Bath
Friday, 26 May, 2023
GOING Firm (Good To Firm I
Penetrometer Reading : 0
31 RUHX Official Restricted Maiden Stakes (1m 2f 37y)
2045Mts
(Net £7,600) 3 years old only Class-5
Ajyad(ire). 3f
15/8
58.1
KTONeill
3
1
2-08.85
Miss Dolly Rocker(gb). 3f
7/4
58.1
GRooke
5
2
2-08.89
Ala Kaifi(gb). 3c
6
60.3
CBennet
2
3
2-09.66
Al Tarfa(gb). 3c
4
60.3
L Morris
1
4
2-10.13
The Famous Mrs B(gb). 3f
22
58.1
Ray Dawson
4
5
2-24.77
nk, 41⁄2, 23⁄4, , dt,
2m-08.85
Time for each 200mts:
32 M J Church Contracting Handicap (1m 2f 37y)
2045Mts
(Net £6,200) Rating 46-60 Class-6
Jimmy Mark(ire). 3c
11/2
54.9
W.Cox
7
1
2-09.53
291
Pink Lily(gb). 3f
2
61.2
AlecVoik
4
2
2-09.65
Star Sprite(ire). 3f
5/2
60.3
KStott
5
3
2-10.03
Man Made Of Smoke(gb). 3c
25
61.2
Olivia Tubb
1
4
2-10.25
Native Melody(ire). 3f
28
60.3
Billy Loughnane
3
5
2-10.47
Fullforward(ire). 3c
4
61.2
GRooke
2
6
2-10.69
297
Alicefromumbridge(gb). 3f
18
54.9
Ray Dawson
6
7
2-11.00
3⁄4, 21⁄4, 11⁄4, , 11⁄4, 11⁄4, 2,
2m-09.53
Time for each 200mts:
33 Prompt Transport Novice Stakes (5f 10y)
1014Mts
(Net £6,600) 2 years old only Class-5
Mayo Neighs(ire). 2g
11
59
Rob Hornby
8
1
1-00.19
Mashadi(ire). 2c
10/11
59
KStott
11
2
1-00.23
Toca Madera(ire). 2g
6
59
Billy Loughnane
1
3
1-00.36
Loaded Gun(ire). 2c
12
59
CHutchn
5
4
1-00.46
171
Succession(ire). 2c
10/3
62.1
JPFahy
6
5
1-00.95
The Liegeman(gb). 2c
11
59
L Morris
4
6
1-01.03
Dan Dee Prince(ire). 2c
80
59
Alistair Rawlinson
9
7
1-01.87
Rust E Boy(ire). 2c
80
59
FinleyM
2
8
1-02.07
Tea Leaf Ted(ire). 2c
150
59
Ray Dawson
7
9
1-02.27
No Sinner(gb). 2c
40
59
WCarson
10
10
1-03.28
Fiddlers Elbow(gb). 2c
59
Charles Bishop
3
nr
nk, 3⁄4, 3⁄4, , 3, 2, 31⁄2, 11⁄4, 11⁄4, 6,
1m-00.19
Time for each 200mts:
34 F G Bond Of Marshfield Fillies' Handicap (5f 160y)
1152Mts
(Net £7,400) Rating 56-75 Class-5
Redredrobin(gb). 6m
11/2
53.5
JGordon
5
1
1-08.63
Granary Queen(ire). 5f
4
61.2
Charles Bishop
9
2
1-08.68
Coup De Force(gb). 4f
7/2
61.2
L Morris
8
3
1-08.83
Starsong(ire). 4f
20
58.1
T.Ladd
7
4
1-09.09
27
Four Adaay(gb). 5f
10/3
60.3
RCokly
2
5
1-09.46
21
Sarahs Verse(gb). 6f
17/2
61.2
Connor Planas
3
6
1-09.54
Hello Me(ire). 5f
13/2
60.8
KStott
1
7
1-09.82
Vaunted(gb). 4f
22
59.4
WCarson
4
8
1-10.01
Hersilia(gb). 4f
33
55.3
Rob Hornby
6
9
1-10.44
nk, 1, 11⁄2, , 21⁄4, 1⁄2, 13⁄4, 11⁄4, 21⁄2,
1m-08.63
Time for each 200mts:
35 Bath Demolition Handicap (5f 160y)
1152Mts
(Net £6,200) Rating 46-60 Class-6
165
My Delilah(ire). 3f
10/3
62.1
Billy Loughnane
3
1
1-10.20
Desert Illusion(ire). 3f
8
62.1
KStott
6
2
1-10.77
Flying Barty(ire). 3f
3
62.1
Ray Dawson
9
3
1-11.21
Alaskan(ire). 3c
16
54.9
Rob Hornby
10
4
1-11.28
25w
Pearly Gaits(gb). 3f
33
54.9
WCarson
1
5
1-11.36
163
Alainn Tu(ire). 3f
11/2
58.1
L Morris
8
6
1-11.50
Mick Says No(ire). 3f
17/2
57.6
T.Ladd
2
7
1-12.10
Mayz(ire). 3f
17/2
58.5
RIngram
11
8
1-12.48
116
Enterprising Lady(ire). 3f
100
55.8
CHutchn
5
9
1-12.59
Miss Moonshine(gb). 3f
17/2
61.2
Oliver Searle
7
10
1-13.22
Mucky Mulconry(ire). 3c
58.1
JPFahy
4
nr
31⁄2, 23⁄4, 1⁄2, , 1⁄2, 1, 31⁄2, 21⁄4, 3⁄4, 33⁄4,
1m-10.20
Time for each 200mts:
36 M J Church Waste Solutions Handicap (5f 160y) DIV-I
1152Mts
(Net £6,200) Rating 46-55 Class-6
238
Savalas(ire). 7g
9/2
58.1
FinleyM
3
1
1-09.63
Jacquelina(ire). 4f
10
59
JGordon
1
2
1-09.73
Thank The Lord(gb). 4g
18
60.3
T.Ladd
6
3
1-09.93
Griggy(ire). 7g
14
58.1
Billy Loughnane
7
4
1-09.99
234
The Cola Kid(gb). 6g
2
59
KTONeill
2
5
1-10.09
Bluebell Way(gb). 4f
28
59
GRooke
9
6
1-10.19
185
Notre Maison(gb). 4f
11/2
57.2
Rob Hornby
8
7
1-10.21
Alfred Cove(gb). 4c
10
60.8
W.Cox
5
8
1-10.26
Quarter Blue(gb). 5f
18
57.2
L Morris
10
9
1-10.48
239
More Than Likely(gb). 7m
14
59.9
Charles Bishop
4
10
1-10.49
Suanni(gb). 4c
10
62.1
Ray Dawson
11
11
1-10.72
1⁄2, 11⁄4, nk, , 1⁄2, 1⁄2, hd, nk, 11⁄4, shd, 11⁄2,
1m-09.63
Time for each 200mts:
37 M J Church Waste Solutions Handicap (5f 160y) DIV-II
1152Mts
(Net £6,200) Rating 46-55 Class-6
Were Reunited(ire). 6g
6
58.5
KStott
9
1
1-09.17
Reckon Im Hot(gb). 4g
22
57.6
Rob Hornby
5
2
1-09.19
Fact Or Fable(ire). 6g
11
59
T Fisher
2
3
1-09.31
Tilsworth Ony Ta(gb). 4c
20
57.2
Ray Dawson
7
4
1-09.33
Fristel(ire). 4g
4
59.4
Billy Loughnane
1
5
1-09.54
232
Fair And Square(gb). 4c
11/2
60.3
Connor Planas
10
6
1-09.73
Boarhunt(gb). 4g
13/2
59.4
L Morris
6
7
1-10.07
Port Noir(gb). 6f
10/3
60.3
RCokly
3
8
1-10.38
Swiss Magic(gb). 5f
80
57.2
FinleyM
4
9
1-10.95
Portelet Bay(gb). 5g
13/2
61.2
Charles Bishop
8
10
1-11.34
Q Twenty Boy(ire). 8g
61.2
Millie Wonnacott
11
nr
hd, 3⁄4, hd, , 11⁄4, 11⁄4, 2, 13⁄4, 31⁄2, 21⁄4,
1m-09.17
Time for each 200mts:
38 Octagon Consultancy Handicap (1m)
1609Mts
(Net £6,200) Rating 46-65 Class-6
1411
My Ambition(ire). 4g
14
56.7
Rob Hornby
5
1
1-37.95
Mabre(ire). 6g
10/3
62.1
Olivia Tubb
3
2
1-38.36
222
Havana Goldrush(gb). 4c
10/3
60.8
Charles Bishop
6
3
1-38.45
275
Ermin Street(ire). 4c
5
62.1
Billy Loughnane
4
4
1-38.79
221
Eye Of The Water(ire). 7g
3
60.3
KStott
1
5
1-38.84
Sisters In The Sky(gb). 4c
50
62.1
Millie Wonnacott
7
6
1-39.11
Trans Montana(gb). 4f
8
60.8
JPFahy
2
7
1-39.61
Keepers Choice(ire). 9m
10
61.7
FinleyM
9
8
1-40.47
Revolutionary Man(ire). 8g
57.2
Connor Planas
8
nr
21⁄2, 1⁄2, 2, , nk, 11⁄2, 3, 5,
1m-37.95
Time for each 200mts:
39 Emirates Breeders Handicap - Arab Race (1m 2f 46y)
2053Mts
(Net £4,000) 4 years old plus.
Upstart Crow (a). 6g
7/2
61.7
Miss Teagan Padgett
6
1
2-22.49
Heritage Valentino (a). 6m
5
60.3
KTONeill
3
2
Zikada Zayin (a). 6c
20
60.8
W.Cox
5
3
Kayack (a). 9g
16
59.9
Miss Serena Brothert
10
4
Mayfair (a). 4c
5/2
65.3
Miss Rhea Betts
9
5
Aljawaaher (a)(fr). 14g
9/2
62.6
Mr Lewis Saunders
4
6
Alhatab (a). 5c
12
59.4
Billy Loughnane
7
7
Belle Angelique (a). 7h
20
56.2
GRooke
8
8
Aloof (a). 6m
4
61.2
DProbert
1
9
Mulan (a). 11m
50
54
Kaitlen Robinson
2
10
6, 13, 1⁄2, , 3, hd, 8, 3⁄4, dt, dt,
2m-22.49
Time for each 200mts: