1 No. 56 LYDIATE MAIDEN STAKES (1M 3F 140Y)
2340 Mts
18:00
3 years old only Class-5
64.4
M Harley 2
Camelot - Fraulein b g 5
J Butler
   R
64.4
Harry Russell 1
Milan - Bargante b g 7
D McCain Jnr
   R
64.4
Ben Robinson 6
Dawn Approach - Murahana br g 4
I Jardine
   R
58.1
S H James 3
Galileo - Zut Alors ch c 3
James Ferguson
   R
56.7
R Coakley 5
Le Havre - Soho Susie b f 3
K R Burke
   R
55.8
Cieren Fallon 4
Sea The Stars - My Timing ch f 3
W J Haggas
   R
2 No. 57 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF FILLIES' HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
18:35
Rating 66-85 Class-4
63
Zak Wheatley 1
Foxwedge (AUS)--Siryena (GB) b f 6
E J Alston
   R 78
62.6
S H James 3
Havana Gold - Bikini ch f 4
M Dods
   R 77
62.1
Cieren Fallon 7
Swiss Spirit - Jofranka br f 4
T D Barron
   R 76
61.2
R Coakley 6
Dabirsim (FR)--Whipcorse (FR) b f 3
George Boughey
   R 80
61.2
Hector Crouch 2
Ardad (IRE)--stley Park (GB) b f 3
Ed Bethell
   R 80
61.2
George Rooke 5
Profitable (IRE)-Estonia (GB) b f 3
Richard Hughes
   R 80
58.5
Ben Robinson 4
Vadamos (FR)--Ghanimah (GB) b f 3
P T Midgley
   R 74
3 No. 58 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (6F 212Y)
1400 Mts
19:10
2 years old only Class-4
61.2
M Harley 1
Wings Of Eagles - Bright Morning bl g 2
George Scott
   R
59
Ben Robinson 7
Churchill - Hi Katriona b c 2
B Ellison
   R
59
Cieren Fallon 2
Gleneagles - Crown Light ch c 2
M Johnston
   R
59
Hector Crouch 5
Sioux Nation (USA)--Because (IRE) b c 2
Ed Bethell
   R
59
S H James 3
K R Burke
   R
59
R Coakley 4
Dandy Man - Naadrah b c 2
Hugo Palmer
   R
59
T Hamilton 6
Holy Roman Emperor - Last Lahar b c 2
Jedd O'Keeffe
   R
58.1
Harry Russell 8
Rajasinghe - Broughtons Secret b g 2
Mr M T Walford
   R
4 No. 59 ORMSKIRK HANDICAP (7F 212Y)
1602 Mts
19:45
Rating 61-80 Class-4
61.2
Adam J McNamara 2
Dabirsim - Sapore Di Roma b g 3
Archie Watson
   R 80
60.3
M Harley 5
Zoffany (IRE)--Love Your Looks (GB) b c 3
A King
   R 78
59.9
Callum Shepherd 3
Muhaarar - Sunset Avenue b g 3
W J Knight
   R 77
58.5
S H James 7
New Approach - Ensemble b f 3
K R Burke
   R 74
57.6
Cieren Fallon 6
Fastnet Rock (AUS)-- Starship (IRE) b f 3
W J Haggas
   R 72
54.9
T Hamilton 4
Dark Angel - Bastet gr g 3
T D Easterby
   R 66
54
A Elliott 1
Bated Breath (GB)--Calima Breeze (GB) b g 3
T P Tate
   R 64
5 No. 60 BICKERSTAFFE HANDICAP (7F 212Y)
1602 Mts
20:15
Rating 61-80 Class-4
61.2
Cieren Fallon 6
Free Eagle - Starletina b f 4
J Tate
   R 79
60.8
R Coakley 9
Helmet - Perfect Star ch g 7
D O'Meara
   R 78
60.3
A Elliott 4
Dutch Art - Danseuse De Reve b g 6
M Johnston
   R 77
59.9
M Harley 1
Fast Company - Chiquita Picosa b g 4
D O'Meara
   R 76
59.9
George Rooke 2
Dansili - Primevere b g 6
Oliver Greenall
   R 76
59.9
S H James 3
Iffraaj - Brave Times b g 4
M Dods
   R 76
59.9
Hector Crouch 7
Mayson (GB)--Eleodora (GB) b g 4
A W Carroll
   R 76
58.5
Callum Shepherd 5
Dandy Man (IRE)-- Cristal Fashion (IRE) ch g 4
Mark Loughnane
   R 73
54.9
Ben Robinson 8
Kodiac - Greek Easter b g 6
Mr M T Walford
   R 65
6 No. 61 LATHOM HANDICAP (1M 2F 42Y)
2050 Mts
20:45
Rating 51-70 Class-5
64.4
Cieren Fallon 4
Siyouni - Oriental Magic b g 6
D & C Kubler
   R 69
63
George Rooke 8
Joe Tizzard
   R 66
61.2
S H James 5
Sir Prancealot - Roseisarose b g 4
A W Carroll
   R 62
60.3
Jack Duern 1
Footstepsinthesand - Sindiyma b f 5
Sarah Hollinshead
   R 60
60.3
A Elliott 7
Dark Angel (IRE)--Rachelle (IRE) b f 3
M Johnston
   R 72
59.9
Hector Crouch 9
Kingman (GB)--Zulema (GB) b c 3
R M Beckett
   R 71
59.4
T Hamilton 6
Birchwood - Jamaica Inn b g 3
R A Fahey
   R 70
59.4
Callum Shepherd 3
Muhaarar - Regal Hawk b g 3
I Mohammed
   R 70
51.7
Theodore Ladd 2
Bobby's Kitten - Leonica b g 3
D C Griffiths
   R 52