Thursday, 11 April, 2024
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
55 4Racing Welcomes You Work Riders Maiden Plate (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 50,002ZAR) Class-3
Delphi Dancer(saf). 4f
3
59.9
Goodman Fundile Dada
2
1
0-59.70
R (- )
1nr
Bellissivar(saf). 3f
4/5
57.2
Phenisile Mongqawa
6
2
R (- )
197
Golden Argo(saf). 4f
12
59.9
Tom Lukhele
1
3
R (- )
Offer The Light(saf). 3f
7/2
59.9
Tshepiso Matsoele
3
4
R (- )
Centrefold(saf). 4f
40
59.9
Anathi Feni
8
5
R (- )
Frosted Green(saf). 3f
20
59.9
Kyle Starbuck
7
6
R (- )
Mia Barca(saf). 3f
22
59.9
Siyabonga Mkhumbuzi
4
7
R (- )
109
Its Up To Me(saf). 4f
50
59.9
Japie Bessel
9
8
R (- )
19nr
Ritirata(saf). 3f
59.9
Siyabonga B Mthembu
5
nr
R (- )
hd, hd, 21⁄2, , shd, 13⁄4, 13⁄4, 31⁄4,
0m-59.70
Time for each 200mts:
56 Take A Bet Wina Numba Numba Work Riders Maiden Plate (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 50,002ZAR) Class-3
226
Phala Millions(saf). 4c
11/4
59.9
Anathi Feni
11
1
1-11.46
R (- )
12nr
Trombettista(saf). 3c
13/8
59.9
Phenisile Mongqawa
8
2
R (- )
28
Oklahoma Twister(saf). 4g
3
59.9
Tom Lukhele
9
3
R (- )
2215
Bregardt(saf). 3g
28
59.9
Siyabonga Dwayana
12
4
R (- )
Spy Story(saf). 2c
33
57.2
Thomas Ncume
10
5
R (- )
Paul Revere(saf). 2g
16
57.2
Japie Bessel
6
6
R (- )
Trip To States(saf). 5c
59.9
Siyabonga Mkhumbuzi
1
R (- )
Bompas(saf). 3c
59.9
Siyabonga B Mthembu
5
R (- )
Lake Kivu(saf). 3c
59.9
Nkosinathi Jobose
2
R (- )
Ringho(saf). 3g
59.9
10825
3
R (- )
2213
The Real Deal(saf). 4g
59.9
Goodman Fundile Dada
7
R (- )
Under The Rainbow(saf). 3c
59.9
Chamu Mabaya
4
R (- )
43⁄4, 13⁄4, 91⁄4, , nk, 31⁄2, shd, hd, 61⁄4, 51⁄2, 13⁄4, 11,
1m-11.46
Time for each 200mts:
57 Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Work Riders Maiden Plate (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 50,002ZAR) Class-3
192
The Navy Lark(saf). 4f
59.9
Siyabonga Mkhumbuzi
2
R (- )
196
Together Again(saf). 5f
59.9
Vusunzi Sithetho
4
R (- )
106
Perini Palace(saf). 4f
59.9
Anathi Feni
3
R (- )
Kit Kat Katie(saf). 5f
59.9
Goodman Fundile Dada
5
R (- )
Choc Late(saf). 4f
59.9
Thomas Ncume
6
R (- )
Eves Apple(saf). 3f
59.9
Tshepiso Matsoele
8
R (- )
Redcherry Lane(saf). 3f
59.9
Siniko Mtshikitshiki
9
R (- )
315
Intro(saf). 2f
57.2
Tom Lukhele
7
R (- )
219
Ultimissimo(saf). 3f
57.2
Siyabonga B Mthembu
1
R (- )
1, 11⁄4, nk, , 31⁄4, 1, dh, shd, 13⁄4,
1m-21.88
Time for each 200mts:
58 For Hospitality Bookings Call 011 681 1796 Work Riders Classified Stakes (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 65,636ZAR) Class-3
2713
Lulus Boy(saf). 8g
59.9
Siyabonga B Mthembu
1
R (- )
After Hours(saf). 7g
59.9
Chamu Mabaya
4
R (- )
229
Nkandla Gold(saf). 4c
58.1
Anathi Feni
2
R (- )
2714
Super Agra(saf). 7g
58.1
Japie Bessel
7
R (- )
35
Jjs Eagle(saf). 4f
56.7
Tom Lukhele
5
R (- )
Out The Mist(saf). 4f
56.7
Thomas Ncume
8
R (- )
37
Herecomestherain(saf). 7g
55.8
Phenisile Mongqawa
9
R (- )
37
Thymetoshine(saf). 5g
54
Siyabonga Mkhumbuzi
3
R (- )
96
Red Carpet Girl(saf). 6f
52.6
Vusunzi Sithetho
6
R (- )
3⁄4, hd, 11⁄4, , nk, 1⁄2, nk, hd, dt,
0m-58.43
Time for each 200mts:
59 Racehorse Owners Association Work Riders Maiden Plate (1m 209y)
1800Mts
(Net 50,002ZAR) Class-3
292
In A Blue Moon(saf). 4g
59.9
Tshepiso Matsoele
2
R (- )
293
Pomo Clapper(saf). 4c
59.9
Siyabonga Mkhumbuzi
11
R (- )
Callaburn(saf). 3c
59.9
Siyabonga B Mthembu
3
R (- )
296
Al Akhtaar(saf). 4g
59.9
Anathi Feni
1
R (- )
Master Tik Tok(saf). 5c
59.9
Chamu Mabaya
6
R (- )
Agamemnon(saf). 5c
59.9
Phenisile Mongqawa
9
R (- )
Japanese Maple(saf). 4c
59.9
Goodman Fundile Dada
4
R (- )
25
Touched By Stars(saf). 7g
59.9
Vusunzi Sithetho
5
R (- )
299
Kanimambo(saf). 5c
59.9
Thomas Ncume
10
R (- )
298
Russian Lotus(saf). 3g
59.9
Sabelo Siphika
7
R (- )
129
Silver Seven(saf). 4g
59.9
Tom Lukhele
8
R (- )
5, 3⁄4, 23⁄4, , 11⁄4, nk, 13⁄4, shd, dt,
1m-53.27
Time for each 200mts:
60 Racing Today Work Riders Maiden Plate (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 50,002ZAR) Class-3
35
City Lights(saf). 3f
59.9
Vusunzi Sithetho
3
R (- )
Red Knot(saf). 4f
59.9
Anathi Feni
8
R (- )
Cantfoolme(saf). 5f
59.9
Thomas Ncume
12
R (- )
322
Perform(saf). 5f
59.9
Kyle Starbuck
4
R (- )
329
Bacardi Babe(saf). 3f
59.9
10825
11
R (- )
Three Bells(saf). 6f
59.9
Goodman Fundile Dada
1
R (- )
Chicago Lass(saf). 6f
59.9
Siyakholwa Myendeki
6
R (- )
Beach Day(saf). 3f
59.9
Phenisile Mongqawa
10
R (- )
Brilliant Color(saf). 3f
59.9
Chamu Mabaya
9
R (- )
Incredible Indrani(saf). 3f
59.9
Tshepiso Matsoele
7
R (- )
Plum Blossom(saf). 4f
59.9
Siyabonga Mkhumbuzi
2
R (- )
15
Sensoria(saf). 2f
55.8
Tom Lukhele
5
R (- )
31⁄4, nk, 21⁄4, , nk, 21⁄4, 51⁄2, 21, 3⁄4, 1, 11⁄4, 41⁄4,
1m-38.55
Time for each 200mts:
61 Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Work Riders Mr 68 Handicap (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 53,124ZAR) Class-3
238
Secret Is Ours(saf). 7g
61.7
Siyabonga Mkhumbuzi
3
R (- )
278
Putins Promise(saf). 8g
61.2
Siyabonga B Mthembu
9
R (- )
52
Viva De Janeiro(saf). 5g
59.9
Goodman Fundile Dada
7
R (- )
461
His Masters Voice(saf). 5c
59.4
Tshepiso Matsoele
2
R (- )
469
Volte Face(saf). 5c
59.4
Tom Lukhele
4
R (- )
Aunt Pittypat(saf). 5f
58.5
Thomas Ncume
6
R (- )
37
Thambi(saf). 5c
58.5
Siyakholwa Myendeki
5
R (- )
Carnelo(saf). 6g
57.2
Phenisile Mongqawa
1
R (- )
35
Beguiling(saf). 5f
52.2
Vusunzi Sithetho
8
R (- )
11⁄4, nk, 21⁄2, , nk, 1⁄2, 7, 10,
1m-38.16
Time for each 200mts:
62 Next Vaal Racemeeting Wednesday 17 April Work Riders Maiden Plate (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 50,002ZAR) Class-3
297
Breath Of Magic(saf). 4c
59.9
Goodman Fundile Dada
9
R (- )
Hat Furious(saf). 4c
59.9
Sabelo Siphika
5
R (- )
Global Reef(saf). 4c
59.9
Thomas Ncume
11
R (- )
295
Pike Place(saf). 5c
59.9
Luchelle Kruger
10
R (- )
37
Gamer(saf). 4c
59.9
Anathi Feni
3
R (- )
Captain Barbosa(saf). 4g
59.9
Kyle Starbuck
7
R (- )
Future Africa(saf). 4c
59.9
Phenisile Mongqawa
12
R (- )
Alakanani(saf). 3c
59.9
Japie Bessel
6
R (- )
Chieftains Shield(saf). 3g
59.9
Chamu Mabaya
4
R (- )
Douglas Dragon(saf). 3g
59.9
Tshepiso Matsoele
8
R (- )
2214
Gold De Grace(saf). 3c
59.9
Tom Lukhele
1
R (- )
Mo Express(saf). 3c
59.9
Siyabonga Mkhumbuzi
2
R (- )
11⁄4, 11⁄4, 21⁄4, , 3⁄4, 41⁄4, 31⁄2, 1, 15, hd, 41⁄2, 51⁄2,
1m-38.71
Time for each 200mts: