1 No. 74 LANGALIBALELE MEMORIAL MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:25
2 years old only Class-2
Danon Platina - Colchium ch f 3
Doug Campbell
R
Fire Away - Express Queen b f 2
Yogas Govender
R
Var - Flame Cat ch f 2
Frikkie Greyling
R
Lancaster Bomber - Talitha Borealis b f 2
Garth Puller
R
Potala Palace - Princess Blitz b f 2
Duncan Howells
R
New Predator - Steelheart b f 2
Carl Hewitson
R
Rabada - Winter Sun b f 2
Michael Roberts
R
Pomodoro - Club Captain b f 2
Duncan Howells
R
New Predator - Littleblacknumber b f 2
Michael Roberts
R
New Predator - Blindfold b f 2
Gary Rich
R
Talk Of The Town - Car Park Queen ch f 2
Carl Hewitson
R
Elusive Fort - Chrisaldon b f 2
Carl Hewitson
R
2 No. 75 NATAL ASSOCIATED AGENCIES JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:00
2 years old only Class-2
Lancaster Bomber - The Gardner Girl b c 2
Peter Muscutt
R
What A Winter - Konkola b c 2
Gareth
R
Canford Cliffs - Rockaberry Lane b c 2
Yogas Govender
R
Erupt - Heliane b c 2
Duncan Howells
R
Captain Of All - Class Protector b g 3
Louis Goosen
R
Horizon - Vision To Kill b g 2
Paul Gadsby
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Nossa ch c 2
Carl Hewitson
R
Mambo in Seattle - Mrs Everest b c 2
Carl Hewitson
R
Fire Away - Pride Of India b c 2
Wendy Whitehead
R
Vercingetorix - Valeta b c 2
Stuart Ferrie
R
3 No. 76 SS MENDI MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:35
Class-3
Noble Tune - She's A Looker b f 4
Barend Daniel Botes
R
Flying The Flag - Val-la-ree b f 3
Doug Campbell
R
Vercingetorix - Lauderdale b f 3
Paul Gadsby
R
Flying The Flag - Dragon Lily b f 3
Yogas Govender
R
Act Of War - La Pucelle ch f 3
Gary Rich
R
William Longsword - Street Wise b f 4
Tony Rivalland
R
William Longsword - Beautiful Body b f 4
Tony Rivalland
R
Twice Over - Cape Floral b f 4
Alyson Wright
R
4 No. 77 INGOBAMAKHOSI CARBINEERS MR 78 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:10
Class-3
Gimmethegreenlight - Ice Link b g 7
Alyson Wright
R
Canford Cliffs - Touch The Clouds b g 3
Duncan Howells
R
Lancaster Bomber - Royal Frost b g 3
Garth Puller
R
Canford Cliffs - Summer Ice b g 4
Robbie Hill
R
Ideal World - Checcetti b g 4
Michael Roberts
R
Willow Magic - Walking On Air ch g 5
Paul Gadsby
R
Master Of My Fate - Light Blue b g 5
Duncan Howells
R
Futura - Mary Stuart b g 4
Mark Dixon
R
Jackson - Molly R b g 4
Peter Muscutt
R
Red Ray - Als The Word b g 5
Garth Puller
R
Master Of My Fate - Topless b g 4
Paul Lafferty
R
Flower Alley - Sovereign Beat ch g 4
Mark Dixon
R
5 No. 78 ELIJAH KAMBULA FM 69 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:45
Class-3
Futura - Rubirosa b m 5
Garth Puller
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Island Empress b m 6
Gareth
R
Kildonan - Ms Goldfinger b m 6
Duncan Howells
R
Pathfork - Stargazer Pink ch m 7
Gary Rich
R
Traffic Guard - White Mischief b m 8
Duncan Howells
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Tipping Point b f 3
Yogas Govender
R
Twice Over - Little Chapel ch m 5
Wendy Whitehead
R
Greys Inn - Lady Chenelle b m 6
Matthys Odendaal
R
Rabada - Magic Potion b f 5
Michael Roberts
R
Admiral Kitten - Ocean Adventure b m 6
Gary Rich
R
Pomodoro - Squashy Joy b m 6
Louis Goosen
R
6 No. 79 SIR THEOPHILUS ST GEORGE FM 84 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
14:20
Class-3
Visionaire - Red Flame ch f 4
Michael Roberts
R
Danon Platina - Anatevka ch f 4
Michael Miller
R
Twice Over - Outcome b m 6
Michael Miller
R
Querari - Lightning Bird b f 3
Michael Miller
R
Jackson - Fanzene b m 5
Michael Roberts
R
Var - Rockaberry Lane ch m 5
Alyson Wright
R
Soft Falling Rain - Grey Light ch m 5
Wendy Whitehead
R
Potala Palace - Break Of Dawn b f 3
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Horizon - Simply Blue b f 3
Weiho Marwing
R
Capetown Noir - Irresistable Chris b m 5
Wayne Badenhorst
R
7 No. 80 WALTER FAIRRALL MR 94 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
14:55
Class-3
Global View - Aylesbury b g 5
Michael Roberts
R
Vercingetorix - Zephira b g 4
Tony Rivalland
R
Pomodoro - Als Bonanza b g 5
Michael Miller
R
Querari - Spitfire Lady b g 5
Louis Goosen
R
Ideal World - National Nite Mare ch g 7
Louis Goosen
R
Captain Of All - Lunar Landscape b g 5
Stuart Ferrie
R
Vercingetorix - Grande Roche b g 3
Tony Rivalland
R
What A Winter - Agra b g 4
Alyson Wright
R
Philanthropist - Polzeath ch g 6
Michael Roberts
R
8 No. 81 HOLLYWOODBETS BRIGHT FUTURE MR 76 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
15:30
Class-3
Trippi - Mar Del Sur b g 4
Tony Rivalland
R
Var - Pan Amm gr g 6
Alyson Wright
R
Captain Of All - Lady Tatty b g 4
Alyson Wright
R
Pathfork - Graphic Design b g 8
Lola Crawford
R
Jackson - Castle Gate b g 3
Marthinus Nicolas Prinsloo
R
Wylie Hall - Secret Pledge b g 4
Stuart Ferrie
R
Admiral Kitten - Special Thatch b g 5
Nathan Kotzen
R
Crusade - Roc 'n Rose b g 6
Michael Roberts
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Academy Colours b g 6
Carl Hewitson
R
Captain Of All - Indy Dancer b c 3
Gareth
R
Canford Cliffs - Lavish Gal b g 4
Wendy Whitehead
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Diamond Sceptre b g 4
Garth Puller
R
Pathfork - Servilia b g 4
Stuart Ferrie
R