Wednesday, 17 April, 2024
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
63 4Racing Welcomes You Maiden Plate (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 65,636ZAR) Class-3
Summer Shade(saf). 4g
59.9
Nirvan Nastili
11
R (- )
Pacific(saf). 4c
59.9
Hennie Greyling
10
R (- )
56
Trip To States(saf). 5c
59.9
R Danielson
1
R (- )
126
High Queue(saf). 4g
59.9
M Yeni
12
R (- )
Apache Son(saf). 3c
59.9
Philasande Mxoli
9
R (- )
2210
Fly The Tune(saf). 3g
59.9
Marco VRensburg
7
R (- )
56
Ringho(saf). 3g
59.9
Trent Mayhew
4
R (- )
104
Ilha Da Orange(saf). 3f
57.6
Kabelo Matsunyane
2
R (- )
Tana Maree(saf). 3f
57.6
S Khumalo
6
R (- )
Gorgeous Klein(saf). 2c
57.2
Calvin Habib
5
R (- )
302
Lead The Charge(saf). 2c
57.2
Craig Zackey
3
R (- )
Streisand(saf). 2f
54.4
Malesela Katjedi
8
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
64 Racing Today Fm 80 Handicap (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 60,930ZAR) Class-3
441
Miss Hannigan(saf). 4f
60.3
S Khumalo
6
R (- )
425
Gimmealight(saf). 5f
59.4
Kabelo Matsunyane
2
R (- )
18nr
Andis Girl(saf). 4f
59
M Yeni
3
R (- )
2511
Princess Ilaria(saf). 5f
58.1
C Maujean
1
R (- )
426
National Star(saf). 5f
57.6
Siyanda Sosibo
5
R (- )
44nr
Annewithan E(saf). 4f
53.5
Calvin Habib
4
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
65 Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 65,636ZAR) Class-3
29
Plenilunio(saf). 4f
59.9
M Yeni
4
R (- )
Secret Chord(saf). 4c
59.9
Malesela Katjedi
9
R (- )
Mocha Frappe(saf). 4c
59.9
Kaidan Brewer
8
R (- )
562
Trombettista(saf). 3c
59.9
C Maujean
11
R (- )
Erimitage(saf). 4c
59.9
Craig Zackey
3
R (- )
2211
Commander Of All(saf). 4c
59.9
S Khumalo
10
R (- )
Thomas Rainwater(saf). 4c
59.9
Trent Mayhew
5
R (- )
Master Floki(saf). 3g
59.9
Hennie Greyling
6
R (- )
Whistledown(saf). 3f
57.2
Nathan Klink
7
R (- )
208
Blurred Vision(saf). 2c
55.8
Philasande Mxoli
2
R (- )
Autumn Var(saf). 3f
55.8
Calvin Habib
12
R (- )
314
Radiant Heat(saf). 2f
53.1
Marco VRensburg
1
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
66 For Hospitality Bookings Call 011 681 1796 Maiden Plate (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 59,368ZAR) Class-3
Enchanted Royal(saf). 4f
59.9
Nirvan Nastili
11
R (- )
Twostep Queen(saf). 2f
55.8
Reserve
3
R (- )
316
Party Punch(saf). 2f
55.8
Kaidan Brewer
15
R (- )
313
Olivias Way(saf). 2f
55.8
Trent Mayhew
14
R (- )
394
Mother City(saf). 2f
55.8
M Yeni
7
R (- )
413
Messalina(saf). 2f
55.8
Marco VRensburg
2
R (- )
415
Honorable Member(saf). 2f
55.8
C Maujean
17
R (- )
3110
Beverly Baby(saf). 2f
55.8
Jeffery Syster
18
R (- )
417
Sneak Preview(saf). 3f
59.9
Craig Zackey
8
R (- )
Kylies Angel(saf). 4f
59.9
Calvin Habib
1
R (- )
Tik Tok Addiction(saf). 4f
59.9
Malesela Katjedi
16
R (- )
Spirit In The Wind(saf). 4f
59.9
R Danielson
6
R (- )
A Touch Of Sugar(saf). 5f
59.9
Hennie Greyling
12
R (- )
222
Someday Maybe(saf). 5f
59.9
Denis Schwarz
13
R (- )
414
Like A Butterfly(saf). 4f
59.9
S Khumalo
9
R (- )
412
Villa Semaya(saf). 4f
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
10
R (- )
416
Bilingual(saf). 4f
59.9
Philasande Mxoli
5
R (- )
193
Ice Cap(saf). 4f
59.9
Diego De Gouveia
4
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
67 Take A Bet Wina Numba Numba Fm 72 Handicap (7f 101y)
1500Mts
(Net 53,124ZAR) Class-3
Higgledy Piggledy(saf). 4f
59.9
Craig Zackey
3
R (- )
447
Northern Kitten(saf). 3f
59.4
Denis Schwarz
5
R (- )
44nr
Superskitt(saf). 4f
59.4
Calvin Habib
8
R (- )
446
Que Ceu Azul(saf). 5f
59.4
P Strydom
4
R (- )
443
Secret Recipe(saf). 5f
56.7
M Yeni
1
R (- )
536
Woman Of Substance(saf). 6f
55.8
Kaidan Brewer
9
R (- )
5310
Linganomore(saf). 6f
55.3
Marco VRensburg
7
R (- )
442
Empress Game(saf). 5f
54
S Khumalo
11
R (- )
411
Free In Seattle(saf). 2f
53.1
Philasande Mxoli
2
R (- )
531
Count Your Chances(saf). 5f
52.2
C Maujean
6
R (- )
35
Gal Gadot(saf). 8m
52.2
Nathan Klink
10
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
68 Racehorse Owners Association Fm 80 Handicap (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 60,930ZAR) Class-3
261
Law Of Success(saf). 5f
62.6
Siyanda Sosibo
10
R (- )
On Cue(saf). 6f
60.3
Philasande Mxoli
5
R (- )
White Hills(saf). 4f
59.9
S Khumalo
7
R (- )
Meteoric(saf). 6f
59.4
Jeffery Syster
4
R (- )
268
Happy Analia(saf). 4f
58.5
M Yeni
2
R (- )
Heirloom(saf). 4f
58.5
Calvin Habib
6
R (- )
266
Green Flash(saf). 3f
57.6
Diego De Gouveia
9
R (- )
Articuno(saf). 4f
57.2
Kabelo Matsunyane
3
R (- )
45nr
In The Ether(saf). 6f
56.7
R Danielson
1
R (- )
453
Samoa(saf). 10m
52.2
Kaidan Brewer
8
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
69 Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Mr 72 Handicap (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 53,124ZAR) Class-3
Stormy Seas(saf). 7g
62.1
R Danielson
9
R (- )
452
Kinshin Sha(saf). 3c
61.7
Trent Mayhew
6
R (- )
275
Duke Of Rock(saf). 5g
61.2
Denis Schwarz
3
R (- )
Sakhala Iscathulo(saf). 4g
59.4
M Yeni
4
R (- )
Pendragon(saf). 5g
59
Kaidan Brewer
7
R (- )
9nr
Wings Of Nike(saf). 6f
58.5
Craig Zackey
1
R (- )
Cityscape(saf). 5f
58.1
Kabelo Matsunyane
2
R (- )
5410
Iron Sky(saf). 5g
57.2
Nirvan Nastili
5
R (- )
454
Inafix(saf). 5g
56.7
Marco VRensburg
10
R (- )
58
Herecomestherain(saf). 7g
55.8
Philasande Mxoli
8
R (- )
Bridge Of Spies(saf). 9g
52.2
Jeffery Syster
11
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
70 Next Vaal Racemeeting Tuesday 23 April Fm 68 Handicap (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 50,002ZAR) Class-3
101
Princess Lola(saf). 3f
62.1
R Danielson
12
R (- )
50nr
Lil Miss Moneybags(saf). 5f
62.1
Nirvan Nastili
11
R (- )
2815
Dakota Cat(saf). 4f
60.3
Denis Schwarz
8
R (- )
58
Out The Mist(saf). 4f
60.3
Hennie Greyling
2
R (- )
5010
Vathomvlaffie(saf). 4f
59.9
Marco VRensburg
5
R (- )
483
Golden Chandelier(saf). 3f
59.4
Calvin Habib
6
R (- )
Galla Vanting(saf). 5f
59.4
S Khumalo
9
R (- )
Wilkies(saf). 5f
58.5
Diego De Gouveia
3
R (- )
Fennec Fox(saf). 5f
58.1
Philasande Mxoli
15
R (- )
2814
Southern Style(saf). 5f
57.6
Trent Mayhew
10
R (- )
Pinatubo(saf). 2f
57.2
Kaidan Brewer
14
R (- )
58
Red Carpet Girl(saf). 6f
57.2
Jeffery Syster
13
R (- )
53nr
Simply Magic(saf). 6f
57.2
Kabelo Matsunyane
1
R (- )
Smelting(saf). 7f
54
Siyanda Sosibo
4
R (- )
53nr
Dellas Sword(saf). 6f
52.6
Malesela Katjedi
7
R (- )
Time for each 200mts: