1 No. 91 THISISRACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:30
Class-2
Paul Matchett
R
The United States - Al Kindi b g 5
Barend / / Vosloo
R
William Longsword - Seattle Lady b g 5
Clinton Binda
R
Willow Magic - Defining Looks b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Vercingetorix - Ebtihaal b c 5
Robbie Sage
R
The United States - Regal Trip b c 5
Chris Jonker
R
Var - Lady Lago b c 5
Ashley Fortune
R
Clinton Binda
R
What A Winter - Impress Me b g 5
Ashley Fortune
R
Querari - Paris Fashion b f 5
Corne Spies
R
2 No. 92 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:05
Class-2
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Captain Of All - Jet Danza b f 5
Chris Jonker
R
Pathfork - Secrets And Lies b f 5
Clinton Binda
R
Erupt - Daffodil b f 5
Corne Spies
R
Var - Heart Warming b f 5
Paul Matchett
R
Potala Palace - Lucky Hand b f 5
Clinton Binda
R
What A Winter - Lamarr b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Crusade - Silver Nun ch f 5
Phillip Labuschagne
R
D Gray St John
R
Twice Over - War Path b f 5
Chris Jonker
R
What A Winter - Hidden Silver b f 5
Stephen Moffatt
R
Wylie Hall - Rachel Leigh b f 5
Weiho Marwing
R
Coup de Grace - Teenage Dream ch f 5
Jaap Visser
R
3 No. 93 TAB 4RACING APP APPRENTICE MAIDEN PLATE (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
12:40
Class-3
Wylie Hall - Giant's Slipper ch f 6
Bill Human
R
Trippi - Madame Rooney b f 6
Jaap Visser
R
Act Of War - Shout Out ch f 7
Kobus Roux
R
Global View - Silvery Dream b f 6
Heather Adamson
R
Act Of War - Bajan Fantasy b f 6
Dennis Cason
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Irish Heroine ch f 6
Bill Human
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Mystic Express b f 6
Dianne Stenger
R
Jackson - Ruby Heart ch f 6
Brett Webber
R
Visionaire - On Her Toes ch f 6
Stuart Pettigrew
R
The Apache - Careless Love b f 5
Chris Jonker
R
What A Winter - Madame De Guava b f 5
Paul Peter
R
Elusive Fort - Mocha Blitz b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Canford Cliffs - Empress Award b f 5
Ashley Fortune
R
4 No. 94 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:15
Class-3
Duke Of Marmalade - Harolds Gold b c 6
Dianne Stenger
R
Quasillo - Gilded Tigress b g 6
Clinton Binda
R
Flying The Flag - Revoltee b g 6
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Coup de Grace - La Romanesque b g 6
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
Louis The King - Ilium ch c 6
Erico Verdonese
R
Pomodoro - Airbound b g 6
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
Ideal World - Blue Nevada ch f 7
Dennis Cason
R
Crusade - Generous Girl b c 5
Roy Magner
R
Oratorio - Madame Justice b g 5
Ashley Fortune
R
Wings Of Desire - Tialata b c 5
Corne Spies
R
Oratorio - Sun At Midnight b g 5
Corne Spies
R
5 No. 95 4RACING.TV APPRENTICE CLASSIFIED STAKES (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
13:50
Class-3
Bezrin - To Remember b c 6
D Gray St John
R
Robbie Sage
R
Ato - Billie Jo b g 7
Candice Dawson
R
Brett Webber
R
Paul Peter
R
Noble Tune - Golden Dancer b g 8
Bill Human
R
ANNOUNCE - Yellow Gold b g 7
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Skitt Skizzle - Queen Rania b g 9
Sean Tarry
R
Greys Inn - Royal Key b g 9
Kobus Roux
R
Vercingetorix - Nandi b g 8
Jaap Visser
R
Wylie Hall - Oxbow Lake ch g 7
Bill Human
R
Linngari - Tropical Snow b g 7
Chris Jonker
R
The Apache - Vogadonna b f 7
Chris Jonker
R
Sean Tarry
R
6 No. 96 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MR 79 APPRENTICE HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
14:25
Class-3
Judpot - Sensational Secret b g 7
Brett Webber
R
Willow Magic - Bluebell Wood b g 6
Paul Peter
R
Var - Laurel Cherry ch g 6
Roy Magner
R
Captain Of All - Tokara b g 8
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Stephen Moffatt
R
Rafeef - Grassland b g 6
Ashley Fortune
R
Soft Falling Rain - Mrs Brock b g 6
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Var - Peep Show b g 7
Sean Tarry
R
Brett Webber
R
Eightfold Path - Quick Delivery ch g 7
Bill Human
R
Brett Webber
R
Pathfork - Mocha Special b f 7
Mike/adam Azzie
R
7 No. 97 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION CLASSIFIED STAKES (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
15:00
Class-3
Elusive Fort - Delta Dancer b g 6
Paul Peter
R
Sean Tarry
R
Byword - Splash Around b g 9
Roy Magner
R
Var - Sarabande gr f 6
M F De Kock
R
Master Of My Fate - Jolie Angelina b g 8
Jaap Visser
R
Crusade - Sahara b g 6
Weichong Marwing
R
Oratorio - Bright Wolf b m 8
Heather Adamson
R
Byword - Lulu Belle ch g 8
Kobus Roux
R
COUNT DUBOIS - Jennyanydots ch m 8
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Eightfold Path - Quick Delivery b g 8
Billy Ruiters
R
Soft Falling Rain - Tatiana b g 7
Paul Peter
R
Var - Spring Beauty b g 8
Dennis Cason
R
Global One - Beautiful Jo ch g 11
Billy Ruiters
R
Capetown Noir - Elegant Blush b f 6
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
8 No. 98 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING TUESDAY 28 JUNE MAIDEN PLATE (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
15:35
Class-3
Curved Ball - Spellbound gr g 6
Dianne Stenger
R
Oasis Dream - Same Jurisdiction b g 6
Clinton Binda
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Ginger Lily b g 6
Weiho Marwing
R
Chris Jonker
R
Redoute's Promise - Lion Queen b g 6
Kobus Roux
R
Soft Falling Rain - Star Of Savannah b c 7
Erico Verdonese
R
Visionaire - Broadway Lady ch g 6
Dennis Cason
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Rat Burana b g 6
Ashley Fortune
R
Captain Of All - Evoke Emotion b g 6
Jaap Visser
R
Admiral Kitten - Tassie Belle b f 6
Shaylen Naidoo
R
Futura - Rock Candy b c 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Futura - Vail ch c 5
Paul Peter
R
Erupt - Mulher De Branco gr c 5
Paul Peter
R