1 No. 30 TRY RACING TV FOR FREE NOW MAIDEN STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
17:12
2 years old only Class-5
Orientor (GB)--Gargoyle Girl (GB) b g 5
J S Goldie
R
Fountain of Youth (IRE)--Royal Citadel (IRE) b f 5
R. Mike Smith
R
Sir Percy - Virevolle b m 6
Miss L A Perratt
R
Watar - Talk of Saafend b m 7
Harriet Graham & Gary Rutherford
R
Australia - Queenscliff b c 4
W J Haggas
R 83
Ruler Of The World - Born Innocent gr c 4
J S Goldie
R
Bobby's Kitten - Outback Princess b g 4
R Michael Smith
R
Gutaifan - Elfine b g 4
D H Brown
R
Jim Goldie
R
Galileo (IRE)--Lady of The Desert (USA) ch c 4
K A Ryan
R
Time Test - Rainbow's Edge b g 4
D O'Meara
R
Highland Reel - Marilyn ch f 4
I Jardine
R
2 No. 31 FLORENCE WYND-CALA HOMES IN DOONFOOT FILLIES' HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
17:47
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Cannock Chase - Prime Run b f 5
P T Midgley
R 77
Swiss Spirit (GB)--Horsforth (GB) b f 5
Miss J A Camacho
R 73
Orientor - Eternal Instinct ch m 7
J S Goldie
R 66
Kodiac - Rainbow's Arch b f 5
T Davidson
R 65
R G Fell
R 62
Equiano - Tebee's Oasis b f 5
P A Kirby
R 61
3 No. 32 BELL & BAIN NO.1 BOOKPRINTER HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
18:22
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Mastercraftsman (IRE)--Moon Empress (FR) gr g 6
Martin Todhunter
R 74
Makfi - Primo Heights ch g 10
J S Goldie
R 74
Philip Kirby
R 70
Havana Gold - Ferayha ch g 5
Iain Jardine
R 68
Urgent Request - Royal Citadel b g 11
R Michael Smith
R 67
Red Jazz - Faithfulbond b g 7
Keith Dalgleish
R 65
Sea The Moon - Finity b g 7
R Michael Smith
R 57
4 No. 33 RACING TV FREE FOR A MONTH HANDICAP (1M 7F)
3017 Mts
18:57
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Galileo (IRE)--Withorwithoutyou (IRE) ch c 5
Grant Tuer
R 72
Battle Of Marengo - Plym b g 6
Lucinda Russell
R 72
Jim Goldie
R 71
Canford Cliffs (IRE)--Syrdarya (GB) b g 6
R G Fell
R 68
Lethal Force (IRE)-Dusty Red (GB) RG G 8
Philip Kirby
R 67
Liam Bailey
R 64
5 No. 34 WESTERN HOUSE HOTEL HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
19:32
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Hot Streak - A Great Beauty ch g 6
Grant Tuer
R 65
Camacho - Penolva b g 6
P T Midgley
R 65
Fountain Of Youth - Classy Anne b g 5
J S Goldie
R 60
Acclamation - Alexander Youth b g 10
J S Goldie
R 59
Liam Bailey
R 59
Sixties Icon - Roccor b g 5
Miss L A Perratt
R 54
Julie Camacho
R 49
Orientor (GB)--Primo Heights (GB) b f 6
Jim Goldie
R 38
Intrinsic - Mitchelland b f 6
Miss L A Perratt
R 38
6 No. 35 BOOK FAMILY RACEDAYS IN JULY HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
20:05
Rating 46-65 Class-6
David Thompson
R 63
Pivotal - Madonna Dell'orto br c 5
Miss L A Perratt
R 63
K Dalgleish
R 62
T D Barron
R 61
Excelebration - Lisa Gherardini b m 7
Lucinda Russell
R 60
Farhh - Pretty Miss b f 6
Katie Scott
R 57
Gleneagles (IRE)--Antique Platinum (IRE) b f 5
Jim Goldie
R 58
Swiss Spirit - Rivas Rhapsody b f 5
D H Brown
R 50
7 No. 36 BOOK FOR SCOTTISH SUN LADIES NIGHT HANDICAP (7F 50Y)
1453 Mts
20:37
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Grant Tuer
R 65
J S Goldie
R 64
Intense Focus - Moonbi Haven b g 6
David & Nicola Barron
R 63
Gutaifan (IRE)--Dame Alicia (IRE) b g 6
Liam Bailey
R 58
Awtaad - Soviet Terms b g 5
Miss L A Perratt
R 58
Orientor (GB)--Rafta (IRE) b g 5
R Michael Smith
R 53
Rajsaman - Medicean Bliss b g 5
Miss Katie Scott
R 50
Bushranger - Ishimagic b m 12
J S Goldie
R 47