(IRE)--Dancing Dame dk b g 5
(Magan Singh)
A
R 93
Fast Company--Girl of The Rain(IRE) b g 5
(M.K.Jadhav)
A
R 93
Excellent Art(GB)--Lady Danehill b f 4
(Imtiaz Khan)
A
R 90
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Tropical Blue b g 5
(Neil Darashah)
A
R 89
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Nickel Chrome ch g 6
(S.S.Attaollahi)
(-1) A
R 88
Sepoy--Expect b g 5
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A
R 87
Top Class(USA)--Malakeye Ziba dk b f 4
(Vijay Singh)
A
R 87
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Arabelle b c 4
(Vijay Singh)
A
R 85
Multidimensional(IRE)--Tammy O b g 7
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A
R 80
Excellent Art(GB)--Alexandra Mills dk b m 5
(A.Mangalorkar)
A
R 72
7 No. 50 THE RARE GEM PLATE Div. I
1200 Mts
4.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
Tenth Star(IRE)--Arabian Silk(IRE) ch r 6
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A
R 45
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Dance to the Tune b g 4
(Neil Darashah)
A
R 45
Lord Admiral(USA)--Empress of Rome b g 4
(Aravind G.)
A
R 44
Top Class(USA)--Starlet b f 4
(A.Mangalorkar)
A
R 44
Pinson(IRE)--Superb b m 5
(Neil B.Devaney)
A
R 40
Air Support(USA)--Sans Peur b m 5
(S.Inayathulla)
A
R 36
Sedgefield(USA)--Friendly b g 7
(Sharat Kumar)
A
R 33
Gusto(GB)--Goldie b m 5
(Narayana Gowda)
A
R 28