Sunday, 21 April, 2024
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
24 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race (5f)
1005Mts
(Net €13,200) 2 years old.
Jack Major(ire). 2c
59.4
O McSweeney
5
R (- )
Midnight Strike(ire). 2c
59.4
D McMonagle
1
R (- )
Passing Phase(gb). 2c
59.4
S Foley
4
R (- )
Treasure Isle(ire). 2c
59.4
RLMoore
3
R (- )
Boyne Valley(ire). 2f
57.2
W Joyce
2
R (- )
Irish Acclamation(ire). 2f
57.2
GMRyan
6
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
25 Keadeen Hotel Irish European Breeders Fund Maiden (6f)
1207Mts
(Net €12,000) 2 years old Class-2
Cowardofthecounty(ire). 2c
60.3
D McMonagle
2
R (- )
Devine Genius(fr). 2c
60.3
D Egan
5
R (- )
Mount Parnassus(ire). 2c
60.3
P A Harnett
6
R (- )
Refreshment(ire). 2c
60.3
R P Whelan
7
R (- )
Spartan Soldier(ire). 2c
60.3
GMRyan
10
R (- )
Sunriseontheboyne(ire). 2c
60.3
S P Bird
1
R (- )
Velvet Falls(ire). 2c
60.3
G F Carroll
4
R (- )
Whistlejacket(ire). 2c
60.3
RLMoore
8
R (- )
Wizard Of Odds(ire). 2c
60.3
S Foley
9
R (- )
Keithal(ire). 2f
58.1
D P McDonogh
11
R (- )
9
Pleasant Dawn(ire). 2f
58.1
R P Cleary
3
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
26 Treacy Group Irish European Breeders Fund Maiden (6f)
1207Mts
(Net €12,000) 3 years old plus.
13
Gerrits Gem(ire). 4g
65.8
C T Keane
13
R (- )
3
Anyothername(ire). 3g
60.8
LFRoche
5
R (- )
Betsen(gb). 3c
60.8
R P Whelan
4
R (- )
13
Eclipse Emerald(ire). 3c
60.8
J A Heffernan
11
R (- )
13
Follow Me(fr). 3c
60.8
S Foley
6
R (- )
Kortez Bay(ire). 3c
60.8
R C Colgan
3
R (- )
Master Of The Hunt(ire). 3c
60.8
RLMoore
1
R (- )
3
Noble Andy(ire). 3g
60.8
D McMonagle
12
R (- )
13
Our Dagger(ire). 3c
60.8
MPShehy
15
R (- )
Bridge The Gap(ire). 3f
58.5
O McSweeney
8
R (- )
Ebanza(ire). 3f
58.5
BMCoen
10
R (- )
13
Many Thanks(ire). 3f
58.5
A J Slattery
14
R (- )
Sakakawea(ire). 3f
58.5
W J Lee
2
R (- )
13
Somptueuse(ire). 3f
58.5
D E Sheehy
7
R (- )
13
Weston Grey(ire). 3f
58.5
GMRyan
9
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
27 PG Duffy & Sons Citroen Handicap (7f)
1408Mts
(Net €12,000) 3 years old plus.
El Bello(gb). 5c
59.9
S D Bowen
5
R (- )
Pepper Noir(ire). 3f
54.4
R Whearty
10
R (- )
7
Chicago Storm(gb). 5c
54.9
D Egan
17
R (- )
Easy Way(ire). 4c
55.8
CDHayes
21
R (- )
Uncle Albert(ire). 3g
56.7
D P McDonogh
6
R (- )
Cu Chulainn(gb). 6g
57.2
LFRoche
9
R (- )
8
Amanirenas(ire). 5f
57.6
C Geerdharry
13
R (- )
Rochester Mike(ire). 4c
58.5
4
R (- )
Half Nutz(ire). 7g
59
Adam Caffrey
1
R (- )
Rio Largo(ire). 4c
59.9
D McMonagle
11
R (- )
Encosta(ire). 4f
59.9
C T Keane
8
R (- )
Spanish Tenor(ire). 10g
65.3
C J MacRedmond
19
R (- )
Eastern Wind(gb). 5f
60.8
J J G Ryan
7
R (- )
God Knows(ire). 5f
61.2
J A Heffernan
16
R (- )
12
Loingseoir(ire). 8g
62.1
D E Sheehy
2
R (- )
Fiver Friday(ire). 4f
62.1
J Kearney
3
R (- )
Zephron(gb). 7g
62.6
M W Hassett
18
R (- )
Rhythm King(ire). 4c
62.6
S Foley
15
R (- )
Mile End(gb). 4f
62.6
BMCoen
14
R (- )
Sea Eagle(gb). 4c
63.5
S T McCullagh
12
R (- )
Queenie St Clair(ire). 4f
63.5
W M Lordan
20
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
28 Lester Piggott Gladness Stakes (7f)
1408Mts
(Net €25,500) 3 years old plus.
Mutasarref(gb). 6g
62.6
C T Keane
4
R (- )
15
Big Gossey(ire). 7g
61.2
W J Lee
3
R (- )
San Andreas(ire). 8g
61.2
HJHorgan
1
R (- )
Yosemite Valley(gb). 4c
61.2
GMRyan
6
R (- )
Jumbly(gb). 5f
59
D McMonagle
5
R (- )
Henry Adams(ire). 3c
57.6
RLMoore
2
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
29 Newbridge Silverware Sprint Handicap (5f)
1005Mts
(Net €12,000) 4 years plus.
15
Laugh A Minute(gb). 9g
65.8
Adam Caffrey
11
R (- )
Screen Siren(ire). 6f
63.5
J J G Ryan
9
R (- )
2
Mickey The Steel(gb). 6g
62.6
R Whearty
2
R (- )
Something Nice(ire). 4g
62.6
S P Bird
6
R (- )
15
Verhoyen(gb). 9g
62.1
D E Sheehy
3
R (- )
15
Two Stars(ire). 4g
60.8
J M Sheridan
10
R (- )
Harrys Hill(gb). 6g
59.9
M W Hassett
4
R (- )
Sporting Hero(gb). 4c
59.4
S D Bowen
7
R (- )
Mehman(gb). 5g
57.2
S Foley
1
R (- )
Magical Vision(ire). 7m
56.7
CDHayes
5
R (- )
Nordic Passage(ire). 9g
55.8
R P Whelan
12
R (- )
Mymomentintime(usa). 5c
54
SRutledge
8
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
30 Business Plus Handicap (6f)
1207Mts
(Net €12,000) 47-65 3 years old plus.
Below Deck(ire). 4f
56.7
LFRoche
13
R (- )
13
Layoftheland(ire). 3f
54
N M Crosse
21
R (- )
Grand Citadel(ire). 3f
54
N G McCullagh
23
R (- )
Thirtysecondstreet(ire). 4f
56.2
J A Powell
5
R (- )
7
Tall Story(ire). 6g
56.2
MPShehy
22
R (- )
Sin E Shekells(gb). 7g
56.2
W Joyce
2
R (- )
8
Redshore City(ire). 4g
56.2
W M Lordan
20
R (- )
Lynskey(ire). 4g
56.2
R Whearty
17
R (- )
Brookie Cookie(ire). 4f
56.2
D E Sheehy
14
R (- )
Atlas(ire). 11g
56.2
Alyse Jane Clarke
19
R (- )
Un Bacio Ancora(ire). 5f
56.7
KJLeonard
12
R (- )
Naisiun(ire). 3f
56.7
R P Cleary
11
R (- )
8
Gegenpressing(gb). 6g
56.7
CDHayes
27
R (- )
Cage Rattler(ire). 4g
56.7
S D Bowen
1
R (- )
Kami(ire). 4f
64.4
GMRyan
7
R (- )
Second Fiddle(ire). 5f
57.2
D P McDonogh
26
R (- )
Stanhope(gb). 10g
58.1
10824
15
R (- )
8
Dark Viper(gb). 3c
58.1
S Foley
28
R (- )
Hezahunk(ire). 5g
58.5
R P Whelan
24
R (- )
Scarlet Dancer(ire). 5g
59.4
SRutledge
25
R (- )
8
Rattletheonionbag(ire). 4f
59.4
J J G Ryan
16
R (- )
Coolcalmncollected(gb). 4g
59.4
D McMonagle
8
R (- )
20
Beaumadier(ire). 4g
61.2
C Geerdharry
6
R (- )
One For Mum(ire). 4f
61.2
C T Keane
4
R (- )
Pinar Del Rio(gb). 5g
62.6
M W Hassett
3
R (- )
Grigal(ire). 5f
62.6
J A Heffernan
9
R (- )
Nouvel Espoir(ire). 4g
63
BMCoen
18
R (- )
8
Downforce(ire). 3g
64
W J Lee
10
R (- )
Time for each 200mts: