1 No. 1 GO RACING IN YORKSHIRE APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
13:57
Rating 61-80 Class-4
Rajasinghe - Broughtons Secret b g 4
M Walford
R
Starspangledbanner - Queen Margherita b c 5
A Keatley
R
Sepoy - Clouds Of Magellan b g 9
D O'Meara
R
Siyouni - Landing Site b g 8
T D Easterby
R
Kodiac - Soul Searcher b g 4
D Carroll
R
Poet's Voice - Dudley Queen ch g 9
T D Easterby
R
Pastoral Pursuits - Velvet Jaguar br g 5
Tony Coyle & Kaine Wood
R
Coach House - Queens Jubilee ch m 7
Mrs R Carr
R
Mondialiste - Novita b m 5
B Haslam
R
2 No. 2 DOWNLOAD THE RACEDAY READY APP MAIDEN STAKES (1M 4F 10Y)
2423 Mts
14:32
2 years old only Class-5
Intello - Izzi Top b g 5
Miss S Ender
R
New Approach - Precious Diamond b g 4
Miss S Ender
R
Proconsul - Ssafa ch m 6
M Walford
R
Passing Glance - Concentrate b m 5
Micky Hammond
R
Dark Angel - Regency Girl br c 3
T D Easterby
R
Sea The Moon - Gold Charm b g 3
M L W Bell
R
Le Havre - Kalaatah br g 3
T D Easterby
R
Waldgeist - Catchphrase gr g 3
Miss Tracy Waggott
R
Le Havre - Elysian b g 3
J & S Quinn
R
Adlerflug - Mrs Miller ch g 3
O Greenall & J Guerriero
R
Postponed - Clarentine b c 3
Owen Burrows
R
Lope De Vega - Zeeba b c 3
K R Burke
R
3 No. 3 RIPON SILVER BOWL HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
15:07
Rating 61-80 Class-4
Territories - Specialty b g 3
Mrs P Sly
R
James Garfield - Musicora b g 3
Adrian Nicholls
R
Inns Of Court - Naqrah b g 3
D Carroll
R
Too Darn Hot - Anahita b f 3
Miss T Jackson
R
Invincible Army - Midsomer b g 3
Grant Tuer
R
Invincible Army - Red Romance b g 3
T D Easterby
R
Dabirsim - Snowbright bl f 3
K R Burke
R
4 No. 4 RIPON 'COCK O' THE NORTH' HANDICAP (1M 1F 170Y)
1965 Mts
15:42
Rating 66-85 Class-4
Anodin - Gwenseb ch g 4
D O'Meara
R
Cape Cross - Opinionated b g 9
R Fell & S Murray
R
Golden Horn - Karmadal b f 4
K R Burke
R
Ulysses - Prominence ch g 4
C Johnston
R
Belardo - Pardoven b c 4
D J S Ffrench Davis
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Fire Heroine b g 5
T D Easterby
R
Cracksman - Speciosa b f 4
Mrs P Sly
R
Australia - Aflame ch g 5
G Tutty
R
5 No. 5 ARMSTRONG MEMORIAL HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
16:17
Rating 61-80 Class-4
Buratino - Midnight Mojito b g 5
T D Easterby
R
Mayson - Almond Branches b m 5
Miss J A Camacho
R
Acclamation - Vastitas b g 4
J & S Quinn
R
Caravaggio - Azagba gr g 5
P T Midgley
R
Mehmas - Faddwa b g 6
Mrs R Carr
R
Unfortunately - Broughtons Jewel b g 4
R A Fahey
R
Lawman - Charanga b g 9
T D Easterby
R
Starspangledbanner - Signora Valentina b g 5
Mrs R Carr
R
Es Que Love - Kathy Sun b g 8
B Haslam
R
Equiano - Velvet Jaguar b m 6
Tony Coyle & Kaine Wood
R
Pearl Secret - Juncea b g 6
Adrian Nicholls
R
Hot Streak - Irishstone b g 7
Grant Tuer
R
Harry Angel - Bureau b g 4
T D Easterby
R
6 No. 6 SPREADEX SPORTS GET 50 IN BONUSES HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
16:52
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Kodiac - Shareva b f 3
D O'Meara
R
Showcasing - Lilian Baylis b g 3
K R Burke
R
Buratino - Gwyllion b g 3
R A Fahey
R
Phoenix Of Spain - Rathbride Raven b f 3
A Keatley
R
Mondialiste - Turn Of Events b f 3
Craig Lidster
R
Dandy Man - Western Tune b g 3
R A Fahey
R
7 No. 7 THE RACES APP HANDICAP (1M 6F)
2816 Mts
17:25
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Nathaniel - Pearl Dance b g 6
L Bailey
R
Diamond Green - Miss Chic'vindecy b g 5
R Bevis
R
Wootton Bassett - Val D'hiver b g 6
D O'Meara
R
Champs Elysees - Osthurry b m 6
Craig Lidster
R
Massaat - Otrooha b f 4
M & D Easterby
R