1 No. 55 4RACING WELCOMES YOU WORK RIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:45
Class-3
Canford Cliffs - Indy Dancer b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Argonaut - Edge Of Reason ch f 3
Chris Jonker
R
Global View - Sully's Landing b f 3
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Danon Platina - Seagrass b f 4
Brett Webber
R
Time Thief - Uptothemoon b f 3
Jaap Visser
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Frosted Honey b f 3
Weiho Marwing
R
Master Of My Fate - Between The Covers b f 3
Fabian Habib
R
Flying The Flag - Lucky Gambler b f 3
Kobus Roux
R
Var - Sans Regrets ch f 2
Tony Peter
R
2 No. 56 TAKE A BET WINA NUMBA NUMBA WORK RIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:20
Class-3
Linngari - Bella Anna b c 3
Brett Webber
R
New Predator - New Orleans Shine b g 3
Robyn Klaasen
R
Willow Magic - Champenois ch g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
The United States - Relentless Storm ch g 3
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
The United States - Regal Trip ch g 4
Chris Jonker
R
Ideal World - Jellicoe Avenue b g 3
Kobus Roux
R
Ideal World - Hidden Power b c 3
Jaap Visser
R
Seventh Rock - Regal Trip b g 3
Chris Jonker
R
INDIGO MAGIC - Sweet Margot b g 4
Shaylen Naidoo
R
Twice Over - Colourful Jet b c 3
Brett Webber
R
Erupt - Hidden Nest b g 2
Corrie Lensley
R
Bezrin - In My Secret Life b c 2
D Gray St John
R
3 No. 57 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 WORK RIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:55
Class-3
Captain Of All - Free As A Bird b f 3
Jaap Visser
R
Elusive Fort - Free As A Bird b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Time Thief - Perini b f 4
Jaap Visser
R
Crusade - Silver Nun ch f 4
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Futura - Sovereign Flo b f 3
Fabian Habib
R
Pomodoro - Rebel To The Fore b f 3
Fabian Habib
R
Vercingetorix - Redberry Lane b f 3
Sean Tarry
R
Bezrin - Speech Time b f 2
D Gray St John
R
Fire Away - Winter Fantasy b f 2
Kobus Roux
R
4 No. 58 FOR HOSPITALITY BOOKINGS CALL 011 681 1796 WORK RIDERS CLASSIFIED STAKES (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
13:30
Class-3
Byword - Lulu Belle ch g 8
Kobus Roux
R
Bezrin - In My Secret Life b g 6
D Gray St John
R
Linngari - Nkandla ch g 3
Brett Webber
R
Visionaire - Agra b g 6
Corrie Lensley
R
Jay Peg - San Remo b f 3
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
Willow Magic - Whisky Mist b f 3
D Gray St John
R
Soft Falling Rain - Amur Affair ch g 6
Paul Matchett
R
Pomodoro - Timetogoby b g 4
Brett Warren
R
Pomodoro - Southern Lights b m 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
5 No. 59 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION WORK RIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
14:05
Class-3
Fire Away - Luna Child ch g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Pomodoro - Janis b g 3
Jaap Visser
R
Querari - Cymbeline b g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Silvano - Zulaal b g 3
M F De Kock
R
Mogok Master - Princess Kahal b g 4
Paul Matchett
R
Wings Of Desire - Pinkyandthebrain gr g 4
Tony Peter
R
Mambo in Seattle - Three Trees b g 3
Weichong Marwing
R
MOGOK - Touch The Clouds b g 7
Brett Warren
R
Mambo in Seattle - Big On Broadway b g 4
Dianne Stenger
R
Flower Alley - Tatiana b g 3
Tony Peter
R
Seventh Rock - Sylvanette b g 4
Chris Jonker
R
6 No. 60 RACING TODAY WORK RIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
14:40
Class-3
Pomodoro - Super Guppy b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Gold Standard - Madame Rooney b f 4
Alson Ndzilana
R
Philanthropist - Trick ch f 5
Brett Webber
R
Futura - Sporteska b f 4
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
Noble Tune - Kir b f 3
Brett Webber
R
Admiral Kitten - Tassie Belle b m 5
Shaylen Naidoo
R
Silvano - Lauderdale b m 5
Lorenzo Karriem
R
Canford Cliffs - Rehanaat b f 3
Robyn Klaasen
R
The Apache - The Centenary b f 3
M F De Kock
R
Global View - Captain's Heart b f 3
Fabian Habib
R
Ideal World - Clematis ch f 3
Jaap Visser
R
One World - Field Of Light b f 2
Jannie Borman
R
7 No. 61 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 WORK RIDERS MR 68 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
15:15
Class-3
Dynasty - MYSTIC SPRING gr g 6
Jaap Visser
R
ANNOUNCE - Pavlova b g 7
Kobus Roux
R
Oratorio - Little Jet b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Master Of My Fate - Woodland Gem b g 4
Mark Khan
R
Twice Over - Tipping Point ch g 4
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
Master Of My Fate - Aunt Polly b f 5
D Gray St John
R
Soft Falling Rain - Captain's Delight ch g 6
Lorenzo Karriem
R
Greys Inn - Miss Scaramanga b g 5
Shaylen Naidoo
R
Mambo in Seattle - Endearing b f 5
Phillip Labuschagne
R
8 No. 62 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING WEDNESDAY 17 APRIL WORK RIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
15:50
Class-3
Willow Magic - Bated Breath b g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Hat Puntano - Heaven's Duel b c 3
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
Global View - Coral Tree b g 3
Dianne Stenger
R
Mambo in Seattle - Shopping Paradise b g 4
Dianne Stenger
R
Potala Palace - Video Games b c 3
D Gray St John
R
Querari - Tuscan Lass b g 3
Weiho Marwing
R
Futura - Burnt Sienna b g 3
Tony Peter
R
Legislate - Tiffindell b c 3
Corrie Lensley
R
Vercingetorix - Redoubtable b g 3
M F De Kock
R
Lancaster Bomber - Cassie O'malley b g 3
Mark Khan
R
Coup de Grace - Golden Cloud b c 3
Chris Jonker
R
Royal Mo - Lunar Express b c 3
Jaap Visser
R