1 No. 125 WELCOME TO NELSON MANDELA BAY RACING MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
10:30
Class-2
What A Winter - Royal Pleasure ch f 5
Candice Bass-robinson
R
Global View - Global Trade b f 5
Gavin Smith
R
Willow Magic - Karoo Breeze ch f 5
T Laing
R
Vercingetorix - Cashmere 'n Caviar b f 5
Alan Greeff
R
Erupt - La Calisto ch f 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Querari - Patchit Up Baby b f 5
T Laing
R
Flower Alley - Make Me Happy ch f 5
Gavin Smith
R
Red Ray - Judbury b f 5
Jacques Strydom
R
The United States - Stan's Smarty Girl ch f 5
Juan Nel
R
2 No. 126 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
11:00
Class-3
Twice Over - Pirate Queen ch g 6
Gavin Smith
R
Kildonan - Mary's Jet b g 6
Gavin Smith
R
Jackson - Pearl Hostess b g 6
Duncan Mckenzie
R
Elusive Fort - Fantastic Lady b g 7
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Global View - Energia Elegante b g 6
Alan Greeff
R
Futura - Winter's Hope b g 6
Gavin Smith
R
Bezrin - First Waltz b g 6
Duncan Mckenzie
R
What A Winter - Silken ch c 5
Sharon Kotzen
R
Master Of My Fate - Gimme Now b c 5
Alan Greeff
R
Coup de Grace - Clifton Sunset ch c 5
Sharon Kotzen
R
3 No. 127 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
11:30
Class-3
Twice Over - Hi Lana b f 6
Jacques Strydom
R
Greys Inn - Triumphant Gold b f 7
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Global View - Pallie Blue b f 7
Jacques Strydom
R
The United States - Mrs Brock b f 5
Gavin Smith
R
Linngari - Critical Mind b f 5
Gavin Smith
R
Flower Alley - Nesspresso b f 5
Sharon Kotzen
R
Flower Alley - Ortega b f 5
Gavin Smith
R
Ideal World - Red Pomegranate b f 5
Gavin Smith
R
4 No. 128 TAB4RACING APP FM 86 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
12:00
Class-3
Ideal World - All Afire ch f 7
Alan Greeff
R
Coup de Grace - Kinematic Countess b f 7
T Laing
R
Pathfork - Royal Polly ch f 7
Gavin Smith
R
Rafeef - Amazing Grace b f 6
Alan Greeff
R
Linngari - Nontanda b f 7
Juan Nel
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Mohave Princess b f 7
Juan Nel
R
Pathfork - Dance City Queen b f 6
Sharon Kotzen
R
Twice Over - Almost Heaven ch f 6
Sharon Kotzen
R
Willow Magic - Haifaa b f 7
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Icy Winter Air b m 8
Alan Greeff
R
Legislate - Sangria Girl ch f 7
Gavin Smith
R
Global View - Jet Danza b f 6
Gavin Smith
R
Capetown Noir - Olympic Affair b m 8
Sharon Kotzen
R
Vercingetorix - Urooj b m 8
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Silvano - Daffodil b f 6
T Laing
R
Global View - Evangelica b f 7
Gavin Smith
R
Ideal World - Whisky Mist b m 8
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
5 No. 129 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MR 78 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:40
Class-3
Twice Over - Sue For Peace b g 8
Gavin Smith
R
Coup de Grace - BOLD BIDDER ch g 7
Kelly Mitchley
R
Querari - Africa's Touch b g 7
Jurgen van Heerden
R
Captain Of All - Icywinterstorm b g 8
Gavin Smith
R
Flower Alley - Glenshee b c 6
Alan Greeff
R
Soft Falling Rain - Lucky Gambler b g 7
Cliffie Miller
R
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Irish Flame - Ever Peron b g 8
Alan Greeff
R
Elusive Fort - Scent Of Victory b g 8
Alan Greeff
R
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Alado - Dynasty's Pride b g 7
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Pomodoro - Impressive Rock b g 8
T Laing
R
Elusive Fort - Field Flower ch g 7
Duncan Mckenzie
R
Pathfork - Mirror The Moon b g 7
Sharon Kotzen
R
Twice Over - Short List b g 8
Juan Nel
R
Mambo in Seattle - Tiptol b g 6
Gavin Smith
R
Flying The Flag - Sagrada ch g 7
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Skitt Skizzle - Flyte b g 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
6 No. 130 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 72 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:20
Class-3
Red Ray - Osca b g 6
T Laing
R
Querari - Creme Caramel b f 6
Alan Greeff
R
Philanthropist - Sing Dixie Sing b f 6
Gavin Smith
R
ANNOUNCE - In My Secret Life ch g 8
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Global View - Speciale b g 6
Gavin Smith
R
Global View - Ballymaloe b g 6
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Vercingetorix - Titlee ch g 6
Juan Nel
R
Oratorio - Purple Lake b g 10
Duncan Mckenzie
R
Admiral Kitten - Galaxy Gold ch g 6
Jacques Strydom
R
Master Of My Fate - Pure Glamour b g 9
Gavin Smith
R
Global View - Princess Magdalena b g 7
Alan Greeff
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Shedrivesmecrazy b g 7
Kelly Mitchley
R
Greys Inn - Distinta Wells b c 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Quasillo - Cornelia b g 6
Alan Greeff
R
Willow Magic - Fairy Lantern ch g 7
Gavin Smith
R
Elusive Fort - Sylvie b g 6
Sharon Kotzen
R
Vercingetorix - She's A Stunner b g 8
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Toreador - Case Stated gr g 8
Leon Lotz
R
Pathfork - Super Model ch g 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
7 No. 131 CHAMPION JUVENILE CUP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
13:57
Class-2
William Longsword - Heart's Content b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Global View - Coastal Reign b c 5
Alan Greeff
R
Gavin Smith
R
The United States - Miss Khaya b c 5
Gavin Smith
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Princess Chloe b g 5
Duncan Mckenzie
R
Brett Crawford
R
Global View - Caviar b c 5
Gavin Smith
R
Visionaire - Zante b c 5
Gavin Smith
R
Coup de Grace - Red Eminence ch f 5
Jacques Strydom
R
Twice Over - Pacific Destiny b f 5
Alan Greeff
R
Dynasty - Murmering Sky b f 5
Alan Greeff
R
8 No. 132 THISISRACING CLASSIFIED STAKES (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
14:32
Class-3
Querari - Miss Tweedy b f 7
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Hidden Secret b f 7
Alan Greeff
R
Just as Well - Rutana b m 8
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Elusive Fort - Waterfall b f 6
Sharon Kotzen
R
Visionaire - Gilded Minaret b f 7
Alan Greeff
R
Judpot - Aunt Polly b f 6
Jacques Strydom
R
Pathfork - Right And Ready b f 7
Alan Greeff
R
Pomodoro - City Of Athens b f 7
Cliffie Miller
R
Dynasty - Musayha b f 7
Juan Nel
R
Pomodoro - Sophisticated Suzy b f 6
Jacques Strydom
R
Where's That Tiger - Among Royalty b f 7
Gavin Smith
R
Crusade - Mystic Rose ch f 5
Sharon Kotzen
R
Rabada - Fairy Lantern b f 5
Gavin Smith
R
William Longsword - Gold And Roses b f 6
Duncan Mckenzie
R
Elusive Fort - Be Fabulous b f 7
Jacques Strydom
R
Black Minnaloushe - Darishka b m 8
T Laing
R
Captain Of All - Entrenched Emblem b f 6
T Laing
R
9 No. 133 NEXT FAIRVIEW RACEMEETING MONDAY 1 AUGUST FM 78 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
15:07
Class-3
Alan Greeff
R
Rafeef - Al Kindi b f 6
Gavin Smith
R
Rafeef - Spitfire Lady b f 6
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Global View - Bold Choice b f 7
Gavin Smith
R
Juan Nel
R
Oratorio - Viva La Belle b f 7
Jacques Strydom
R
Flying The Flag - Penthouse Mouse ch f 6
Gavin Smith
R
What A Winter - Rehanaat ch f 6
Juan Nel
R
Vercingetorix - Pritti b f 6
Sharon Kotzen
R
Time Thief - Kiss From A Rose b f 6
T Laing
R
Querari - Southern Pine b f 6
Alan Greeff
R
Legislate - Dreamy Eclipse b f 7
Alan Greeff
R
Duncan Mckenzie
R
Var - For The Count b f 6
Alan Greeff
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Alcanina b f 7
Cliffie Miller
R
Just as Well - Sarasini b f 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
T Laing
R
Querari - Flowering Peach b m 8
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Querari - Lady B Sharp b f 7
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Flower Alley - Winter Al b f 6
Duncan Mckenzie
R