1 No. 89 WELCOME TO NELSON MANDELA BAY MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
10:35
Class-2
Querari - Nordic Wind b f 2
Justin Snaith
R
Potala Palace - Simply Blue b f 2
Sharon Kotzen
R
Canford Cliffs - King's Temptress b f 2
Alan Greeff
R
Erupt - Blue Wonder b f 2
Gavin Smith
R
Querari - Mochalette b f 3
Cliffie Miller
R
Global View - Silvan Jazz b f 2
Gavin Smith
R
Master Of My Fate - Special Thatch b f 2
T Laing
R
New Predator - All Abuzz b f 2
Kelly Mitchley
R
2 No. 90 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:10
Class-2
Potala Palace - Themis b c 2
Gavin Smith
R
Danon Platina - Captain's Dove b c 2
Alan Greeff
R
Heavenly Blue - Star On Stage ch g 2
Cliffie Miller
R
Global View - Grandiflora b c 3
Jacques Strydom
R
William Longsword - Snow And Ice b f 2
Sharon Kotzen
R
The United States - Miss Marmalade b c 2
Gavin Smith
R
Willow Magic - Supercede b c 2
Kelly Mitchley
R
3 No. 91 WWW.SOCCER6.CO.ZA MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
11:45
Class-3
Flower Alley - Full Moon Rising gr f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Elusive Fort - Omaticaya ch f 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
William Longsword - Consequentially b f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Master Of My Fate - Arcola b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
Hat Puntano - Miss Marker b f 4
Juan Nel
R
Rafeef - Love Of My Life b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Horizon - Patricia's Gift b f 4
Jacques Strydom
R
Horizon - True Asset b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Querari - I Lived b f 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Flower Alley - Minwa ch f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Elusive Fort - Call Of The Hunt b f 4
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Royal Mo - Care To Dance b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
4 No. 92 4RACING.TV CLASSIFIED STAKES (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
12:20
Class-3
Potala Palace - Flamenco Dancer b g 4
Jacques Strydom
R
Ideal World - Aircon ch g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Cosmic Jet b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Elusive Fort - She's A Lady b g 6
Jacques Strydom
R
Manipulator - Posera dkb g 5
Alan Greeff
R
Elusive Fort - Keep Icy Calm b f 5
Alan Greeff
R
Royal Mo - Eden Estuary b g 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Rafeef - Love's Approval b g 3
Sharon Kotzen
R
Canford Cliffs - Lady Al b g 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Harolds Gold b g 5
Kelly Mitchley
R
Dynasty - All Afire b g 5
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Flower Alley - Neptune's Rain ch g 3
Gavin Smith
R
Lancaster Bomber - Captain's Wish b g 3
Glen Kotzen
R
Wings Of Desire - Paxmak b f 4
Juan Nel
R
5 No. 93 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MR 82 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:55
Class-3
Visionaire - Premier Dance b g 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
Flower Alley - Alinga b g 6
Alan Greeff
R
Lancaster Bomber - Sail b c 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Flower Alley - Headstrong ch f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Mambo in Seattle - Light Within b g 7
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Great Britain - Innocent Gift b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Dancer's Delight b m 6
Sharon Kotzen
R
Soft Falling Rain - Icy Fire b m 6
Gavin Smith
R
Captain Of All - Icywinterstorm b g 7
Gavin Smith
R
Master Of My Fate - Rose Of Tralee b g 5
Kelly Mitchley
R
6 No. 94 EAST CAPE GUINEAS (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:30
Class-3
Querari - Seek The Summit b g 3
Brett Crawford
R
Fire Away - Valhalla b g 3
Brett Crawford
R
Hat Puntano - Mambonick ch g 3
Glen Kotzen
R
Global View - Fairy Queen b g 4
Alan Greeff
R
What A Winter - Damaraland b g 3
Gavin Smith
R
Global View - Bahamian Express b g 3
Alan Greeff
R
Futura - Silver Class b g 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
7 No. 95 EAST CAPE SPRINT CUP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
14:05
3 years old plus
The United States - Miss Khaya b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Imperadora b g 4
Glen Kotzen
R
Silvano - Lanner Falcon b g 5
Justin Snaith
R
Canford Cliffs - Baqueira b g 5
Alan Greeff
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Joshua's Mistress b g 6
Kelly Mitchley
R
Twice Over - Variety b g 6
Kelly Mitchley
R
Soft Falling Rain - The Heiress b g 7
Alan Greeff
R
Jay Peg - Evies Rock b g 7
Juan Nel
R
What A Winter - Petala b g 5
Alan Greeff
R
What A Winter - Maureen De Lago b g 4
Gavin Smith
R
What A Winter - Splashdown b g 4
Gavin Smith
R
8 No. 96 NEXT FAIRVIEW RACEMEETING FRIDAY 29 MARCH FM 66 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
14:35
Class-3
Canford Cliffs - Casadesus b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Vercingetorix - Touch Of Nobility ch f 5
Alan Greeff
R
Philanthropist - State Blue ch m 6
Jacques Strydom
R
Global View - Salimah b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
Elusive Fort - Knysna Lagoon b f 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Visionaire - Rockaberry Lane b f 3
Sharon Kotzen
R
Gold Standard - Blue Dawn b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
Captain Of All - Entrenched Emblem b m 6
T Laing
R
Greys Inn - Pallie Blue b f 5
Jacques Strydom
R
Querari - Sky Capers b f 4
T Laing
R
Oratorio - Hope Downs b f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R