Saturday, 27 April, 2024
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
8 Black-A-Moor Inn Best Pub-Food For Furlongs EBF Novice Stakes (5f)
1005Mts
(Net £10,000) Rating 66-85 Class-4
Assertively(ire). 2c
60.3
C Lee
2
R (- )
Barmyblade(ire). 2c
60.3
D Fentiman
5
R (- )
Spring Corn(gb). 2c
60.3
SKirrane
6
R (- )
Tuscan Point(ire). 2c
60.3
O J Orr
1
R (- )
Lucent(ire). 2f
58.1
WPyle
4
R (- )
Night In Paris(fr). 2f
58.1
JPSpncr
7
R (- )
Startling(gb). 2f
58.1
MWinn
3
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
9 Michael Foster Memorial Restricted Novice Stakes (1m 1f 170y)
1976Mts
(Net £10,000) Rating 56-75 Class-5
Yurinov(gb). 4g
62.6
D Nolan
4
R (- )
Spirit Of Acklam(gb). 3c
59
JMason
1
R (- )
Normandy Vista(ire). 3c
56.7
Jason Hart
3
R (- )
Wyld Bill(gb). 3g
56.7
C Lee
2
R (- )
Financer(gb). 3c
55.8
D Fentiman
5
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
10 Watch Sky Sports Racing In HD Handicap (1m)
1620Mts
(Net £20,000) Rating 71-90 Class-3
Regheeb(ire). 4c
61.2
JBryan
8
R (90- )
Diamondonthehill(gb). 6g
59.4
PMulren
4
R (86- )
Hiromichi(fr). 6g
57.6
C Lee
6
R (82- )
Animate(ire). 4c
57.6
O J Orr
3
R (82- )
Titian(ire). 6g
57.2
RSexton
2
R (81- )
1
Spioradalta(gb). 4g
56.7
A Mullen
7
R (80- )
Clear Angel(gb). 6g
56.2
Harry Russell
5
R (79- )
Helter Skelter(ire). 4g
53.5
JMason
1
R (73- )
Time for each 200mts:
11 Ripon Silver Sprint Trophy Handicap (5f)
1005Mts
(Net £30,000) Rating 86-105 Class-2
The Bell Conductor(ire). 7g
61.2
WPyle
2
R (97- )
Vintage Clarets(gb). 5c
60.8
Ethan Tindall
3
R (96- )
Mr Wagyu(ire). 9g
58.1
Jason Hart
4
R (90- )
Twelfth Knight(ire). 5g
57.6
RSexton
9
R (89- )
Hyperfocus(ire). 10g
57.2
SKirrane
8
R (88- )
Wen Moon(ire). 4c
57.2
PMulren
7
R (88- )
Monsieur Kodi(ire). 5c
56.2
O J Orr
5
R (86- )
Looking For Lynda(ire). 4c
55.8
C Lee
1
R (85- )
Glorious Angel(ire). 4f
55.3
EJones
6
R (84- )
Time for each 200mts:
12 M.C.H. Hutchinson Memorial Trophy Handicap (1m 4f 10y)
2434Mts
(Net £30,000) Rating 81-100 Class-2
Chillingham(ire). 5g
61.2
CRodrigz
6
R (97- )
Gaassee(ire). 6c
60.3
JBryan
2
R (95- )
Get Shirty(ire). 8g
60.3
D Nolan
8
R (95- )
Sea King(gb). 5c
59.4
PMulren
4
R (93- )
Legendary Day(gb). 6g
56.7
MWinn
7
R (87- )
Knightswood(ire). 5c
56.2
Jason Hart
3
R (86- )
Clan Chieftain(gb). 4c
54.4
Billy Loughnane
5
R (82- )
Banderas(ire). 4c
53.5
A Mullen
1
R (80- )
Time for each 200mts:
13 Visit attheraces.com Handicap (2m)
3229Mts
(Net £15,000) Rating 61-80 Class-4
Clansman(gb). 6c
63
BGarritty
1
R (81- )
Zimmerman(gb). 5c
62.1
SKirrane
2
R (79- )
Billy No Mates(ire). 8g
62.1
PDennis
5
R (79- )
Justus(ire). 6g
59.9
Aiden Brookes
4
R (74- )
Merrijig(gb). 6g
57.2
PMulren
3
R (68- )
7
Diamand De Vindecy(fr). 5g
56.2
Jason Hart
6
R (66- )
Time for each 200mts:
14 Evening Racing On Friday 10th May Handicap (6f)
1207Mts
(Net £10,000) Rating 56-75 Class-5
Travis(gb). 3g
61.2
Billy Loughnane
2
R (75- )
Luas(ire). 3c
60.3
Benoit D L Sayette
4
R (73- )
Classy Clarets(ire). 3c
59.4
O J Orr
5
R (71- )
Mutasawi(ire). 3c
59
D Nolan
1
R (70- )
3
Mr Irrelevant(ire). 3g
57.2
MWinn
6
R (66- )
3
Without Flaw(ire). 3f
56.7
JMason
8
R (65- )
Maries Secret(gb). 3f
55.3
Jason Hart
3
R (62- )
Chat Up Line(gb). 3f
53.1
D Fentiman
7
R (57- )
Time for each 200mts: