1 No. 222 THE BRITISH EBF FUTURE STAYERS' NOVICE STAKES 7F
1408 Mts
17:00
2 years old only Class-3
9.7
David Egan 1
Showcasing - Fresh Air b c 2
S & E Crisford
   R
9.7
Daniel Muscutt 3
Ulysses - Ozone Kindly ch c 2
James Ferguson
   R
9.7
Jason Watson 5
Intello - Paquerettza ch c 2
J G M O'Shea
   R 76
9.7
James Doyle 4
Shamardal - Gonbarda B C 2
Charlie Appleby
   R
9.7
R Havlin 6
Almanzor - Borja b c 2
S P C Woods
   R
9.7
L Morris 2
Australia - Hyphaema b g 2
Sir Mark Prescott
   R
9.2
F Norton 7
Oasis Dream - Lomapamar b f 2
M Johnston
   R 82
2 No. 223 THE RACING WELFARE SUPPORTING RACING'S WORKFORCE HANDICAP STAKES 1M
1609 Mts
17:30
Rating 46-55 Class-6
9.9
Charlie Bennett 1
Iffraaj - Brynica b m 6
D K Ivory
   R 50
9.8
Daniel Muscutt 14
Helmet - Sakhya b g 7
M Herrington
   R 64
9.6
R Coakley 7
Footstepsinthesand - Lake Louise b g 5
Ali Stronge
   R 56
9.6
Cieren Fallon 2
Curlin - Silvester Lady ch g 4
C O'Brien
   R 62
9.5
D E Hogan 10
Slade Power - Dangle b g 6
Laura Hourigan
   R 47
9.4
L Morris 11
Ajaya - Yellow Elder b c 4
Jane Chapple-Hyam
   R 68
9.2
Cam Hardie 9
Gleneagles (IRE)--Dutch Lilly (GB) ch g 4
David O'Meara
   R 64
9.2
J Mitchell 5
Dick Turpin - Clock Opera b m 6
William Stone
   R 50
9.2
Josephine Gordon 8
Dark Angel - Aspen Falls gr g 7
Aytach Sadik
   R 49
9.1
T P Queally 12
Paco Boy (IRE)-Sunny Afternoon (GB) c g 5
G L Moore
   R 47
9
Joey Haynes 13
Starspangledbanner - Lara Amelia ch f 3
Julia Feilden
   R 47
9
Theodore Ladd 3
Champs Elysees - Etarre b h 8
M Appleby
   R 58
8.12
Mollie Phillips 6
Hunter's Light - Song Of India b g 3
A W Carroll
   R
8.12
C Lee 4
Outstrip - Atyaab br c 3
A W Carroll
   R
3 No. 224 THE ILLUMINATE CHRISTMAS BALL HANDICAP STAKES 2M
3218 Mts
18:00
Rating 66-85 Class-4
10.4
L Morris 4
Ruler Of The World - Lady Dettoria b g 5
Sir Mark Prescott
   R 89
10.2
F Norton 2
Jukebox Jury - Step This Way gr f 4
Mark Johnston
   R 88
10.1
Rhys Clutterbuck 3
Soldier of Fortune - Ripley ch g 4
John E. Long
   R
9.10
Lewis Edmunds 1
Teofilo - Micaela's Moon b f 5
Jessica Macey
   R 82
8.12
Tyler Heard 5
Sea The Stars - Scarlet And Gold b c 4
Richard Hannon
   R 77
8.11
J F Egan 6
Camelot (GB)--Dansable (IRE) b f 5
Dr J D Scargill
   R 62
4 No. 225 THE BETSI HANDICAP STAKES 6F
1207 Mts
18:30
Rating 86-105 (Class - 2)
9.10
Kevin Stott 2
Raven's Pass - Hadba b g 7
K Dalgleish
   R 104
9.4
Alexander Voikhansky 5
Acclamation - Midnight Oasis b c 4
Richard Hannon
   R 100
9.1
Daniel Muscutt 3
Mayson - Aromatherapy b g 6
Charles Hills
   R 104
8.6
L Morris 1
Siyouni - Alamarie bay c 3
C Ferland
   R
8.5
Joey Haynes 4
Mayson - Bazelle b g 6
K R Burke
   R 93
5 No. 226 THE CHRISTMAS AT CCR HANDICAP STAKES 6F
1207 Mts
19:00
Rating 51-70 Class-5
9.10
Taylor Fisher 11
Kodiac - Heroine Chic b g 7
Dean Ivory
   R 82
9.9
Alexander Voikhansky 7
Acclamation - Westadora b f 3
R Hannon
   R 67
9.8
T P Queally 14
Shamardal - Jira b f 3
J Tate
   R
9.7
Joanna Mason 3
Camacho (GB)--Nigella (GB) ch g 8
Mark Loughnane
   R 67
9.7
Jason Watson 13
Brazen Beau - Pepper Lane b c 3
David O'Meara
   R 70
9.6
Joey Haynes 8
Tough As Nails (IRE)--Remediate (USA) b g 4
Ivan Furtado
   R 66
9.6
Cieren Fallon 9
Swiss Spirit - Lucky Dip b g 7
Kevin Frost
   R 68
9.5
J Mitchell 4
Equiano - Electric Feel b f 4
Tom Clover
   R 67
9.4
K T ONeill 6
Mehmas - Pearl Bell b f 3
Alice Haynes
   R
9.4
Connor Beasley 12
Adaay (IRE)--Dutch Desire (GB) b c 3
Alan King
   R 77
9.1
Kevin Stott 5
Equiano - Persario b f 3
Charlie Fellowes
   R
8.13
Daniel Muscutt 10
Kyllachy (GB)--Light Hearted (GB) ch g 5
Robert Cowell
   R 77
8.13
Cam Hardie 2
Requinto - Island Music b g 8
Derek Sha
   R 70
8.4
Tyler Heard 1
Exceed and Excel - Muaamara b g 8
Phil McEntee
   R 52
6 No. 227 THE 2023 MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE NOW HANDICAP STAKES 5F
1005 Mts
19:30
Rating 51-70 Class-5
9.9
William Cox 6
Dark Angel (IRE)--Puff (IRE) gr g 5
Tony Carroll
   R 65
9.9
David Egan 9
Excelebration - Doctor's Note b c 3
Richard Hughes
   R 69
9.8
Hayley Turner 8
Mayson - Jumeirah Star b f 3
R M H Cowell
   R 71
9.8
Grace McEntee 3
Swiss Spirit - Fortunately b g 4
C N Allen
   R 71
9.8
Lewis Edmunds 5
Equiano - Dark Side Princess b g 5
Jessica Macey
   R 60
9.7
Darragh Keenan 10
Showcasing - Sunrise Star b g 6
J R Fanshawe
   R 71
9.7
Connor Beasley 12
Acclamation - Jameerah b f 3
Michael Dods
   R
Delegator - Quelle Affaire b m 6
Tony Carroll
   R 71
9.5
Kevin Stott 2
Adaay - Vespasia b f 3
C Hills
   R
9.5
L Morris 1
Worthadd - Calypso Choir b g 4
Henry Spiller
   R 72
9.4
Josephine Gordon 4
Kodiac (GB)--Vitello (GB) b g 4
Alice Haynes
   R 67
9.3
William Carson 7
Swiss Spirit - Jollification b g 6
Michael Attwater
   R 62
7 No. 228 THE BOOK ONLINE AT CHELMSFORDCITYRACECOURSE.COM HANDICAP STAKES 1M 2F Div. I
2011 Mts
20:00
Rating 46-60 Class-6
9.11
Christian Howarth 5
Kingman - Calyxa b f 4
Henry Spiller
   R 72
9.9
Aidan Keeley 7
Bobby's Kitten - Classic Legend ch f 4
Matt Crawley
   R 70
9.9
Josephine Gordon 4
Toronado - Raymi Coya b g 4
Joseph Parr
   R 60
9.8
Hector Crouch 8
Fascinating Rock - Royal Razalma b f 3
Jonathan Portman
   R 60
9.6
Darragh Keenan 3
Oasis Dream - Zaminast b g 3
Tom Clover
   R 50
9.3
2077 6
M Appleby
   R 50
9
Olivia Haines 1
Invincible Spirit - Moment In Time b f 5
D M Simcock
   R 53
Casamento - Goldplated ch g 6
Tony Carroll
   R 56
8.10
K T ONeill 10
Coach House (IRE)--Broughtons Flight (IRE) b g 4
John Berry
   R 47
8.9
Tyler Heard 2
Elzaam - Blondie's Esteem b g 5
P S McEntee
   R 40
8 No. 229 THE BOOK ONLINE AT CHELMSFORDCITYRACECOURSE.COM HANDICAP STAKES 1M 2F Div. II
2011 Mts
20:30
Rating 46-60 Class-6
9.9
Harry Burns 7
Hit It A Bomb - Thewholeshebang b g 4
Denis Coakley
   R 61
9.9
Paddy Bradley 3
Animal Kingdom (USA)--Starship Elusive (USA) ch f 6
Anthony Carson
   R 69
9.8
L Morris 8
Lope De Vega - Xaarienne b f 3
D M Simcock
   R
9.8
Taylor Fisher 9
Zoffany (IRE)--Abbasharjah (GER) b c 3
Charlie Fellowes
   R
9.6
Jason Watson 2
Gleneagles - Shirin Of Persia gr f 3
Ismail Mohammed
   R
9.2
Darragh Keenan 4
Bated Breath - Likeable gr g 6
John Ryan
   R 60
9
J Mitchell 1
Golden Horn - Inchina b f 3
Charlie Fellowes
   R
8.11
PierreLouis Jamin 6
Cotai Glory - Penny Rouge b c 3
Tom Dascombe
   R 51
8.9
Tyler Heard 5
Slade Power - Riobamba ch g 4
E Lynam
   R 47
8.8
Joey Haynes 10
Heeraat - Almaviva b g 3
Ivan Furtado
   R