Rails are placed tapering from 1050mts leading to 2mts wide at 1000mts , 4.5mts wide at 900mts gradually increasing to 7mts wide at 800mts, continuing upto 400mts and thereafter 6mts wide upto the winning post. gates will be placed at the markers as measu
1 No. 202 THE RACE GOERS PLATE
1000 Mts
3:00 PM
For Maiden Indian Horses 3 years old only.
Net Whizz(USA)--Glorious Lady ch c 3
(R.Kumar)
A
R 27
Varenar(FR)--Ashwa Manjri ch f 3
(S.Nawab)
A
R 23
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Suzette b f 3
(H.Ali Khan)
S
R 18
Declaration of War(IRE)--Fast Escape(IRE) ch f 3
(Syed H.Abbas)
S
R 29
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Alize b f 3
(Syed H.Abbas)
S
R 28
2 No. 203 THE TRAINER'S ASSOCIATION PLATE
1100 Mts
3:30 PM
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 40 to 66. (Class III)
Speaking Of Which(IRE)--Serrafina b h 6
(S.Nawab)
(-3.5) A
R 65
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Second City(GB) dk b h 8
(Mallikarjun)
S
R 64
Juniper(USA)--Masterafar b g 7
(S.Ali Khan)
A
R 56
Opportunist(IRE)--Forest Native b m 8
(H.Ali Khan)
A
R 49
Opportunist(IRE)--Don't Be Silly(USA) b g 8
(H.Ali Khan)
(-3.5) A
R 48
Green Coast(IRE)--Classic Wish b m 6
(Mohsin Khan)
(-1.5) A
R 42
3 No. 204 THE JOCKEY'S ASSOCIATION PLATE
1400 Mts
4:00 PM
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 20 to 46. (Class IV)
The Gurkha--Dynarock(USA) b g 6
(S.Nawab)
S
R 46
Excellent Art(GB)--Nijinsky Bullet(USA) b g 7
(Mallikarjun)
A
R 45
Stardan(IRE)--Chitrita gr m 7
(V.S.Parmar)
(-3.5) A
R 41
Arazan(IRE)--Brooklin b g 9
(Mallikarjun)
S
R 35
Net Whizz(USA)--She is Fantastic b c 4
(Rajinder)
A
R 35
Sedgefield(USA)--Rio Rojo ch m 6
(Mallikarjun)
S
R 33
Opportunist(IRE)--R Valid Girl(USA) b m 8
(H.Ali Khan)
(-3.5) A
R 24
4 No. 205 THE STEWARDS CUP
1600 Mts
4:30 PM
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 60 to 86. (Class II)
West Virginia(USA)-Serenity b h 6
(I.S.Parmar)
A
R 78
Sedgefield(USA)--Tafcar b g 6
(S.Ali Khan)
A
R 75
West Virginia(USA)--Glynneath b g 7
(V.S.Parmar)
A
R 75
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Evatina b m 6
(S.Nawab)
R 73
Arazan(IRE)--Heliconia b m 5
(Rajinder)
(-3.5) A
R 71
Declaration of War(IRE)--City of Destiny b c 4
(R.Kumar)
A
R 70
Mull of Kintyre(USA)--Court Dancer b m 8
(V.S.Parmar)
(-3.5) A
R 70
Juniper(USA)--Royal Passion b g 7
(S.Ali Khan)
(-3.5) A
R 67
Green Coast(IRE)--Fall of the Hammer b g 6
(V.S.Parmar)
A
R 63
5 No. 206 THE FAIR DECISION PLATE Div. I
1200 Mts
5:00 PM
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 4 to 30. (Class V)
Win Legend(JPN)--Annakita gr g 9
(Mallikarjun)
A
R 29
Tenth Star(IRE)--Tamarai b f 4
(Imdad Ali Khan)
S
R 27
Net Whizz(USA)--Flying Snow b g 5
(Mohsin Khan)
(-2.5) A
R 26
Dean's Kitten(USA)--Hawafiz ch m 8
(Mallikarjun)
A
R 26
Stardan(IRE)--Moonscape dk b m 8
(V.S.Parmar)
A
R 21
Sedgefield(USA)--Grenadine b f 4
(H.Ali Khan)
(-3.5) A
R 16
Stardan(IRE)--Super Sonic dk b g 7
(Rajinder)
A
R 10
6 No. 207 THE FAIR DECISION PLATE Div. II
1200 Mts
5:30 PM
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 4 to 30. (Class V)
Stardan(IRE)--Passion ‘N’ Flames b g 5
(V.S.Parmar)
A
R 18
Ampere(FR)--Gavotte(GB) b g 6
(S.Nawab)
(-2.5) A
R 15
Ampere(FR)--Hugoshair(IRE) b g 5
(Raj Kumar Saini)
A
R 15
Saamidd(GB)--Offshore Anna(IRE) b m 8
(Mallikarjun)
A
R 14
Top Class(USA)--Abdicate(IRE) dk m 7
(Mallikarjun)
A
R 13
Green Coast(IRE)--Spiffy b g 6
(Rajinder)
A
R 5