TWENTYFIFTH DAY
Friday, 12 April, 2024
GOING Good Rails were placed tapering from 1050mts leading to 3mts wide at 1000mts gradually increasing to 9mts wide at 700mts continuing upto 400mts and thereafter 7mts wide upto the winning post.
Penetrometer Reading : 2.2
220 The M.C.Verma Memorial Plate
1000Mts
(Net Rs.3,00,000) For Maiden Indian Horses 3 years old only.
2142
Ronaldo. 3g
5/10
56
A.Rajput
6A
2
1
1-00.304
R (35- 46) 2nd till turn, took command to hit front and scored galloping ahead.
Egyptiana Beauty. 3f
5
54.5
Dhanu
7A
1
2
1-01.158
R (- 32) led till overtaken by the inner in last 300mts.
2022
Ashwa Nirjra. 3f
12
54.5
MBQureshi
1A
4
3
1-01.610
R (29- 30) 4th till 300 then ran on 3rd.
2023
Awesome Vibe. 3f
20
54.5
Arjun
2S
5
4
1-02.101
R (29- 29) 5th till turn, finish on 4th.
2024
White Sapphire. 3f
20
54.5
Faizan K.
4S
3
5
1-02.546
R (23- 20) 3rd till 300, weakened. (CNB ON)
Morello. 3c
20
56
Jai Prksh
5S
6
6
1-02.621
R (- 27) slowed off settle last pair to finish 6th.
Bholi Punjaban. 3f
15
54.5
R'nderSaini
3A
7
7
1-02.658
R (- 24) close last throughout.
51⁄4, 23⁄4, 3, , 23⁄4, 1⁄2, nk,
1m-00.304
Time for each 200mts: 13.26, 24.80, 36.47, 48.30, 1-00.304
W:11 P:10,20 FC:49 Q:23 SHP:29 TANALA:41,17
Fav:Ronaldo
NR:Ronaldo
Ashwa Nirjra- met interference at about 700 meters.
Awesome Vibe- lugged in at about 700 meters.
Morello- lost about a length.
221 The R.C.Verma Memorial Plate
1600Mts
(Net Rs.1,65,000) A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 20 to 46. (Class IV)
2131
Bhujang. 4g
9/2
55
VivekG.
6A
2
1
1-39.984
R (33- 51) slower in stride and settle to race 3rd till 800, improved to be 2nd till 300, hit to the front and turned out victorious in the end.
2112
Ashwa Sigma. 5m
10
53
S'khawat
2A
1
2
1-40.351
R (29- 32) set for a start to finish mission beaten but re-ran to chase winner in vain.
1926
Moriseiki. 8h
6/4
61
B.R.Kumar
3A
5
3
1-40.834
R (45- 46) 5th till bend, made rapid progress to fit 3rd on post.
2166
Fargo. 8m
10
60
55
Shivam
5A
3
4
1-40.919
R (43- 56) 3rd till turn and weakened.
2042
Bumblebee. 7m
3
60.5
Mohit S.
7A
4
5
1-41.394
R (44- 39) raced in this section.
2111
Girl Power. 8m
12
50
Varun
8S
6
6
1-41.673
R (23- 23) last till 800 then improved and ran on 6th.
2086
Euphoria. 6m
15
61
S.Rajput
4A
7
7
1-42.669
R (45- 42) 3rd till 800 and receded.
2085
Currency. 4f
15
55
A.Rajput
1S
8
8
1-43.474
R (33- 30) 6th till 800 and fallen last.
T/Wt. Euphoria 61 Kg. B/Wt. Girl Power 50 Kg.
21⁄4, 3, 1⁄2, , 3, 13⁄4, 61⁄4, 5,
1m-39.984
Time for each 200mts: 14.14, 26.17, 38.88, 51.11, 1-03.61, 1-15.01, 1-26.88, 1-39.984
W:26 P:13,32,10 FC:131 Q:66 SHP:50 TANALA:310,133
Fav:Moriseiki
NR:Bhujang
Bhujang- lost about a length at the start.
Currency- met interference at about 1000 meters.
222 The Smt.M.K.Verma Memorial Plate
1200Mts
(Net Rs.1,50,000) A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 4 to 30. (Class V)
2192
Ashwa Kohima . 5m
10
51.5
K.Sunny
2A
3
1
1-12.852
R (9- 27) 3rd till 400, 2nd to challenge leader BAHADUR and got on top after a successful battle.
2062
Bahadur. 5g
7/2
61.5
56.5
Shivam
1A
1
2
1-13.242
R (29- 35) start to finish mission went down after stiff resistance to winner.
2072
Ashwa Sultan. 6g
7/2
56
52.5
Faizan K.
4A
4
3
1-13.396
R (18- 19) 4th till turn and finished on 3rd.
2016
Sir Mor. 6g
7
55
Dhanu
5A
6
4
1-13.412
R (16- 16) 6th till turn, ran on to be 4th.
2018
Akshayaguna. 7g
7/2
52
VivekG.
7A
7
5
1-13.601
R (10- 10) slower in stride settle backward groups made improve in home straight to finish 5th. (CNB ON)
2114
Stride Away. 5r
12
61
S.Rajput
8A
2
6
1-13.624
R (28- 25) 2nd till turn and receded.
2134
Sunchaser. 7g
12
50
48.5
Arjun
9A
5
7
1-14.012
R (6- 4) 5th till 300, weakened.
219w
Master Bomber. 5g
10
57.5
56.5
NSRthor
3A
9
8
1-14.234
R (21- 21) 9th till turn, improve somewhat in the final stage. (TS ON,BLK,HOOD OFF)
2193
Zelbet. 8m
15
59.5
Jai Prksh
6A
10
9
1-14.593
R (25- 25) last to finish one ahead in last furlong.
1725
Gama. 8g
15
56.5
Md.Samer
10A
8
10
1-16.380
R (19- 19) 8th till turn and weakened last.
T/Wt. Bahadur 61.5 Kg. B/Wt. Texas Gun 49.5 Kg.
21⁄2, 1, shd, , 11⁄4, hd, 21⁄4, 11⁄4, 21⁄4, 111⁄4,
1m-12.852
Time for each 200mts: 12.80, 24.88, 36.66, 47.92, 1-00.18, 1-12.852
W:131 P:48,23,22 FC:811 Q:300 SHP:40 TANALA:6530,933
Fav:Ashwa Sultan
NR:Ashwa Kohima
Akshayaguna- took a fly jump and lost about two lengths at the start and met interference near 250mts.
Master Bomber- Jockey reported that his saddle slipped during the race.
Gama- lost about two lengths at the start.
223 The Smt.G.D.Devi Memorial Plate DIV-I
1200Mts
(Net Rs.2,00,000) A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 60 to 86. (Class II)
1862
Ashwa Tokyo. 5m
5/4
59
55.5
Faizan K.
2A
1
1
1-10.972
R (83- 101) pillar to post hold nicely till end.
1911
Anglia. 4f
7/2
53
VivekG.
6A
2
2
1-11.798
R (71- 74) 2nd in chase behind the winner without success.
1863
Player. 8h
8
53
50
Varun
9S
3
3
1-12.038
R (71- 72) 3rd all the way.
2052
Lodge Keeper. 7g
8
56.5
Mohit S.
1A
4
4
1-12.065
R (78- 48) 4th all the way.
1867
Big Daddy. 8r
15
52.5
51
Arjun
10S
6
5
1-12.319
R (70- 67) 6th till turn, finish on 5th.
1865
Bison. 5g
8
56
Dhanu
5A
5
6
1-12.523
R (77- 74) 5th till turn, weakened 6th in last 200mts.
205w
Ashwa Figaro. 6m
8
54
MBQureshi
4A
7
7
1-12.699
R (73- 73) maintained this position.
1869
Mr Christopher. 6g
20
54.5
Kundan
8S
8
8
1-13.042
R (74- 71) hereabouts.
1913
Xfinity. 7h
15
51
Parvesh
7S
9
9
1-13.262
R (67- 64) raced mid fields and weakened.
2155
Master Tornado. 7g
20
56
Riazuddin
3A
10
10
1-13.842
R (77- 74) last always.
T/Wt. Ashwa Tokyo 59 Kg. B/Wt. Oralie 50.5 Kg.
51⁄4, 11⁄2, hd, , 11⁄2, 11⁄4, 1, 21⁄4, 11⁄4, 33⁄4,
1m-10.972
Time for each 200mts: 12.13, 23.40, 34.89, 46.08, 58.98, 1-10.972
W:18 P:12,10,34 FC:38 Q:45 SHP:28 TANALA:249,121
Fav:Ashwa Tokyo
NR:Ashwa Tokyo
Lodge Keeper- Jockey was fined for using his whip in excess of the prescribed limits.
224 The Master Racing Stud & Agricultural Farm Cup
1000Mts
(Net Rs.1,80,000) A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 40 to 66. (Class III)
1941
Ashwa Jauhar. 6g
5/4
58
54.5
Faizan K.
8A
1
1
0-59.330
R (58- 73) front pair and led to score easy.
2173
Kaftan. 8g
5
55.5
Jai Prksh
6A
2
2
0-59.554
R (53- 56) 2nd of the front pair failed to overtake winner.
1771
Deluxe. 8m
6
56.5
VivekG.
9A
3
3
0-59.750
R (55- 56) 3rd all the way.
2179
Warrior Thrive. 9g
12
55
K.Narndr
5S
6
4
1-00.135
R (52- 52) 6th till 300, ran on 4th.
2091
Miss Irina. 6m
15
54
50.5
Shivam
3A
5
5
1-00.185
R (50- 50) hereabouts.
1917
Ashwa Samira. 7m
12
60
MBQureshi
4A
7
6
1-00.546
R (62- 59) raced mid fields and finished 6th.
2081
Lemon Pie. 4f
10
52.5
B.R.Kumar
13A
4
7
1-00.598
R (47- 47) 4th till turn, folded back.
2177
Cletus. 6g
15
53.5
S'khawat
10S
10
8
1-00.618
R (49- 49) 10th till bend, ran on 8th.
2082
Ashwa Mariya. 4f
10
52.5
51
Arjun
12A
9
9
1-01.009
R (47- 47) 9th always.
2175
Winning Legacy. 5m
6
53.5
A.Rajput
2S
8
10
1-01.030
R (49- 46) 8th till 300 and weakened again.
1924
Pacific Command. 6g
10
56
52.5
Varun
1S
11
11
1-01.722
R (54- 50) last always.
3112
N R I Vision. 9m
20
60
R'nderSaini
7A
w
R (62- )
1667
Stunning Art. 4c
10
53
Dhanu
14S
w
R (48- )
1943
Golden Dragon. 5g
8
52.5
K.Sunny
11A
w
R (47- )
T/Wt. Master Cowboy 62 Kg. B/Wt. Master Van Dyck 49.5 Kg.
11⁄4, 11⁄4, 21⁄4, , nk, 21⁄4, nk, shd, 21⁄2, hd, 41⁄4,
0m-59.330
Time for each 200mts: 13.34, 25.60, 37.17, 49.01, 0-59.330
W:23 P:10,25,22 FC:202 Q:119 SHP:150 TANALA:298,78
Fav:Ashwa Jauhar
NR:Kaftan
Deluxe- was found to be lame by its left fore leg.
Ashwa Mariya- lost about three lengths at the start.
Pacific Command- lost about three lengths at the start.
N R I Vision- was observed to be lame by its right hind leg, hence was withdrawn on veterinary ground.
Stunning Art- lame by its right fore leg-withdrawn.
Golden Dragon- lame by its left fore leg-withdrawn.
225 The Smt.G.D.Devi Memorial Plate DIV-II
1200Mts
(Net Rs.2,00,000) A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 60 to 86. (Class II)
2032
Ashwa Raudee. 6h
3
55.5
S'khawat
6A
1
1
1-11.662
R (68- 81) made every post a winning one.
217w
Oralie. 8g
3
54.5
Dhanu
2A
4
2
1-11.792
R (66- 69) packed up 4th behind winner till 100mts, merged to be 2nd on post.
2058
Divit. 6h
7/2
59
Mohit S.
3A
5
3
1-11.827
R (75- 76) 5th till turn, ran on fighting front fray and finished good 3rd.
1879
She's A Beauty. 6m
15
55.5
50.5
Shivam
7S
2
4
1-11.865
R (68- 68) 2nd till 150mts and beaten to be 4th.
2054
Master Stoute. 7g
3
56
NSRthor
1A
7
5
1-12.094
R (69- 69) 7th till bend, ran on to finish 5th on post.
1876
Niche Storm. 8m
7
54.5
VivekG.
5A
6
6
1-12.169
R (66- 63) hereabouts.
2056
Ashwa Sardar. 6g
12
57.5
MBQureshi
9A
8
7
1-12.438
R (72- 69) slower in stride and raced backward pack.
1877
Caesars Palace. 8r
15
55.5
Parvesh
4S
9
8
1-13.599
R (68- 68) 9th to finish one ahead at home.
1878
Kaka. 8g
12
57.5
Kundan
8S
3
9
1-14.017
R (72- 69) 3rd till turn and packed up to be last.
T/Wt. Ashwa Tokyo 59 Kg. B/Wt. Oralie 50.5 Kg.
Weights raised by 4 Kg. At Acceptance stage.
3⁄4, hd, nk, , 11⁄4, 1⁄2, 11⁄2, 71⁄4, 21⁄2,
1m-11.662
Time for each 200mts: 12.20, 23.45, 35.05, 47.18, 59.82, 1-11.662
W:42 P:18,20,36 FC:183 Q:130 SHP:28 TANALA:1141,326
Fav:Ashwa Raudee
NR:Oralie
Ashwa Raudee- Jockey was fined for using his whip in excess of the prescribed limit.
Divit- Jockey was fined for using his whip in excess of the prescribed limit.
Master Stoute- Jockey was fined for using his whip in excess of the prescribed limit and An Enquiry has been opened into the running and riding and revealed presence of sharp molars.
Caesars Palace- lost about three lengths at the start.