1 No. 40 TAYLORS WINES THREE-YEARS-OLD MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
03:05
Class-3
57.6
Britney Wong 4
Invader - Victoire Celebre b m 3
Jon O'connor
   R
57.6
Lachlan Neindorf 5
Al maher - Flying Flo Jo b m 3
G & D Moyle
   R
57.6
Jason Benbow 1
Sir Prancealot - Bless Me Katie b m 3
Travis Doudle
   R
57.6
Non Runner1 3
Zoustar - Red Velvet Swing b m 3
T & C Mcevoy
   R
57.6
Ms C Jones 2
Zebedee - Malala b m 3
W F & G Kent
   R
57.6
Dylan Caboche 7
Wandjina - Garland Girl b m 3
John Hyam
   R
55.3
Barend Vorster 6
War - Jevlotto b f 3
P & B Blanch
   R
2 No. 41 ADELAIDE GALVANISING INDUSTRIES MAIDEN PLATE (5F 48Y)
1049 Mts
03:40
Class-3
58.1
Jessica Eaton 2
Belardo - Softly Said b m 4
Matthew Seyers
   R
58.1
Lizzie Annells 1
Dedline - Classy Club b m 6
Margot Hodge
   R
58.1
R J Hurdle 5
Siyouni - Hunter Forward b m 4
Dan & Macgillivray
   R
58.1
Sairyn Fawke 9
Ad Valorem - Acrux b m 5
Darryl Oxlade
   R
55.8
Dean Holland 3
Oamaru Force - Three For Free b f 4
Garret Lynch
   R
55.8
Kayla Crowther 6
Reward For Effort - Addicted To Wealth b m 3
W F & G Kent
   R
55.8
Todd Pannell 4
Stratum Star - I'll Decide b f 4
Will Clarken
   R
55.8
Jason Benbow 7
Pierro - Brilliant Bisc b m 3
Jon O'connor
   R
55.8
Teagan Voorham 11
Mikki Isle - Portside b m 3
P Stokes
   R
55.8
Ms C Jones 10
Kaphero - Festival Parade b f 4
Bill Bogarts
   R
54
Eran Boyd 8
Russian Revolution - Fast Hussy b f 3
Jon O'connor
   R
3 No. 42 ATLAS EVENT & PARTY HIRE MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
04:15
Class-3
58.1
Lachlan Overall 5
Al maher - Equimotion b m 4
Aaron Bain
   R
58.1
Jessica Eaton 4
Iffraaj - Opulent b m 4
Michael Hickmott
   R
58.1
Lachlan Neindorf 1
Tarzino - Sweet Inspiration b m 4
G & D Moyle
   R
58.1
Todd Pannell 8
Choisir - Donnica b m 4
Shayne Cahill
   R
58.1
Barend Vorster 11
Wandjina - Total Response b m 4
Brenton Jones
   R
58.1
Dylan Caboche 2
Moshe - Bags Of Wheat b m 5
J & C Riggs
   R
58.1
Kristo Sardelic 7
Time Thief - Lady Octa b m 8
Trevor Day
   R
58.1
Jason Benbow 6
Zoustar - Miss Eejay b m 4
Travis Doudle
   R
58.1
Jake Toeroek 14
Exosphere - Senorita De Lago b m 4
W F & G Kent
   R
55.8
Dean Holland 3
Deep Field - Chloe b f 4
T & C Mcevoy
   R
55.8
S Metcalfe 10
Manhattan Rain - Andallthatjazz b f 5
John Macmillan
   R
55.8
Jason Holder 13
So You Think - To Be Honest b f 4
Jon O'connor
   R
55.8
Alice Lindsay 12
Jakkalberry - Brown Bella b f 7
Gary Boyce
   R
55.8
Kayla Crowther 9
Foxwedge - Fuji Dancer b f 5
Trevor Montgomerie
   R
4 No. 43 HAULMARK CLASS TWO HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
04:50
4 years old only.
59.9
Barend Vorster 11
Dedline - Betty Butterscotch b m 4
P & B Blanch
   R
59.4
Dean Holland 3
Turn Me Loose - Angelica Hall b m 4
T & C Mcevoy
   R
59.4
Jake Toeroek 4
Astern - Megawatt b f 4
R & C Jolly
   R
59
Sairyn Fawke 1
Danerich - Capital Growth b m 5
J & C Riggs
   R
58.5
Lachlan Overall 2
Exosphere - Midnight Fantasy b m 5
Elizabeth Faust
   R
58.5
Eran Boyd 9
Unusual Suspect - Rohaise b m 4
Peter Hardacre
   R
57.6
Callan Murray 5
Redente - Choice Dawn b m 5
Nicole Irwin
   R
55.8
Jessica Eaton 7
Sepoy - Vexation b m 5
Matthew Seyers
   R
55.8
Alice Lindsay 10
Star Witness - Tassa Avanti b f 4
Peter Hardacre
   R
55.3
Jason Holder 8
Brazen Beau - Flying Wedgetail b f 5
Karen Letts-maund
   R
54.9
Justin Potter 6
So You Think - La Remlap b m 7
Bruce Potter
   R
5 No. 44 TAB BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (5F 48Y)
1049 Mts
05:25
4 years old only.
61.2
Lachlan Overall 4
Mikki Isle - Lavish Miss b m 4
Garret Lynch
   R
60.3
Lachlan Neindorf 1
Zebedee - Monica Kate b m 4
G & D Moyle
   R
59.4
Jason Holder 9
Moshe - Sister Shirl b m 7
Michael McClean
   R
59.4
Britney Wong 13
Rich Enuff - Bridie's Love b m 5
Jon O'connor
   R
59
Todd Pannell 8
Statue Of Liberty - Dal Dal b m 9
James Gardiner
   R
59
Kayla Crowther 5
Scintillo - Making Moments b f 6
Shayne Cahill
   R
57.6
Jade Doyle 2
Danerich - La Poupee b m 7
Des Nolan
   R
56.7
Lizzie Annells 3
All Too Hard - Rock Of Fortune b m 7
Byron Cozamanis
   R
55.8
Jamie Kah 10
Kuroshio - Isle Of Skye b f 7
John Macmillan
   R
55.3
Sophie Logan 12
Power - Pineapple b f 6
Andrew Beswick
   R
55.3
Jessica Eaton 14
Artie schiller - Georgia Kate b f 6
Paula Trenwith
   R
54.9
Justin Potter 7
Astronomer Royal - Southern Petrel b m 9
Bruce Potter
   R
54
Sairyn Fawke 11
Spill The Beans - Military Bride b f 5
Nicole Irwin
   R
54
Alana Livesey 6
Akeed Mofeed - Sophina b f 7
Karen Letts-maund
   R
6 No. 45 CLARE VALLEY TOYOTA MARES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (6F 102Y)
1300 Mts
06:00
4 years old only.
62.6
Lachlan Overall 12
Master Of Design - Lady Of Dormello b f 8
Garret Lynch
   R
59.9
Jason Holder 11
Alpine Eagle - Funloving b f 4
Leon & Gluyas
   R
59.9
Jade Doyle 2
Belardo - Vitrum b f 4
G & D Moyle
   R
59.4
Kristo Sardelic 13
Reliable Man - Titbit b f 6
Kylie Mckerlie
   R
59
Barend Vorster 7
Free Eagle - Taransay b f 4
Karen Byrnes
   R
58.5
Callan Murray 14
Air Force Blue - River Lantern b f 4
R & M Kock
   R
58.5
Todd Pannell 5
Rubick - Canny Dancer b f 6
W F & G Kent
   R
56.7
S Metcalfe 8
Free Eagle - Brindabella b f 5
John Macmillan
   R
56.7
Dean Yendall 6
Valentia - Classic Cameo b f 5
Sam Burford
   R
56.7
Teagan Voorham 4
Office Bearer - Ay Dee Bee b f 5
Trevor Montgomerie
   R
56.7
Dean Holland 3
Fighting Sun - Artslet b f 4
Garret Lynch
   R
55.3
Dylan Caboche 10
Warhorse - Tiny Belle b f 5
Darryl Carrison
   R
55.3
Kayla Crowther 1
Artie schiller - Hyami b f 9
G & R Hannemann
   R
54.4
Ellis Wong 9
Barbados - Our Miss Vitality b f 5
G & N & B Callanan
   R
7 No. 46 COOPERS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
06:35
4 years old only.
64
Britney Wong 6
Brazen Beau - Balalaika b f 6
Trevor Montgomerie
   R
62.6
Alana Livesey 7
Reward For Effort - Pickers b m 6
Trevor Montgomerie
   R
61.2
Non Runner1 5
Nicconi - Watchme b m 5
T & C Mcevoy
   R
59.4
Teagan Voorham 2
Starspangledbanner - Vintage Class b m 5
Brenton Jones
   R
59.4
Jamie Kah 4
Xtravagant - Sovereign Jewel b m 4
Darryl Carrison
   R
59.4
Justin Potter 3
Shooting To Win - Captivity b m 5
Emma Hubbard
   R
59.4
R J Hurdle 11
Valentia - Flash Moment b m 5
G & R Hannemann
   R
59.4
Barend Vorster 10
Ready For Victory - Lake Alexandrina b m 5
P & B Blanch
   R
58.5
Jake Toeroek 8
Valentia - Bonita Ice b m 4
R & C Jolly
   R
58.1
Kristo Sardelic 12
Good Journey - Exalted Blonde b f 7
Bryan Holtham
   R
58.1
Lachlan Neindorf 1
Foxwedge - Sheilarized b m 4
John Macmillan
   R
57.6
Todd Pannell 14
Host - Miss Debra b m 5
Matthew Seyers
   R
57.6
Ellis Wong 9
Ambidexter - Belle Paris b f 6
G & N & B Callanan
   R
55.8
Jason Benbow 13
Glass Harmonium - Windarra Place b f 7
Cody Reardon
   R
8 No. 47 TQCSI BALAKLAVA CUP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
07:10
4 years old only.
59.9
Jason Benbow 15
Fiorente - Temper Tantrum b m 6
Travis Doudle
   R
58.1
Barend Vorster 17
Dawn Approach - Lady Frere b m 7
T & C Mcevoy
   R
56.7
Lizzie Annells 3
Reliable Man - Artistic b m 7
Kylie Mckerlie
   R
55.8
Non Runner1 11
Unencumbered - Girls On Film b m 5
T & C Mcevoy
   R
55.8
Todd Pannell 18
Shamus Award - Sovereign Charm b m 6
Will Clarken
   R
54
Jamie Kah 16
Sebring - Affable b f 5
Will Clarken
   R
54
Nonrunner 19
Not a single doubt - Court Pastoral b f 6
T & C Mcevoy
   R
54
Ms C Jones 2
Bullet Train - Mezmar b m 8
W F & G Kent
   R
54
Sairyn Fawke 10
Danerich - Capital Growth b m 8
J & C Riggs
   R
54
Jessica Eaton 14
Niagara - Laced Up b f 6
Michael Hickmott
   R
54
Lachlan Neindorf 12
Pluck - Katisam b m 6
Will Clarken
   R
54
Dean Yendall 8
Uncle Mo - Lady Orio b m 8
Sam Burford
   R
54
Jason Holder 5
So You Think - Holy One b f 5
Ryan Balfour
   R
54
Kayla Crowther 9
Zoustar - Okaylah b f 6
Will Clarken
   R
54
Ben Price 4
Pierro - Mama's Choice b m 6
Michael Hickmott
   R
54
Jake Toeroek 6
Good Journey - Kelly Royale b m 5
R & C Jolly
   R
54
Dean Holland 1
Dundeel - Killarney Heights b m 6
T & C Mcevoy
   R
54
Eran Boyd 7
Swiss Ace - Excitant b m 6
Will Clarken
   R
54
Unknown Jockey 13
Equiano - Ooh La Leilah b m 9
J & C Riggs
   R
9 No. 48 AGFERT ENTIRES & GELDINGS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (6F 102Y)
1300 Mts
07:45
4 years old only.
62.1
Britney Wong 1
Rich Enuff - Dubai Gal b m 4
Jon O'connor
   R
61.7
Lachlan Overall 15
Fastnet rock - Belmont Cat b m 7
Karen Byrnes
   R
60.3
Dean Yendall 10
Host - Thanks A Bundle b m 5
Sam Burford
   R
60.3
Todd Pannell 7
Toronado - De Sweet Soca Song b m 4
John Macmillan
   R
59.9
Felicity Atkinson 11
Dubleo - Sadler's Gem b m 9
Darryl Oxlade
   R
59.9
Kayla Crowther 12
Criterion - Exceleine b m 5
Matthew Seyers
   R
59.9
Justin Potter 8
Fastnet rock - House Mouse b m 5
Emma Hubbard
   R
59.4
Lachlan Neindorf 2
Kiss And Make Up - Elle b m 4
G & D Moyle
   R
59
Teagan Voorham 18
Commands - Exquisite b m 9
Brenton Jones
   R
58.5
Nonrunner 16
Warrior's Reward - Elusive Indycat b m 5
Ryan Balfour
   R
58.1
Jessica Eaton 5
Hinchinbrook - Dashie Diva b m 7
Darren Mcleod
   R
58.1
Sophie Logan 3
Pluck - Italics b m 7
Andrew Beswick
   R
57.6
Callan Murray 4
Wandjina - Inka Dinka Doo b m 5
Nicole Irwin
   R
57.2
Non Runner1 14
All Too Hard - Fountain Joy b m 5
Byron Cozamanis
   R
57.2
Jason Holder 6
War - Carmenesque b m 7
Bill Bogarts
   R
56.7
Jason Benbow 13
Fastnet rock - Cafe Scientific b m 7
Philippe Huserot
   R
58.1
Unknown Jockey 9
Denman - Forty Winks b m 4
Garret Lynch
   R
57.2
Unknown Jockey 17
New Approach - Dahama b m 7
Garret Lynch
   R