1 No. 1 VERNA, MELANIE & CAROLYN MAIDEN PLATE (1M 1F 153Y)
1858 Mts
10:35
Class-3
59.9
Malesela Katjedi 1
Capetown Noir - Lisa Anne b f 5
Timothy Pretorius
   R
59.9
Thabiso Gumede 2
Coup de Grace - Lady Maher b f 5
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
58.1
Kabelo Matsunyane 3
Master Of My Fate - Night Diva (Daarik) b f 4
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
59.9
Jason Gates 4
Noble Tune - Mythical Model gr f 5
Duncan Howells
   R
59.9
Marco VRensburg 5
Twice Over - Jean Jeannie b f 6
Matthys Odendaal
   R
59.9
Nicholas Patel 6
Wylie Hall - Ice Gold b m 6
Matthys Odendaal
   R
59.9
B Jacobson 7
Linngari - Salishan b f 5
Garth Puller
   R
59.9
K De Melo 8
Flying The Flag - Eastern Marque b f 5
Mark Dixon
   R
58.1
Serino Moodley 9
Time Thief - Bluebell Glade b f 4
Garth Puller
   R
2 No. 2 SMYRNA MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
11:10
Class-3
59
Marco VRensburg 1
Ideal World - Extra Zero b g 4
Matthys Odendaal
   R
59.9
Thabiso Gumede 2
Gimmethegreenlight - Glittering Jet b g 6
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
59
Serino Moodley 3
Pomodoro - Reigning Queen b g 4
Doug Campbell
   R
59
Cole Dicken 4
Just as Well - The Angelus (Windrush) b g 4
Gary Rich
   R
59
Kabelo Matsunyane 5
Ideal World - Catherineofaragon (Brave Tin Soldier) b g 4
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
59.9
Robert Khathi 6
Dynasty - Mary Lou b g 5
Willem Nel
   R
59
A Mgudlwa 7
Mambo in Seattle - Ikati b g 4
Gareth
   R
59
K De Melo 8
Var - Street Wise (Street Cry) b g 4
Tony Rivalland
   R
59
Malesela Katjedi 9
Master Of My Fate - Olympic Sensation b c 4
Yogas Govender
   R
59
M Yeni 10
Jackson - State Coach (JET MASTER) b g 4
Gareth
   R
59
Rachel Venniker 11
Visionaire - Elusive Spirit b c 4
Michael Roberts
   R
59
Ashton Arries 12
Master Of My Fate - Woodland Gem b c 4
Yogas Govender
   R
59
B Jacobson 13
Admiral Kitten - Pink West b g 4
Garth Puller
   R
59
Calvin Habib 14
Noble Tune - Off Piste b c 4
Lorenzo Karriem
   R
59
Tristan Godden 15
Vercingetorix - Cherry Orchard ch c 4
Peter Muscutt
   R
59
Reserve1 0
Crusade - Spring Day b g 4
Michael Roberts
   R
3 No. 3 SLEDGEHAMMER MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:45
Class-3
59.9
Marco VRensburg 1
Captain Of All - Theta b g 6
Matthys Odendaal
   R
59.9
A Mgudlwa 2
Twice Over - Trinity House ch g 4
Garth Puller
   R
59.9
Serino Moodley 3
Querari - Malaga-belle b g 4
Carl Hewitson
   R
59.9
Tristan Godden 4
The United States - Yoshie b g 4
Peter Muscutt
   R
57.6
Rachel Venniker 5
What A Winter - Enchanting Cathy b f 5
Michael Roberts
   R
59.9
Siphesihle Hlengwa 6
Crusade - True Lily b g 4
Corinne Bestel
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 7
Flying The Flag - Countess Kinsky b g 5
Corinne Bestel
   R
59.9
K De Melo 8
Querari - Sainte Camille b g 4
Tony Rivalland
   R
59.9
Thabiso Gumede 9
William Longsword - Judi Silvano b g 5
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
4 No. 4 SUPER QUALITY MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:20
Class-3
59.9
Calvin Ngcobo 1
Crusade - Kailua Beach b f 5
Nathan Kotzen
   R
59.9
Malesela Katjedi 2
Querari - Varuna b f 4
Yogas Govender
   R
59.9
Tristan Godden 3
Vercingetorix - Flowing Stars b f 4
Carl Hewitson
   R
59.9
Rachel Venniker 4
Querari - Pretty Woman b f 4
Michael Roberts
   R
59.9
Robert Khathi 5
Crusade - Silver Nun b m 6
Nathan Kotzen
   R
59.9
B Jacobson 6
Capetown Noir - Silvery Cove b f 5
Doug Campbell
   R
59.9
Nicholas Patel 7
Twice Over - Seven Veils ch f 4
Garth Puller
   R
59.9
Siphesihle Hlengwa 8
What A Winter - Keen Kali b f 4
Duncan Howells
   R
59.9
M Yeni 9
What A Winter - Wind Chill b f 4
Louis Goosen
   R
59.9
Cole Dicken 10
Time Thief - Katara b f 4
Gary Rich
   R
59.9
Serino Moodley 11
Var - Our Fair Lady b f 4
Michael Miller
   R
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane 12
Querari - Supreme Vision b f 5
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
59.9
Jason Gates 13
Flower Alley - Tapaway ch f 5
Duncan Howells
   R
59.9
K De Melo 14
What A Winter - Biasca b f 4
Tony Rivalland
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 15
Dynasty - Mile High b f 4
Lorenzo Karriem
   R
5 No. 5 MTOTO MIDDLE STAKES (1M 3F 205Y)
2400 Mts
12:55
Class-3
52.2
M Yeni 1
Global View - Crystal Glitter b g 4
Paul Lafferty
   R
59.9
Rachel Venniker 2
Kermadec - Port Elizabeth b g 5
Willem Nel
   R
49.9
Mpumelelo Mjoka 3
Crusade - In Moderation b m 6
Timothy Pretorius
   R
50.8
Serino Moodley 4
Elusive Fort - Lunar Lady b g 6
Carl Hewitson
   R
59.9
Robert Khathi 5
Black Minnaloushe - Danish Diva gr g 8
Willem Nel
   R
59
K De Melo 6
Oratorio - Kalami gr g 5
Dean Kannemeyer
   R
52.6
Jason Gates 7
Master Of My Fate - Light Blue b g 5
Duncan Howells
   R
50.8
Malesela Katjedi 8
Time Thief - Aqua Star ch g 7
Darryl Moore
   R
54.4
Siphesihle Hlengwa 9
Twice Over - Golden Breeze b g 7
Garth Puller
   R
57.6
Calvin Habib 10
Capetown Noir - Irresistable Chris b f 5
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
   R
52.2
Thabiso Gumede 11
Elusive Fort - Especially b g 6
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
56.7
Tristan Godden 12
Querari - ELUSIVE b m 7
Robbie Hill
   R
59
B Jacobson 13
Brave Tin Soldier - Woodcut b g 8
Nathan Kotzen
   R
6 No. 6 MICHAEL ROBERTS STAKES (1M 154Y)
1750 Mts
13:35
Class-3
57.6
A Mgudlwa 1
Noble Tune - Summer To Remember b g 6
Gareth
   R
57.6
Ashton Arries 2
Frankel - Queen Of Spain b h 6
Lorenzo Karriem
   R
54.9
Jason Gates 3
Traffic Guard - White Mischief b m 7
Duncan Howells
   R
59.9
M Yeni 4
Querari - Black Is Black b g 6
Paul Lafferty
   R
57.6
Tristan Godden 5
Jackson - Captain's Lullaby b g 7
Yogas Govender
   R
57.6
Robert Khathi 6
Vercingetorix - Joie's Winter b g 6
Willem Nel
   R
57.6
Calvin Habib 7
Noble Tune - Negev b g 6
Lorenzo Karriem
   R
59
K De Melo 8
Futura - Dawn Rising b f 5
Dean Kannemeyer
   R
58.5
Serino Moodley 9
Querari - Africa's Delight b g 6
Garth Puller
   R
54.9
Kabelo Matsunyane 10
Canford Cliffs - Highly Regal b f 4
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
54.9
Malesela Katjedi 11
Wylie Hall - Lady Seymour b f 5
Paul Lafferty
   R
57.6
Rachel Venniker 12
Byword - Pricilla Grey b g 8
Mark Dixon
   R
7 No. 7 LANDO MR 76 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
14:10
Class-3
58.1
K De Melo 1
Wylie Hall - Ikati ch g 5
Alyson Wright
   R
52.2
Jason Gates 2
Querari - Queen Of The Sky b g 6
Gareth
   R
57.6
Robert Khathi 3
Ideal World - White Rose b g 4
Garth Puller
   R
61.7
Ashton Arries 4
Vercingetorix - A Star For Maria b c 4
Yogas Govender
   R
57.2
Tristan Godden 5
Red Ray - Als The Word b g 5
Garth Puller
   R
59
Rachel Venniker 6
Crusade - Roc 'n Rose b g 6
Michael Roberts
   R
52.2
Malesela Katjedi 7
Global View - Aylesbury b g 5
Michael Roberts
   R
58.5
Calvin Habib 8
Eightfold Path - Time To Laugh b g 5
Wendy Whitehead
   R
55.3
Marco VRensburg 9
Wylie Hall - Jet Princess b g 6
Matthys Odendaal
   R
60.3
Kabelo Matsunyane 10
COUNT DUBOIS - Queen Dagmar b g 5
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
52.2
M Yeni 11
Pomodoro - Pippi b g 5
Nathan Kotzen
   R
54.9
Siphesihle Hlengwa 12
Capetown Noir - Bellagio b g 5
Doug Campbell
   R
61.7
Serino Moodley 13
Rafeef - Bushgirl b f 5
Michael Miller
   R
59.9
A Mgudlwa 14
Oratorio - A Woman's Will b g 4
Gareth
   R
8 No. 8 HOLLYWOODBETS BRIGHT FUTURE MR 87 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
14:45
Class-3
55.8
Calvin Habib 1
Querari - Spitfire Lady b g 4
Lorenzo Karriem
   R
54.9
Rachel Venniker 2
Captain Of All - Gucci Rebel b g 5
Michael Roberts
   R
57.2
Tristan Godden 3
Twice Over - Outcome b f 5
Michael Miller
   R
53.5
Siphesihle Hlengwa 4
Pathfork - Gucci Rebel ch g 4
Michael Roberts
   R
55.8
K De Melo 5
Vercingetorix - Secret Magok b g 7
Wendy Whitehead
   R
58.5
Marco VRensburg 6
What A Winter - Countess Of Rhynie b g 4
Garth Puller
   R
61.7
Jason Gates 7
Capetown Noir - Emerald Crown gr g 5
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
   R
52.6
Nicholas Patel 8
Oratorio - Vancouver Gold b g 4
Garth Puller
   R
62.1
Ashton Arries 9
Var - Ladonna ch g 5
Lorenzo Karriem
   R
52.6
M Yeni 10
What A Winter - Gimmethemoney b g 4
Dennis Bosch
   R
55.3
Malesela Katjedi 11
Visionaire - Baronova b g 5
Michael Roberts
   R
59.4
Serino Moodley 12
What A Winter - Distinta Wells b f 4
Michael Miller
   R
60.3
A Mgudlwa 13
What A Winter - Hidden Silver b g 6
Gareth
   R