Sunday, 14 April, 2024
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
27 Wangfujing Plate Stakes (5f)
1005Mts
(Net $950,000) Class-Griffin Race
California Banner(ire). 3g
57.2
L Ferraris
9
R (- )
California Moxie(ire). 3g
57.2
B Avdulla
5
R (- )
California Star(fr). 3g
57.2
Y L Chung
8
R (- )
Santorini(ire). 3g
57.2
K Teetan
2
R (- )
Skyey Blue(ire). 3g
57.2
M F Poon
6
R (- )
Thunder Blink(ire). 3c
57.2
C L Chau
4
R (- )
La Forza(aus). 2g
54.9
Z Purton
1
R (- )
Run Yes Run(aus). 2g
54.9
M Chadwick
3
R (- )
Supreme Winner(aus). 2g
54.9
B Thompson
7
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
28 Dengshikou Handicap (6f)
1207Mts
(Net $875,000) Rating: 40-0, Class 5
Gangnam Star(nz). 5g
61.2
M Chadwick
3
R (- )
Jazz Club(ire). 5g
60.3
Y L Chung
9
R (- )
Rattan World(nz). 5g
60.3
B Avdulla
6
R (- )
14
Beat Hollow(aus). 6g
59.9
H Bowman
2
R (- )
Mr Good Vibes(nz). 5g
59.9
A Badel
5
R (- )
The Good Deal(aus). 7g
59.4
Andrea Atzeni
1
R (- )
Urban Triumph(nz). 5g
59.4
K C Leung
10
R (- )
20
Daily Trophy(nz). 5g
59
C Y Ho
12
R (- )
General Ace(nz). 6g
59
L Ferraris
8
R (- )
Perfect Peach(aus). 6g
59
L Hewitson
11
R (- )
Good View Glory(aus). 5c
58.1
Z Purton
4
R (- )
Circuit Splendor(aus). 7g
53.5
B Thompson
7
R (- )
Sweet Diamond(aus). 7g
60.3
Reserve
0
R (- )
20
Ho Ho Star(nz). 5g
58.1
Reserve2
0
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
29 Chaoyangmen Handicap (7f)
1408Mts
(Net $1,170,000) Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Daring Pursuit(nz). 6g
61.2
C Y Ho
10
R (- )
Kyeema(gb). 4g
61.2
H Bowman
14
R (- )
Beauty Glory(gb). 6g
60.8
Y L Chung
7
R (- )
Holy Power(nz). 6g
59
L Hewitson
9
R (- )
10
Great Spirit(aus). 3g
58.5
K Teetan
4
R (- )
Good Good(nz). 3g
58.1
B Avdulla
11
R (- )
Miu Fa Fa(aus). 3g
58.1
K C Leung
12
R (- )
Packing Brilliant(aus). 4g
57.2
Andrea Atzeni
5
R (- )
11
Winning Gold(aus). 3g
57.2
1
R (- )
Top Peak(nz). 5g
55.8
C L Chau
6
R (- )
22
Savvy Elegance(aus). 4g
55.3
M Chadwick
8
R (- )
10
Telecom Bullet(aus). 3g
55.3
M F Poon
2
R (- )
39
Young Horizon(aus). 6g
54.9
Z Purton
3
R (- )
19
Smart Folks(usa). 7g
52.6
B Thompson
13
R (- )
Precise Express(ire). 8g
59
Reserve
0
R (- )
Fighting Machine(nz). 5g
59.9
Reserve2
0
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
30 Dongsinan Handicap (5f)
1005Mts
(Net $1,860,000) Rating: 80-60 Class-3
Pleasant Endeavor(aus). 7g
61.2
E C W Wong
3
R (- )
Flying High(aus). 7g
60.8
M Chadwick
2
R (- )
15
Baby Crystal(nz). 6g
59.4
C Y Ho
10
R (- )
Stellar Express(fr). 4g
59.4
Z Purton
5
R (- )
Northern Beaches(aus). 5m
58.1
L Hewitson
6
R (- )
Telecom Power(aus). 3g
55.8
M F Poon
4
R (- )
Bulb Emperor(aus). 4g
55.3
Harry Bentley
1
R (- )
Jolly Ruler(gb). 6g
54.9
Andrea Atzeni
8
R (- )
Supersonic(gb). 3g
54.9
B Thompson
7
R (- )
Cheval Valiant(nz). 6g
54.4
Y L Chung
9
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
31 The Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup (6f)
1207Mts
(Net $1,170,000) Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Wide Blue Yonder(nz). 6g
61.2
Y L Chung
6
R (- )
Ace One(aus). 7g
59.9
A Hamelin
2
R (- )
Fun N Glory(aus). 7g
58.1
L Hewitson
4
R (- )
Enjoy Golf(aus). 3g
57.6
C L Chau
5
R (- )
King Miles(aus). 3g
57.6
H Bowman
10
R (- )
Lucy In The Sky(aus). 3g
57.6
K Teetan
9
R (- )
Sundays Serenade(nz). 3g
57.6
B Avdulla
12
R (- )
10
Sea Sapphire(aus). 5g
57.2
A Badel
3
R (- )
Glory Elite(aus). 3g
56.7
K C Leung
8
R (- )
Talents Supremo(gb). 5g
56.2
M F Poon
7
R (- )
Lucky Quality(aus). 8g
55.3
K H Chan
11
R (- )
Hayday(aus). 5g
53.5
M Chadwick
1
R (- )
Island Golden(nz). 5g
54.4
Reserve
0
R (- )
Phoenix Light(aus). 7g
61.2
Reserve2
0
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
32 Dongzhimen Handicap (5f)
1005Mts
(Net $1,170,000) Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Run Run Cool(aus). 7g
60.3
Harry Bentley
8
R (- )
Bowser(aus). 3g
59.9
A Hamelin
5
R (- )
The Great Master(aus). 5g
59.9
Y L Chung
7
R (- )
Wonderful Unicorn(aus). 6g
59.4
L Hewitson
6
R (- )
Ka Ying Warrior(aus). 6g
58.1
Z Purton
14
R (- )
Metro Warrior(aus). 8g
58.1
K C Leung
13
R (- )
Brother Cheng(nz). 4g
57.2
H T Mo
11
R (- )
Circuit Eleven(aus). 4g
57.2
M F Poon
1
R (- )
Lucky Symphony(aus). 3g
57.2
Andrea Atzeni
4
R (- )
Universal Blaze(aus). 3c
57.2
A Badel
10
R (- )
Yodas Choice(aus). 3g
55.8
C Y Ho
2
R (- )
Glorious Expert(aus). 4g
55.3
L Ferraris
12
R (- )
Hells Bells(aus). 5g
54.9
B Thompson
3
R (- )
Ruby Sailing(aus). 4g
54.9
B Avdulla
9
R (- )
Fancy Star(nz). 5g
54.4
Reserve
0
R (- )
Super Commander(saf). 8g
60.3
Reserve2
0
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
33 The Hong Kong Lions Cup (6f)
1207Mts
(Net $1,170,000) Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Super Legends(aus). 4g
60.8
E C W Wong
5
R (- )
Golden Rise(aus). 5g
59.9
A Badel
6
R (- )
10
Super Highway(aus). 6g
59
Y L Chung
2
R (- )
Circuit Ten(ire). 5g
58.1
M F Poon
12
R (- )
Deep Pursuit(aus). 4g
58.1
K H Chan
3
R (- )
Lo Pan Spirit(nz). 3g
58.1
Harry Bentley
10
R (- )
Lucky Touch(nz). 3g
58.1
Z Purton
8
R (- )
Mr Energia(nz). 3g
58.1
H Bowman
9
R (- )
Awesome Treasure(nz). 7g
57.6
M L Yeung
7
R (- )
Super Charizzard(nz). 3g
57.2
B Avdulla
11
R (- )
Super Glory(aus). 3g
57.2
Andrea Atzeni
4
R (- )
22
New Power(nz). 4g
53.1
K Teetan
1
R (- )
Run Run Timing(aus). 3g
61.2
Reserve
0
R (- )
Smart Leader(aus). 10g
54
Reserve2
0
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
34 Jinbao Street Handicap (6f)
1207Mts
(Net $2,840,000) Rating: 105-80 Class-2
23
Bundle Of Charm(aus). 6g
61.2
B Avdulla
5
R (- )
16
Atullibigeal(aus). 6g
60.8
H Bowman
8
R (- )
16
Drombeg Banner(ire). 5g
58.1
K Teetan
4
R (- )
Raging Blizzard(nz). 4g
56.2
Z Purton
6
R (- )
We Are Hero(aus). 7g
56.2
L Hewitson
7
R (- )
Lucky Encounter(aus). 5g
54
Andrea Atzeni
2
R (- )
Supreme Lucky(aus). 6g
54
M F Poon
1
R (- )
Gorgeous Win(aus). 4g
53.1
A Badel
3
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
35 Chaoyangmen Handicap (7f)
1408Mts
(Net $1,170,000) Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Golden Title(nz). 5g
61.2
C L Chau
10
R (- )
The Absolute(nz). 4c
61.2
L Ferraris
12
R (- )
Top Scorer(aus). 3g
59.4
Z Purton
6
R (- )
15
Jumbo Fortune(aus). 6g
59
Harry Bentley
1
R (- )
Circuit Mighty(nz). 7g
58.5
Y L Chung
13
R (- )
Call Me Supreme(aus). 3g
58.1
H Bowman
14
R (- )
10
Never Peter Out(aus). 3g
58.1
K Teetan
4
R (- )
Owners Praise(aus). 6g
57.6
L Hewitson
8
R (- )
12
Sky Trust(aus). 3g
57.2
C Y Ho
7
R (- )
Yee Cheong Raider(aus). 3g
57.2
Andrea Atzeni
3
R (- )
11
Travel Golf(gb). 5g
56.2
M Chadwick
2
R (- )
21
Aca Power(aus). 8g
55.3
A Badel
11
R (- )
Joyful Friendship(aus). 5g
53.5
M F Poon
9
R (- )
Youth Power(ity). 4g
53.5
M L Yeung
5
R (- )
11
Lucky Gold(nz). 7g
59.4
Reserve
0
R (- )
Setanta(aus). 7g
57.6
Reserve2
0
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
36 Jianguomen Handicap (7f)
1408Mts
(Net $1,860,000) Rating: 80-60 Class-3
Amazing Victory(aus). 6g
60.3
H Bowman
2
R (- )
Golden Artie(aus). 5g
59.9
B Thompson
7
R (- )
Enterprise Attack(aus). 4g
59.4
K Teetan
11
R (- )
Karma(aus). 6g
58.5
C Y Ho
14
R (- )
Leedox(nz). 4g
55.3
9
R (- )
Helene Warrior(ire). 3c
57.2
Y L Chung
13
R (- )
Armour War Eagle(nz). 5g
56.7
L Ferraris
12
R (- )
Oriental Smoke(aus). 7g
56.2
E C W Wong
8
R (- )
Young Brilliant(gb). 5g
55.8
M Chadwick
10
R (- )
Beauty Fit(aus). 8g
55.3
A Hamelin
3
R (- )
11
Only U(nz). 4g
55.3
C L Chau
4
R (- )
My Flying Angel(aus). 3g
54.9
A Badel
1
R (- )
Aeroinvincible(nz). 3g
54.4
Andrea Atzeni
5
R (- )
Foolish Heart(aus). 5g
54.4
K C Leung
6
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
37 Dongcheng District Handicap (1m)
1609Mts
(Net $2,050,000) Rating: 80-60 Class-3
18
Frantanck(gb). 5c
61.2
Y L Chung
14
R (- )
Flagship Warrior(aus). 6g
58.5
E C W Wong
3
R (- )
Huge Wave(nz). 4g
58.5
L Ferraris
13
R (- )
Summit Impact(ire). 4g
57.2
B Thompson
2
R (- )
Holy Lake(ire). 4g
56.7
C Y Ho
7
R (- )
Star Contact(aus). 6g
56.7
L Hewitson
12
R (- )
Beato(nz). 6g
56.2
B Avdulla
10
R (- )
Loyal Bo Bo(nz). 4g
56.2
K C Leung
11
R (- )
Sunstrider(aus). 4g
56.2
Z Purton
4
R (- )
Accolade Start(ire). 4g
55.8
A Badel
6
R (- )
Bright Inheritance(aus). 4g
55.8
M Chadwick
9
R (- )
Powerful Wings(gb). 6g
55.3
A Hamelin
5
R (- )
Winning Data(aus). 5g
54.9
K Teetan
1
R (- )
Talents Ambition(aus). 3g
54
Harry Bentley
8
R (- )
Beauty Live(aus). 7g
59.9
Reserve
0
R (- )
Universal Horizon(aus). 6c
60.3
Reserve2
0
R (- )
Time for each 200mts: