Sunday, 28 April, 2024
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
38 Fwd Insurance Act Private Handicap (1m 2f)
2011Mts
(Net $1,170,000) Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Escape Route(ire). 6g
61.2
B Avdulla
14
R (- )
Romantic Fantasy(ire). 4g
60.3
Y L Chung
1
R (- )
3
Darci Joy(nz). 7g
59.4
J McDonald
11
R (- )
Mister Dapper(nz). 5g
59.4
Andrea Atzeni
8
R (- )
35
Jumbo Fortune(aus). 6g
58.5
9
R (- )
Reach Goal(fr). 6g
58.5
Z Purton
2
R (- )
Sharpen Bright(nz). 5g
58.1
K Teetan
7
R (- )
12
Winning Steps(aus). 6g
58.1
M F Poon
10
R (- )
Chateau Le Peche(nz). 3g
56.7
M L Yeung
13
R (- )
Special Hedge(nz). 4g
56.7
C L Chau
5
R (- )
Invincible Missile(aus). 9g
56.2
E C W Wong
6
R (- )
Gold Tack(nz). 6g
54.9
A Badel
4
R (- )
Sunny Baby(nz). 7g
54.4
L Hewitson
12
R (- )
19
Legion Of Merit(nz). 8g
53.1
B Thompson
3
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
39 Fwd Insurance Goahead Group Handicap (1m)
1609Mts
(Net $2,050,000) Rating: 80-60 Class-3
Stunning Peach(ire). 3c
61.2
Z Purton
2
R (- )
37
Frantanck(gb). 5c
59.9
Y L Chung
11
R (- )
Star Mac(aus). 4g
58.5
K Teetan
3
R (- )
37
Universal Horizon(aus). 6c
58.5
C Y Ho
6
R (- )
37
Beauty Live(aus). 7g
58.1
B Avdulla
4
R (- )
36
Karma(aus). 6g
55.8
9
R (- )
Voyage Samurai(aus). 4g
54.9
K C Leung
5
R (- )
36
Helene Warrior(ire). 3c
54.4
L Hewitson
1
R (- )
Ka Ying Superb(nz). 4g
54
M Chadwick
10
R (- )
37
Powerful Wings(gb). 6g
53.1
A Hamelin
8
R (- )
36
Foolish Heart(aus). 5g
52.2
Andrea Atzeni
7
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
40 Fwd Insurance Icbc (6f)
1207Mts
(Net $1,170,000) Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Divano(aus). 3g
61.2
L Hewitson
9
R (- )
Lifeline Express(aus). 3g
60.8
H Bowman
3
R (- )
31
Lucy In The Sky(aus). 3g
58.1
K Teetan
8
R (- )
Golden Darci(nz). 5g
57.6
A Badel
11
R (- )
Grand Boss(nz). 3g
57.6
Y L Chung
14
R (- )
Handsome Bomb(nz). 3g
57.6
Andrea Atzeni
4
R (- )
Mighty Strength(nz). 3g
57.6
M F Poon
13
R (- )
31
Glory Elite(aus). 3g
56.7
K C Leung
5
R (- )
Happy For All(aus). 5g
56.7
J McDonald
12
R (- )
Verbier(fr). 4g
56.2
B Thompson
7
R (- )
124
Silver Destiny(nz). 3g
55.3
B Avdulla
6
R (- )
Spicy Gold(aus). 5g
54.9
L Ferraris
1
R (- )
31
Island Golden(nz). 5g
54.4
Harry Bentley
10
R (- )
28
Gangnam Star(nz). 5g
52.6
M Chadwick
2
R (- )
122
Youremyeverything(ire). 7g
60.3
Reserve
0
R (- )
Ever Smart(aus). 3g
57.6
Reserve2
0
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
41 Fwd Insurance Bocom Handicap (7f)
1408Mts
(Net $1,170,000) Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Rubylot(aus). 3g
61.2
J McDonald
2
R (- )
Dream Pursuer(aus). 7g
60.3
H Bowman
10
R (- )
Always Fluke(aus). 5g
59
C Y Ho
11
R (- )
Circuit Fiery(nz). 4g
58.1
Z Purton
5
R (- )
Geneva(aus). 3g
58.1
12
R (- )
Beauty Alliance(aus). 3g
57.6
B Avdulla
7
R (- )
Master Stroke(aus). 6g
57.6
A Badel
9
R (- )
Forerunner(fr). 5g
57.2
A Hamelin
13
R (- )
Family Fortune(nz). 3g
56.7
E C W Wong
3
R (- )
Fast As Rocket(aus). 5g
56.7
L Hewitson
4
R (- )
Mission Voice(aus). 3g
56.7
L Ferraris
8
R (- )
Gale Saga(aus). 3g
55.8
Y L Chung
14
R (- )
128
Lucky Fionn(nz). 4g
55.8
Andrea Atzeni
6
R (- )
29
Telecom Bullet(aus). 3g
53.5
B Thompson
1
R (- )
33
Super Legends(aus). 4g
59.4
Reserve
0
R (- )
32
Run Run Cool(aus). 7g
59.9
Reserve2
0
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
42 The Chairman's Sprint Prize Stakes - Group 1 (6f)
1207Mts
(Net $22,000,000) Class-Griffin Race
California Spangle(ire). 6g
57.2
B Avdulla
7
R (- )
Mad Cool(ire). 5c
57.2
11
R (- )
Victor The Winner(aus). 6g
57.2
K C Leung
2
R (- )
Lucky With You(aus). 7g
57.2
Andrea Atzeni
10
R (- )
Invincible Sage(aus). 5g
57.2
H Bowman
5
R (- )
Howdeepisyourlove(aus). 5g
57.2
J McDonald
1
R (- )
Sunrise Ronaldo(jpn). 5h
57.2
6
R (- )
Flying Ace(nz). 7g
57.2
Z Purton
8
R (- )
Mugen(aus). 6g
57.2
9
R (- )
Believing(ire). 4f
55.3
Harry Bentley
4
R (- )
Little Brose(aus). 4m
55.3
K Teetan
3
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
43 Fwd Insurance Ncb Handicap (7f)
1408Mts
(Net $1,860,000) Rating: 80-60 Class-3
Beauty Crescent(ire). 4c
61.2
H Bowman
10
R (- )
Rocket Spade(aus). 7c
59
11
R (- )
Top Gun(nz). 3g
58.5
K Teetan
14
R (- )
Turin Starspangled(gb). 3g
58.1
Andrea Atzeni
13
R (- )
Hyper Dragon Ball(aus). 7g
57.2
C L Chau
9
R (- )
Harmony Galaxy(brz). 3c
56.2
J McDonald
7
R (- )
30
Northern Beaches(aus). 5m
56.2
6
R (- )
36
Beauty Fit(aus). 8g
55.8
A Hamelin
3
R (- )
36
Oriental Smoke(aus). 7g
54.4
8
R (- )
Second To None(nz). 5g
54.4
L Hewitson
2
R (- )
Ka Ying Victory(nz). 4c
54
Z Purton
12
R (- )
Principled(ire). 3g
54
M Chadwick
1
R (- )
Sunlight Power(aus). 5g
54
Harry Bentley
4
R (- )
Lost Child(nz). 5g
52.6
B Thompson
5
R (- )
Lovero(jpn). 5g
56.7
Reserve2
0
R (- )
Snaffles(ire). 5g
58.1
Reserve
0
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
44 The Fwd Champions Mile Stakes - Group 1 (1m)
1609Mts
(Net $22,000,000) Class-Griffin Race
Golden Sixty(aus). 9g
57.2
C Y Ho
7
R (- )
Voyage Bubble(aus). 6g
57.2
J McDonald
6
R (- )
Beauty Eternal(aus). 6g
57.2
Z Purton
11
R (- )
Beauty Joy(aus). 8g
57.2
B Avdulla
4
R (- )
Obamburumai(jpn). 4c
57.2
10
R (- )
Brave Emperor(ire). 4c
57.2
9
R (- )
Champagne Color(jpn). 4c
57.2
2
R (- )
Elton Barows(jpn). 4c
57.2
5
R (- )
Galaxy Patch(aus). 5g
57.2
1
R (- )
Red Lion(ire). 5g
57.2
H Bowman
8
R (- )
Taj Dragon(ire). 5g
57.2
Andrea Atzeni
3
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
45 The Fwd QEII Cup Stakes - Group 1 (1m 2f)
2011Mts
(Net $28,000,000) Group One
Romantic Warrior(ire). 6g
57.2
J McDonald
10
R (- )
Dubai Honour(ire). 6g
57.2
2064
9
R (- )
Hishi Iguazu(jpn). 8h
57.2
1
R (- )
Prognosis(jpn). 6m
57.2
5
R (- )
Straight Arron(aus). 6g
57.2
C Y Ho
6
R (- )
Sword Point(aus). 6g
57.2
K C Leung
4
R (- )
Nimble Nimbus(nz). 7g
57.2
Andrea Atzeni
11
R (- )
Five G Patch(ire). 6c
57.2
B Avdulla
8
R (- )
North Bridge(jpn). 6h
57.2
Reserve
3
R (- )
Happy Together(ire). 5g
57.2
A Badel
7
R (- )
Massive Sovereign(ire). 4g
57.2
Z Purton
2
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
46 Fwd Insurance Ccb (7f)
1408Mts
(Net $2,840,000) Rating: 105-80 Class-2
Telecom Fighters(aus). 8g
61.2
E C W Wong
6
R (- )
The Golden Scenery(aus). 7g
61.2
B Avdulla
1
R (- )
34
Atullibigeal(aus). 6g
59.9
H Bowman
10
R (- )
Fantastic Treasure(aus). 7g
57.6
M L Yeung
8
R (- )
34
Drombeg Banner(ire). 5g
57.2
K Teetan
3
R (- )
34
Lucky Encounter(aus). 5g
56.2
Andrea Atzeni
9
R (- )
23
Wonder Kit(aus). 6g
54.4
L Hewitson
4
R (- )
Blue Marlin(aus). 6g
54
Harry Bentley
13
R (- )
86
Outgate(gb). 5c
54
Y L Chung
2
R (- )
16
Superb Boy(aus). 6g
54
A Badel
7
R (- )
16
Keefy(aus). 6g
53.5
B Thompson
5
R (- )
34
Supreme Lucky(aus). 6g
52.6
M F Poon
12
R (- )
Mighty Stride(aus). 6g
52.2
11
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
47 Fwd Insurance Cmb Wing Lung Bank Handicap (6f)
1207Mts
(Net $1,860,000) Rating: 80-60 Class-3
Hasten Delight(aus). 4g
61.2
H Bowman
5
R (- )
121
James Tak(aus). 3g
60.8
C L Chau
8
R (- )
30
Stellar Express(fr). 4g
60.3
J McDonald
11
R (- )
Gustosisimo(aus). 3g
58.5
C Y Ho
10
R (- )
Storm Rider(aus). 4g
58.1
Z Purton
14
R (- )
Gracious Express(ire). 4g
57.2
Harry Bentley
2
R (- )
Star Club(aus). 5g
56.7
4
R (- )
Full Credit(aus). 3g
56.2
L Hewitson
7
R (- )
26
Massive Action(nz). 7g
56.2
H T Mo
9
R (- )
California Deeply(aus). 5g
55.8
L Ferraris
13
R (- )
30
Telecom Power(aus). 3g
55.8
B Thompson
1
R (- )
30
Bulb Emperor(aus). 4g
55.3
E C W Wong
12
R (- )
31
Phoenix Light(aus). 7g
54.9
Andrea Atzeni
6
R (- )
14
Colourful Prince(nz). 7g
54
Y L Chung
3
R (- )
Conti Conti(aus). 4g
55.3
Reserve
0
R (- )
Grateful Heart(aus). 8g
57.2
Reserve2
0
R (- )
Time for each 200mts: