1 No. 17 4RACING WELCOMES YOU WORK RIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
10:15
Class-3
59.9
Sabelo Siphika 8
Silvano - La Dolce Vita b m 6
Robyn Klaasen
   R
59
Andile Ngcobo 7
Pomodoro - Starsinhiseyes b f 4
Sean Tarry
   R
59
Tshepiso Matsoele 3
Gimmethegreenlight - Russet Savannah (Spectrum) b f 4
Fabian Habib
   R
59
Thomas Ncume 4
Querari - Sky Capers b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59
Chamu Mabaya 5
Global View - Norbury b f 4
Alec Laird
   R
59
Siyabonga Mkhumbuzi 2
Wylie Hall - Essenelles b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
59
Phenisile Mongqawa 6
Flying The Flag - The Black Pearl b f 4
Tony Peter
   R
59
Bongani Mlangen 1
Master Of My Fate - Christmas Carol b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
59
Denver Botha 9
COUNT DUBOIS - The Jet Girl (JET MASTER) b f 4
Jaap Visser
   R
2 No. 18 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
10:50
Class-3
59.9
K De Melo 3
Silvano - Society Pages b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59.9
Marco VRensburg 2
Global View - Queen Forever b f 4
Weichong Marwing
   R
59.9
R Simons 11
Var - Heart Warming b f 4
Paul Matchett
   R
59.9
Malesela Katjedi 8
Time Thief - Fantasy Rock b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
59.9
S Khumalo 7
Flower Alley - Emerald Beauty b f 5
Billy Ruiters
   R
59.9
C Maujean 6
The Assayer - Party Doll b f 6
Billy Ruiters
   R
59.9
Mathew Thackeray 10
What A Winter - Earn A Moon b f 4
Heather Adamson
   R
59.9
J Vd Merwe 9
Great Britain - Lulu Belle b f 5
Kobus Roux
   R
59.9
G Lerena 12
Duke Of Marmalade - Untamed b f 4
Stephen Moffatt
   R
59.9
M Yeni 13
Querari - Twilight Tiger b f 4
Roy Magner
   R
59.9
Denis Schwarz 4
Flying The Flag - Cante Libre ch f 4
Shaylen Naidoo
   R
59.9
Ryan Munger 1
Captain Of All - Honeycomb b f 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
59.9
R Danielson 5
Coup de Grace - Fortissima b f 4
Roy Magner
   R
3 No. 19 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MR 97 OPEN HANDICAP (1M 99Y)
1699 Mts
11:25
Class-3
61.2
S Khumalo 2
Argonaut - Dance Alley ch c 4
D Gray St John
   R
57.6
Marco VRensburg 7
Eightfold Path - Respect At Bay b g 4
Corne Spies
   R
55.3
R Simons 6
Master Of My Fate - Alexia b g 4
Alec Laird
   R
55.3
K De Melo 1
Jackson - Penny Serenade b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
52.2
C Maujean 3
Rabada - Sophie's Choice b c 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
52.2
J Vd Merwe 4
Futura - Three Nations b c 4
Heather Adamson
   R
52.2
M Yeni 5
Just as Well - Devonella b g 4
Corrie Lensley
   R
4 No. 20 GAUTENG GUINEAS DAY 4 FEB MAIDEN PLATE (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
12:00
Class-3
59.9
J Vd Merwe 1
Redoute's Promise - Lion Queen b g 5
Kobus Roux
   R
58.1
Kabelo Matsunyane 7
Global View - Excellent b g 4
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
58.1
G Lerena 2
Manipulator - Posera dkb g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
58.1
Philasande Mxoli 8
Bezrin - Engagement ch g 4
D Gray St John
   R
58.1
Ryan Munger 11
Canford Cliffs - Sharp Mistress b g 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
58.1
K De Melo 10
Ideal World - Summer Solstice b g 4
Candice Dawson
   R
58.1
R Simons 12
Ideal World - Jet Trip ch g 4
Paul Matchett
   R
58.1
Mathew Thackeray 5
Wings Of Desire - Glorious Fair ch c 4
Daniel Pretorius
   R
54.4
Calvin Habib 4
Silvano - Highly Decorated b f 4
Sean Tarry
   R
54.4
Nathan Klink 3
Coup de Grace - First Power ch f 4
Grant Maroun
   R
54.4
Marco VRensburg 9
Global View - Avenue Of Gold b f 4
Corne Spies
   R
54.4
M Yeni 6
Twice Over - Studio Fifty Four b f 4
M F De Kock
   R
5 No. 21 BOOK A TABLE CALL 011-681-1796 MR 84 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:35
Class-3
59.9
Malesela Katjedi 8
Querari - Gulf Breeze b f 5
Brett Crawford
   R
59.4
K De Melo 5
Canford Cliffs - Easy Street b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59
J Vd Merwe 6
Erupt - Jet Set Go b g 4
Candice Dawson
   R
58.5
Marco VRensburg 4
Elusive Fort - Konfessional b g 4
Clinton Binda
   R
58.5
C Maujean 2
Alado - Varifast b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
58.1
S Khumalo 7
Rafeef - B Twenty One b g 4
Fabian Habib
   R
55.3
Diego De Gouveia 3
Rabada - Ithala b g 4
Paul Matchett
   R
52.6
M Yeni 1
Vercingetorix - Ebtihaal b g 4
Robbie Sage
   R
6 No. 22 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MR 71 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
13:10
Class-3
59.9
Calvin Habib 11
Querari - Lily Lei b g 6
Clinton Binda
   R
59.9
Denis Schwarz 5
Time Thief - Typhoon Season ch g 6
Roy Magner
   R
59.4
K De Melo 4
What A Winter - Spring Wonder b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59
M Yeni 12
Captain Of All - Our Dizzy Emblem b g 6
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
58.5
J Vd Merwe 8
Var - Murmuration b f 5
Shaylen Naidoo
   R
57.6
G Lerena 1
Coup de Grace - Pasadora Fizz b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
57.6
Philasande Mxoli 10
ANNOUNCE - Video Games b f 5
Grant Maroun
   R
57.6
Jeffery Syster 14
Philanthropist - Facinating Filly b g 6
Clinton Binda
   R
57.6
C Maujean 2
Oratorio - Passionate Kiss b f 5
Grant Maroun
   R
57.2
Gabriell Pieterse 6
Willow Magic - Pick Of The Field b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
55.3
Ryan Munger 13
Willow Magic - Defining Looks b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
52.2
Wesley Marwing 7
Great Britain - Woosh b g 8
Daniel Pretorius
   R
52.2
Nathan Klink 3
Mambo in Seattle - Gold Gem b m 8
Bridget Stidolph
   R
52.2
Mathew Thackeray 9
Great Britain - Baronova b g 6
Daniel Pretorius
   R
7 No. 23 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 82286 FM 85 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:45
Class-3
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane 3
Querari - Illumiere b f 4
Candice Dawson
   R
59.4
Marco VRensburg 10
Pomodoro - Twin Aspens b f 5
Corne Spies
   R
59
G Lerena 1
What A Winter - Indaba b f 5
Tony Peter
   R
57.6
R Danielson 8
What A Winter - Se Agabor b f 5
Gavin Van Zyl
   R
54.9
Gabriell Pieterse 6
Twice Over - Breathtaking b f 4
Robyn Klaasen
   R
54.9
C Maujean 7
Twice Over - Carlas Wisdom b m 6
Stephen Moffatt
   R
54.4
Calvin Habib 4
Vercingetorix - Sylvie b f 4
Sean Tarry
   R
54.4
J Vd Merwe 2
Twice Over - Varsity Belle b f 5
Candice Dawson
   R
53.5
K De Melo 9
Alado - Varifast b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
53.5
Jeffery Syster 5
Pomodoro - Swift Sarah b f 5
Robyn Klaasen
   R
8 No. 24 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING TUESDAY 24 JANUARY MIDDLE STAKES (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
14:20
Class-3
62.1
Siyanda Sosibo 9
What A Winter - Cherry On The Cake b g 5
Tony Peter
   R
59.9
Malesela Katjedi 11
Noordhoek Flyer - Denschogar b m 7
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
59.9
Gabriell Pieterse 6
Ideal World - National Nite Mare ch g 6
Robyn Klaasen
   R
59.9
K De Melo 8
Kingsbarns - Archerfield b g 7
Candice Dawson
   R
58.1
S Khumalo 10
Gimmethegreenlight - Copiapo b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
58.1
C Maujean 12
Silvano - She's So Cold ch m 7
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
58.1
M Yeni 13
Sudden Storm - Lake Drawsko b g 7
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
55.8
Ryan Munger 2
Canford Cliffs - Zili b g 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
55.8
Julius Mariba 4
Silvano - Crimson Lane b m 6
Ashley Fortune
   R
54
R Simons 3
Kingman - Golden Reign b m 5
M F De Kock
   R
54
Diego De Gouveia 7
Coup de Grace - Empress Award ch g 5
Paul Matchett
   R
52.2
Marco VRensburg 1
Coup de Grace - Beloved Country b m 6
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
52.2
Donald Geerthsen 5
Wylie Hall - Tiawana ch g 5
Fabian Habib
   R