Friday, 26 April, 2024
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
17 Grace And Dotty Handicap (7f 6y) DIV-I
1413Mts
(Net £7,200) Rating 46-65 Class-6
Bantry(gb). 5c
6
55.3
L Morris
9
1
1-29.37
R (52- )
Ring Of Gold(gb). 7g
10/3
59.9
JMason
12
2
1-29.81
R (62- )
Darbucks(ire). 5c
11
58.5
LParson
10
3
1-29.82
R (59- )
Tees George(gb). 4g
7/2
57.2
P Mathers
5
4
1-30.16
R (56- )
Original Thinker(gb). 4f
10
59.9
J Fanning
4
5
1-30.32
R (62- )
Bobby Shaft(gb). 8g
22
59.9
MWinn
13
6
1-30.62
R (62- )
To The Bar(ire). 6g
16
59.4
HDoyle
11
7
1-31.18
R (61- )
Nights Over Egypt(ire). 4c
8
61.2
Alistair Rawlinson
1
8
1-31.52
R (65- )
King Of Ithaca(gb). 4c
14
62.1
Harry Davies
8
9
1-31.78
R (67- )
Pocket The Packet(ire). 4c
12
58.5
R.Scott
3
10
1-32.18
R (59- )
811
Eleven Eleven(fr). 6g
20
59.4
LCatton
6
11
1-32.68
R (61- )
Shaw Park(ire). 5g
61.2
DSwift
7
nr
R (65- )
Beanie Blue(gb). 4f
52.6
D Fentiman
2
nr
R (43- )
21⁄2, ns, 13⁄4, , 3⁄4, 11⁄2, 23⁄4, 13⁄4, 11⁄4, 2, 21⁄2,
1m-29.37
Time for each 200mts:
18 Grace And Dotty Handicap (7f 6y) DIV-II
1413Mts
(Net £7,200) Rating 46-65 Class-6
Onemorenomore(gb). 4g
12
62.1
A J Farragher
12
1
1-29.53
R (67- )
Mister Sox(gb). 4c
12
59.4
D Fentiman
9
2
1-29.53
R (61- )
Alseeyerthere(gb). 6f
7
59.4
DCostello
10
3
1-29.58
R (61- )
Shotley Royale(gb). 4g
33
52.6
GRooke
11
4
1-29.73
R (45- )
Asadjumeirah(gb). 6c
9
57.2
Harry Russell
3
5
1-29.83
R (56- )
Five Winds(gb). 4f
17/2
60.8
Charles Bishop
8
6
1-29.98
R (64- )
Juryman(gb). 4c
14
59.9
BGarritty
7
7
1-30.07
R (62- )
Believe You Me(ire). 4f
10
59
CierenF
5
8
1-30.86
R (60- )
Ratafia(gb). 6g
9/4
59.9
JMason
4
9
1-30.09
R (62- )
Shark Two One(gb). 6c
14
58.5
BS'drson
1
10
1-31.45
R (59- )
Biplane(usa). 6f
14
61.2
MWinn
2
11
1-32.16
R (65- )
Warrior Square(gb). 5g
8
55.8
David Egan
6
12
1-35.57
R (53- )
ns, nk, 3⁄4, , 1⁄2, 3⁄4, 31⁄2, 3⁄4, nk, 23⁄4, 31⁄2, dt,
1m-29.53
Time for each 200mts:
19 Town Moor Business Club Novice Stakes (7f 6y)
1413Mts
(Net £10,800) Rating 66-85 Class-4
111
Balmacara(gb). 3g
7/2
61.2
Charles Bishop
1
1
1-30.45
R (- )
Surrey Shadow(gb). 3g
20
58.5
NCallan
4
2
1-31.36
R (- )
Stanage(gb). 3c
15/2
58.5
RHavlin
5
3
1-31.75
R (- )
Zenzic(gb). 3c
50
58.5
David Egan
2
4
1-32.74
R (- )
Nazionale(gb). 3c
4
58.5
JPSpncr
3
5
1-32.81
R (- )
Midnights Dream(ire). 3c
14
58.5
J Mitchell
8
6
1-33.24
R (- )
Jazz Scene(gb). 3g
28
58.5
L Morris
7
7
1-33.56
R (- )
So Quiet(gb). 3g
6
61.2
TWhelan
11
8
1-33.67
R (- )
Daring Leader(ire). 3g
250
58.5
Harry Russell
10
9
1-33.76
R (- )
Mono River(fr). 3g
12
58.5
CierenF
6
10
1-33.76
R (- )
Upscale(gb). 3f
10/3
56.2
K Stott
9
11
1-33.78
R (- )
41⁄2, 2, 5, , 1⁄2, 2, 11⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, ns, hd,
1m-30.45
Time for each 200mts:
20 EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (1m 3f 197y)
2392Mts
(Net £8,000) Rating 51-70 Class-5
Cherry Burton(gb). 3f
4
58.1
DHogan
2
1
2-44.45
R (- )
Juneberry(ire). 3f
11/10
58.1
RHavlin
3
2
2-44.88
R (- )
Shadowofyoursmile(ire). 3f
5
58.1
SOsborne
5
3
2-45.66
R (- )
Twilight Vision(ire). 3f
7/2
58.1
Billy Loughnane
1
4
2-46.03
R (- )
Charlottes Luck(fr). 3f
33
58.1
L Morris
4
5
2-59.43
R (53- )
21⁄4, 4, 13⁄4, , dt,
2m-44.45
Time for each 200mts:
21 Andy Gibson Memorial Handicap (1m 2f 43y)
2059Mts
(Net £10,800) Rating 66-85 Class-4
Our Golden One(ire). 3f
10/3
59
HDoyle
5
1
2-20.04
R (79- )
Mafnood(gb). 3c
6
61.2
PJDobbs
1
2
2-21.05
R (84- )
Timetobenice(gb). 3c
10
58.1
Harry Davies
2
3
2-21.05
R (77- )
Lets Dream(gb). 3c
11/4
61.2
Hector Crouch
8
4
2-21.23
R (84- )
Superposition(gb). 3c
4
60.3
RHavlin
7
5
2-22.13
R (82- )
Alpen Power(gb). 3c
9
58.1
J Fanning
6
6
2-23.41
R (77- )
Elemental Eye(gb). 3c
11
55.8
David Egan
4
7
2-23.47
R (72- )
Too Bossy For Us(ire). 3c
57.6
Billy Loughnane
3
nr
R (76- )
5,ns,1,, 41⁄2, 61⁄2, nk,
2m-20.04
Time for each 200mts:
22 Doncaster Chamber Of Commerce Fillies' Handicap (1m 2f 43y)
2059Mts
(Net £8,400) Rating 56-75 Class-5
Turner Girl(ire). 5f
7
59
HDoyle
3
1
2-20.34
R (70- )
Ya Hafhd(ire). 4f
4/5
61.2
J Mitchell
5
2
2-20.52
R (75- )
Throubi(ire). 4f
10/3
60.3
RCokly
6
3
2-21.24
R (73- )
Arctic Fox(gb). 8m
25
61.2
MWinn
8
4
2-22.82
R (75- )
Vallamorey(gb). 6f
8
54.4
S Gray
7
5
2-25.42
R (60- )
Platinum Jubilee(ire). 4f
66
58.5
Darragh Keenan
1
6
2-25.85
R (69- )
Princess Niyla(gb). 4f
28
59.4
R.Scott
4
7
2-27.01
R (71- )
Prisha(gb). 4f
61.2
NCallan
9
nr
R (75- )
D Day Arvalenreeva(ire). 4f
58.1
SOsborne
2
nr
R (68- )
1, 33⁄4, 8, , 13, 21⁄4, 6,
2m-20.34
Time for each 200mts:
23 Club Doncaster Handicap (1m 3f 197y)
2392Mts
(Net £8,400) Rating 53-72 Class-5
Fiddlers Green(ire). 5g
6/4
54
GMangn
13
1
2-40.53
R (56- )
Waxing Gibbous(gb). 4f
14
60.3
Harry Davies
3
2
2-42.03
R (70- )
Animato(gb). 5c
16
60.8
MWinn
11
3
2-43.79
R (71- )
Abu Royal(ire). 4c
18
60.3
CierenF
1
4
2-44.17
R (70- )
Clear White Light(gb). 8g
4
59.4
Harry Russell
8
5
2-44.77
R (68- )
Clever Relation(gb). 4g
18
61.2
Billy Loughnane
2
6
2-45.01
R (72- )
Bearaway(ire). 6g
16
58.1
DSwift
12
7
2-46.26
R (65- )
Damascus Steel(ire). 4c
22
59.4
RHavlin
4
8
2-47.65
R (68- )
Mythical(fr). 7g
33
57.2
R.Scott
9
9
2-48.73
R (63- )
Upepo(ire). 4g
33
59.4
Jack Doughty
7
10
2-50.27
R (68- )
Story Horse(gb). 4g
12
62.1
NCallan
15
11
2-51.45
R (74- )
Royal Observatory(gb). 4g
125
59.4
Grace McEntee
5
12
2-52.09
R (68- )
Sea Master(gb). 4c
100
58.5
GSanna
16
13
2-53.11
R (66- )
A Gift Of Love(gb). 4f
13/2
62.1
JPSpncr
14
14
2-54.52
R (74- )
Lawmaker(gb). 4c
33
61.2
Hector Crouch
10
15
2-54.07
R (72- )
Regally Blonde(gb). 5f
50
60.8
Charles Bishop
6
16
3-17.27
R (71- )
71⁄2, 9, 2, , 3, 11⁄4, 6, 7, 51⁄2, 71⁄2, 6, 31⁄4, 5, 7, 1, dt,
2m-40.53
Time for each 200mts:
24 Summer Saturday Series Handicap (1m (Str))
1609Mts
(Net £8,400) Rating 56-75 Class-5
Flying Finn (ex)(ire). 3f
15/8
59.9
MWinn
5
1
1-45.47
R (66- )
Keep Warm(gb). 3g
12
59.9
BGarritty
13
2
1-46.22
R (72- )
Burdett(ire). 3c
18
61.7
GBass
14
3
1-46.48
R (76- )
Straight A(gb). 3c
6
61.2
GWood
6
4
1-46.91
R (75- )
Asimov(gb). 3c
7
61.7
RCokly
10
5
1-47.12
R (76- )
Rukaana(gb). 3c
18
60.3
SOsborne
11
6
1-47.16
R (73- )
Sir Gabrial(gb). 3c
12
61.2
R.Scott
2
7
1-47.99
R (75- )
Duke Wellington(ire). 3g
33
59.4
HDoyle
12
8
1-48.04
R (71- )
Chequers Court(gb). 3c
13/2
60.3
PJDobbs
9
9
1-49.34
R (73- )
Wait And Hope(gb). 3g
12
59.4
S Gray
4
10
1-49.46
R (71- )
Etihad Rail(ire). 3c
66
57.2
JMason
3
11
1-49.56
R (66- )
Made All(gb). 3c
28
56.7
Harry Russell
1
12
1-52.02
R (65- )
Arc Shadowfax(gb). 3c
40
60.8
DSwift
7
13
1-53.05
R (74- )
Francesco Baracca(gb). 3g
61.7
Charles Bishop
8
nr
R (76- )
33⁄4, 11⁄4, 21⁄4, , 1, hd, 41⁄4, nk, 61⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 13, 61⁄2,
1m-45.47
Time for each 200mts: