Saturday, 13 April, 2024
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
177 Welcome To The Hennenman Memorial Juvenile Plate (5f 169y)
1160Mts
(Net 84,369ZAR) Class-2
Busstopinhounslow(saf). 2c
59.9
Trent Mayhew
1
R (- )
Panning Gold(saf). 2c
59.9
Denis Schwarz
3
R (- )
1418
Quiz Party(saf). 2g
59.9
Serino Moodley
4
R (- )
1594
Spring Tradition(saf). 3c
59.9
Calvin Habib
6
R (- )
Truth(saf). 2c
59.9
G Lerena
7
R (- )
Zanthar(saf). 2c
59.9
M Yeni
5
R (- )
Zip Code(saf). 2c
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
2
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
178 Warren Bailie, Bennie De Wet, Rooies Fourie, Greg Holme Juvenile Plate (5f 169y)
1160Mts
(Net 78,125ZAR) Class-2
124nr
Vjs Angel(saf). 3f
59.9
Calvin Habib
7
R (- )
Jilted(saf). 2f
57.2
S Khumalo
4
R (- )
Khethiwes Destiny(saf). 2f
57.2
G Lerena
5
R (- )
Pearl In Her Crown(saf). 2f
57.2
M Yeni
3
R (- )
124nr
Stars And Bras(saf). 2f
57.2
C Maujean
1
R (- )
Stormy Sunday(saf). 2f
57.2
Denis Schwarz
6
R (- )
1427
Ulovane(saf). 2f
57.2
Siyanda Sosibo
2
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
179 Dave Bullock, Douglas Roper, Simon Rahilly, Lawrence Riley Fm 76 Handicap (1m 209y)
1800Mts
(Net 59,368ZAR) Class-3
1566
October Fair(saf). 5f
60.3
Serino Moodley
4
R (- )
1548
Princess Kesh(saf). 6f
60.3
Trent Mayhew
8
R (- )
1297
Rosy Lemon(saf). 5f
59.4
M Yeni
5
R (- )
1644
Priceless(saf). 5f
59
Kabelo Matsunyane
7
R (- )
1198
Crimson Forest(saf). 4f
58.1
Denis Schwarz
2
R (- )
1018
Dimakos Jet(saf). 3f
57.6
Calvin Habib
1
R (- )
1465
Universal Love(saf). 3f
56.7
Kaidan Brewer
3
R (- )
1196
One Religion(saf). 4f
54.4
S Khumalo
9
R (- )
1563
Solo Diva(saf). 5f
52.6
Malesela Katjedi
6
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
180 Johan Van Der Linden, Nick Blignaut, Jacobus Viljoen Fm 92 Handicap (1m 209y)
1800Mts
(Net 75,003ZAR) Class-3
1301
Bellevarde(saf). 6f
62.1
Trent Mayhew
4
R (- )
1302
Opera Glass(saf). 7f
57.2
G Lerena
6
R (- )
1572
Donna Mo(saf). 4f
55.8
Kabelo Matsunyane
1
R (- )
1573
Elembee(saf). 5f
55.3
Serino Moodley
5
R (- )
324
Special Charm(saf). 6f
54.9
M Yeni
7
R (- )
1578
Alphabetty(saf). 5f
54.4
Diego De Gouveia
2
R (- )
1304
I Am Regal(saf). 5f
52.2
Malesela Katjedi
3
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
181 Keith Basel, Danny Lombard, John McMurtry, Mark Nel Pinnacle Stakes (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 109,370ZAR) Class-3
11210
Melech(saf). 5g
59.9
G Lerena
3
R (- )
1354
Bingwa(saf). 7g
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
5
R (- )
Atticus Finch(saf). 5c
58.1
Diego De Gouveia
1
R (- )
None Other(saf). 5f
55.8
S Khumalo
6
R (- )
12110
East Coast(saf). 5c
54
Nirvan Nastili
7
R (- )
1237
Whafeef(saf). 6c
52.2
Jeffery Syster
4
R (- )
913
Laguna Verde(saf). 5c
52.2
Kaidan Brewer
8
R (- )
587
Indlamu(saf). 7c
52.2
Serino Moodley
2
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
182 Jacqueline Henderson, Graham Kent, Ginger Masterton Fm 90 Handicap (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 68,758ZAR) Class-3
21nr
On The Horizon(saf). 5f
62.1
R Danielson
2
R (- )
1361
Sea Anemone(saf). 5f
59.9
Marco VRensburg
4
R (- )
651
Duenna(saf). 4f
58.5
Kaidan Brewer
3
R (- )
1574
Magical Flight(saf). 7f
58.1
Serino Moodley
6
R (- )
13610
Strange Magic(saf). 5f
54.9
S Khumalo
7
R (- )
1462
Andis Girl(saf). 4f
54
Diego De Gouveia
8
R (- )
945
Work Of Time(saf). 3f
54
Kabelo Matsunyane
9
R (- )
1563
Radu(saf). 5f
53.5
Siyanda Sosibo
10
R (- )
Sharapova(saf). 5f
53.5
M Yeni
5
R (- )
Flamboyant Flyer(saf). 4f
52.2
Malesela Katjedi
1
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
183 Betway Mythical Flight Sprint (5f 103y)
1100Mts
(Net 93,759ZAR) Class-3
1372
Mount Pilatus(saf). 4c
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
1
R (- )
1365
Just Be Lekker(saf). 4f
59
S Khumalo
4
R (- )
926
Richard The First(saf). 4c
57.6
Denis Schwarz
3
R (- )
1521
Dreamland(saf). 4g
56.7
G Lerena
6
R (- )
1405
Jasiri(saf). 4f
54
Diego De Gouveia
8
R (- )
1489
Lily Of The Nile(saf). 4f
54
Marco VRensburg
2
R (- )
1485
Gocekwithlove(saf). 3f
53.5
M Yeni
7
R (- )
Real Relief(saf). 4c
53.1
Kaidan Brewer
5
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
184 Gordon Sterley, Hennie Van Wyk, Harold Whitehead Mr 106 Handicap (5f 169y)
1160Mts
(Net 93,759ZAR) Class-3
1138
Captain Hindsight(saf). 8g
62.1
C Maujean
7
R (- )
1185
Cold Fact(saf). 6f
61.7
Nirvan Nastili
8
R (- )
1137
Bard Of Avon(saf). 6g
59.4
R Danielson
3
R (- )
1181
Swing Upon A Star(saf). 5c
59.4
Serino Moodley
6
R (- )
665
Power Broker(saf). 5c
59
Calvin Habib
4
R (- )
1188
Danilo Danilovitch(saf). 6g
58.5
Kabelo Matsunyane
2
R (- )
1652
Aussenkehr(saf). 5g
57.2
Trent Mayhew
1
R (- )
1391
Cosmic Star(saf). 5g
57.2
G Lerena
5
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
185 Arthur Havergal, Jacob Kalt, Michael Coetzee Mr 90 Handicap (5f 169y)
1160Mts
(Net 71,880ZAR) Class-3
1479
Prophet(saf). 5g
60.3
S Khumalo
12
R (- )
1032
Silver Tudor(saf). 5c
60.3
Serino Moodley
5
R (- )
1393
Esquevelle(saf). 6g
59.4
P Strydom
7
R (- )
1394
Suryavarman(saf). 5c
59.4
Calvin Habib
9
R (- )
673
Dr Faustus(saf). 4g
59
R Danielson
2
R (- )
1475
Cian The Conqueror(saf). 5g
57.2
Marco VRensburg
3
R (- )
152nr
San Simon(saf). 4g
55.8
G Lerena
10
R (- )
1406
Siberian Steel(saf). 5g
55.3
Nirvan Nastili
1
R (- )
1523
What A Tiger(saf). 5g
55.3
Denis Schwarz
4
R (- )
1621
Longsword(saf). 4c
52.6
Siyanda Sosibo
11
R (- )
1625
Halberdier(saf). 4c
52.2
M Yeni
8
R (- )
152nr
Max The Otter(saf). 5g
52.2
Kabelo Matsunyane
6
R (- )
Time for each 200mts: