Thursday, 21 March, 2024
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
141 4Racing Welcomes You Maiden Juvenile Plate (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 62,495ZAR) Class-2
Buffalo Storm Cody(saf). 2c
4/9
59.9
Calvin Habib
4
1
0-59.02
R (- )
Bad Medicine(saf). 2c
7/2
59.9
G Lerena
2
2
R (- )
Dance King(saf). 2c
14
59.9
Hennie Greyling
9
3
R (- )
Its Personal(saf). 2c
15/2
59.9
R Fourie
5
4
R (- )
Gloria Mundi(saf). 2f
33
57.6
Marco VRensburg
10
5
R (- )
Kwagga Blitz(saf). 2g
40
59.9
Siyanda Sosibo
6
6
R (- )
Snow Moon(saf). 2c
50
59.9
S Khumalo
8
7
R (- )
Quiz Party(saf). 2g
28
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
1
8
R (- )
Gold Fever(saf). 2c
11
59.9
Philasande Mxoli
3
9
R (- )
Legendary(saf). 2g
66
59.9
Jeffery Syster
7
10
R (- )
9, ns, 23⁄4, , 23⁄4, 1, 11⁄4, ns, 21⁄4, 41⁄2,
0m-59.02
Time for each 200mts:
142 Champions Day 6 April Maiden Juvenile Plate (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 62,495ZAR) Class-2
Pinatubo(saf). 2f
10/3
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
1
1
0-59.64
R (- )
Far Reaching(saf). 2f
11/10
59.9
G Lerena
2
2
R (- )
Bosum Buddy(saf). 2f
9
59.9
Philasande Mxoli
3
3
R (- )
Pointer(saf). 2f
11/2
59.9
Diego De Gouveia
6
4
R (- )
We Will Rock You(saf). 2f
16
59.9
Marco VRensburg
8
5
R (- )
87nr
Falcon Hill(saf). 2f
14
59.9
Trent Mayhew
4
6
R (- )
Ulovane(saf). 2f
8
59.9
Siyanda Sosibo
5
7
R (- )
Red Summit(saf). 2c
25
59.9
C Maujean
7
8
R (- )
Rodeo Drive(saf). 3f
59.9
R Fourie
9
nr
R (- )
1⁄2, nk, 1⁄2, , ns, 53⁄4, 21⁄4, 11,
0m-59.64
Time for each 200mts:
143 Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Plate (1m 1f 208y)
2000Mts
(Net 84,377ZAR) Class-3
Claw(saf). 4c
9
59.9
M Yeni
1
1
2-06.07
R (- )
1204
Taxhaven(saf). 4c
12
59.9
Malesela Katjedi
11
2
R (- )
563
Dark Silver(saf). 4c
5
59.9
Diego De Gouveia
5
3
R (- )
1153
Callaburn(saf). 3c
10
59.9
R Fourie
9
4
R (- )
1142
Rossore Finale(saf). 4c
11/8
59.9
Calvin Habib
2
5
R (- )
116nr
Red Knot(saf). 4f
40
56.7
Kabelo Matsunyane
10
6
R (- )
1146
Path Of Power(saf). 4c
40
59.9
Philasande Mxoli
3
7
R (- )
Flying William(saf). 4c
40
59.9
Craig Zackey
8
8
R (- )
118
Kamala Hill(saf). 4c
25
59.9
Denis Schwarz
6
9
R (- )
115nr
Forest God(saf). 3c
2
59.9
G Lerena
7
10
R (- )
55nr
Dynamic Lass(saf). 7m
56.7
S Khumalo
4
nr
R (- )
21⁄2, ns, 21⁄4, , ns, 31⁄2, 12, 13, dt, ns,
2m-06.07
Time for each 200mts:
144 www.tab4racing.com Mr 70 Handicap (1m 4f 204y)
2600Mts
(Net 53,120ZAR) Class-3
765
Nuclear Force(saf). 5c
4
53.5
Kabelo Matsunyane
9
1
2-48.57
R (- )
333
Ideal Future(saf). 6f
4
58.5
Nirvan Nastili
1
2
R (- )
761
Royal Mazarin(saf). 7c
Ev
59.9
C Maujean
8
3
R (- )
76nr
Martinique(saf). 4f
16
54.9
R Fourie
6
4
R (- )
7610
Zoombomber(saf). 4g
11
52.2
Nathan Klink
4
5
R (- )
10111
Go Dream Machine(saf). 6f
22
52.2
Malesela Katjedi
3
6
R (- )
632
Agamemnon(saf). 5c
15/2
58.1
Calvin Habib
7
7
R (- )
Angelofthemorning(saf). 6f
28
52.2
Jeffery Syster
2
8
R (- )
1012
Kudzu(saf). 3g
59.4
G Lerena
5
nr
R (- )
2,ns,1,, 31⁄4, 13⁄4, 31⁄2, 21⁄2,
2m-48.57
Time for each 200mts:
145 For Hospitality Bookings Call 011 681 1796 Fm 71 Handicap (1m 209y)
1800Mts
(Net 53,120ZAR) Class-3
245
Paschals Samore(saf). 8m
9/4
54
M Yeni
2
1
1-52.82
R (- )
Ariels Jet(saf). 4f
9/4
59.4
G Lerena
7
2
R (- )
6512
Damova(saf). 6f
15/2
54.9
Craig Zackey
1
3
R (- )
Bad Hair Day(saf). 5f
50
52.2
Jeffery Syster
9
4
R (- )
423
Have A Party(saf). 5f
8
54
Malesela Katjedi
8
5
R (- )
243
Lidl Miss Sunshine(saf). 6f
14
56.7
Kaidan Brewer
4
6
R (- )
655
Feeling Groovy(saf). 5f
4
59.9
R Fourie
5
7
R (- )
1318
Masters Queen(saf). 6f
33
54.4
Denis Schwarz
3
8
R (- )
Summerland(saf). 5f
8
54.4
Nathan Klink
10
9
R (- )
9010
Woman Of Substance(saf). 6f
33
57.6
Diego De Gouveia
6
10
R (- )
3⁄4, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, , hd, 3⁄4, 1⁄2, 51⁄4, 21⁄4, dt,
1m-52.82
Time for each 200mts:
146 Racehorse Owners Association Mr 72 Handicap (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 53,120ZAR) Class-3
626
Officer In Command(saf). 4c
8
59
M Yeni
6
1
1-38.47
R (- )
Andis Girl(saf). 4f
7/2
60.3
Trent Mayhew
3
2
R (- )
1011
Futurewolff(saf). 5c
16
60.3
Nirvan Nastili
4
3
R (- )
852
Willow Express(saf). 7g
6/4
61.2
R Fourie
2
4
R (- )
843
Golden Pavilion(saf). 4c
7
61.2
Diego De Gouveia
5
5
R (- )
5
Universal Love(saf). 3f
22
60.3
Craig Zackey
7
5
R (- )
1312
Eiger Sanction(saf). 4c
9
59.4
Jason Gates
9
6
R (- )
Leao Alado(saf). 4c
18
59
G Lerena
1
7
R (- )
701
Al Bayreg(saf). 4c
12
60.3
Marco VRensburg
10
9
R (- )
492
Laughing William(saf). 5g
8
59.4
C Maujean
8
10
R (- )
nk, 3, 13⁄4, , 13⁄4, 3⁄4, ns, 11⁄4, 11⁄4, 41⁄4,
1m-38.47
Time for each 200mts:
147 Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Mr 96 Handicap (7f 46y)
1450Mts
(Net 87,509ZAR) Class-3
361
Joker Man(saf). 4g
3
53.1
Kabelo Matsunyane
8
1
1-27.77
R (- )
9810
Bloomington(saf). 6g
11/2
53.1
S Khumalo
1
2
R (- )
Imperial Master(saf). 7g
28
55.8
Philasande Mxoli
2
3
R (- )
981
Warhawk Bomber(saf). 4c
9/4
54.9
R Danielson
4
4
R (- )
4710
Cian The Conqueror(saf). 5g
15/2
54
Marco VRensburg
5
5
R (- )
575
Whispers Of War(aus). 7c
20
55.3
Siyanda Sosibo
11
6
R (- )
579
Just Nuisance(saf). 4c
12
53.5
Kaidan Brewer
7
7
R (- )
Paisley Park(saf). 7g
14
61.7
Calvin Habib
10
8
R (- )
1037
Prophet(saf). 5g
40
60.3
Trent Mayhew
3
9
R (- )
Trident King(saf). 6g
56.7
M Yeni
9
nr
R (- )
21nr
Captain Of Grit(saf). 6g
54.9
R Fourie
6
nr
R (- )
11⁄2, 1, nk, , 3, 13⁄4, 41⁄4, 1, nk,
1m-27.77
Time for each 200mts:
148 Next Turffontein Meeting Saturday 23 March Fm 81 Handicap (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 60,939ZAR) Class-3
949
Women Of Fame(saf). 4f
3
58.5
R Fourie
1
1
0-59.02
R (- )
Lovegrass(saf). 4f
5/4
56.7
G Lerena
2
2
R (- )
895
On Cue(saf). 6f
9/2
59.9
Philasande Mxoli
7
3
R (- )
907
Western Wishes(saf). 5f
18
57.6
S Khumalo
11
4
R (- )
Gocekwithlove(saf). 3f
8
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
6
5
R (- )
2512
Ashanti Sword(saf). 5f
33
52.2
Nathan Klink
9
6
R (- )
94nr
Happy Analia(saf). 4f
10
58.1
M Yeni
10
7
R (- )
341
Blup Blup(saf). 3f
22
54.4
Nirvan Nastili
3
8
R (- )
Lily Of The Nile(saf). 4f
14
59
Hennie Greyling
8
9
R (- )
823
Heirloom(saf). 4f
57.6
Calvin Habib
4
nr
R (- )
14011
Out The Mist(saf). 4f
55.3
Jason Gates
5
nr
R (- )
11⁄4, hd, 3⁄4, , nk, 1, 3⁄4, 1⁄2, 1,
0m-59.02
Time for each 200mts: