1 No. 29 4RACING WELCOMES YOU WORK RIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (1M 99Y)
1699 Mts
10:05
Class-3
Fire Away - Luna Child ch g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Willow Magic - Bated Breath b g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
William Longsword - Zeigler ch g 4
Joey Soma
R
Twice Over - Tipping Point ch g 4
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
Mambo in Seattle - Shopping Paradise b g 4
Dianne Stenger
R
Pomodoro - Janis b g 3
Jaap Visser
R
Mambo in Seattle - Big On Broadway b g 4
Dianne Stenger
R
Silvano - Zulaal b g 3
M F De Kock
R
Ideal World - Bearing Strait b g 4
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Flower Alley - Tatiana b g 3
Tony Peter
R
2 No. 30 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
10:40
Class-2
Var - Charisma b g 3
Weiho Marwing
R
Master Of My Fate - Fantastic Lady b c 2
Roy Magner
R
Lancaster Bomber - San Fermin b c 2
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Erupt - Dalaal b c 2
Paul Matchett
R
Flower Alley - Fiorella b c 2
Sean Tarry
R
New Predator - Neria b c 2
D Gray St John
R
Querari - Arabian Empress b f 2
Corne Spies
R
3 No. 31 CHAMPIONS DAY 6 APRIL MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
11:15
Class-2
Lancaster Bomber - Africa Blue b f 2
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Mambo in Seattle - Star Of Aran b f 2
Roy Magner
R
Willow Magic - Cape Orchid b f 2
Sean Tarry
R
New Predator - Alinga b f 2
Brett Crawford
R
Mambo in Seattle - Freely Forever b f 2
D Gray St John
R
Bezrin - Speech Time b f 2
D Gray St John
R
Pathfork - My Lovely b f 2
Roy Magner
R
New Predator - My Celebration b f 2
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Erupt - Quippi b f 2
Paul Matchett
R
Erupt - Jo Malone ch f 2
Corne Spies
R
4 No. 32 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MAIDEN PLATE (1M 99Y)
1699 Mts
11:50
Class-3
Vercingetorix - Butterfly Girl b f 3
Roy Magner
R
Vercingetorix - White Mischief b f 4
Fabian Habib
R
Heavenly Blue - Kenmare House gr f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Sabrina Fair b f 4
Corrie Lensley
R
Visionaire - Kahal's Secret ch f 4
Weiho Marwing
R
Futura - Sporteska b f 4
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
Noble Tune - Kir b f 3
Brett Webber
R
Coup de Grace - Gibraltar Express ch f 4
Phillip Labuschagne
R
William Longsword - Passionate Kiss b f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Skitt Skizzle - Beautiful Shay gr f 4
Phillip Labuschagne
R
5 No. 33 FOR HOSPITALITY BOOKINGS CALL 011 681 1796 MIDDLE STAKES (1M 3F 205Y)
2400 Mts
12:25
Class-3
Gimmethegreenlight - Mater Familias b f 4
Brett Crawford
R
The United States - Unconditional b f 4
Robbie Sage
R
Coup de Grace - Skyblade b g 4
Phillip / Vermeulen
R
William Longsword - Whatsinakiss gr g 4
Johan J Vuuren
R
Rafeef - Let's Try Again b g 5
Joey Soma
R
Danon Platina - Dagmar b g 3
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Dynasty - Jet Belle b g 4
Sean Tarry
R
Mambo in Seattle - Pintari b g 4
M F De Kock
R
Flower Alley - Along The Nile ch g 7
Candice Dawson
R
Flower Alley - Loupe ch m 6
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Dynasty - Variety b g 8
Phillip Labuschagne
R
The Apache - Acetylene b g 5
Tyrone Zackey
R
Ideal World - Plaisance b g 6
Corrie Lensley
R
Flower Alley - Wild Ash ch f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
6 No. 34 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION CLASSIFIED STAKES (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:00
Class-3
Rafeef - Visuality b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
New Predator - Luxurious Jet ch g 4
Robyn Klaasen
R
Var - It's My Life ch g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Potala Palace - Love Without End b f 3
Paul Matchett
R
Rafeef - Miss Tweedy b f 3
Johan J Vuuren
R
Erupt - La Collossa ch f 4
Roy Magner
R
Soft Falling Rain - Ruby Necklace b f 4
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
Global One - South Sea Lady b m 10
Bridget Stidolph
R
Pathfork - Evening Breeze b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Flying The Flag - Rainbow Magic ch m 5
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Captain Of All - Tokara b g 8
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
The United States - Thekkady ch g 5
Jannie Borman
R
Querari - Dancewiththedevil b m 5
D Gray St John
R
7 No. 35 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 FM 72 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1199 Mts
13:35
Class-3
Captain Of All - Eyetunes b m 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Jay Peg - San Remo b f 3
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
Lancaster Bomber - Jane S Piddy b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Querari - November Sky b f 5
Joey Soma
R
What A Winter - Sea Jewel b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
Rafeef - Rydethecreek b f 3
Candice Dawson
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Kenton On Sea b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Crusade - Star Silvano b f 4
Brett Crawford
R
Pomodoro - Katch b f 4
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Flower Alley - Celtic Cross b f 4
Brett Webber
R
Futura - La Poppet ch m 6
Candice Dawson
R
The United States - Smooch ch f 3
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Potala Palace - Last Chirp b f 3
D Gray St John
R
Flower Alley - Between Empires b f 5
Jannie Borman
R
COUNT DUBOIS - Road Tax b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Russet Savannah b f 4
Fabian Habib
R
Oratorio - Magic Penny b m 7
Shaylen Naidoo
R
Flower Alley - Lalibela b f 5
Bridget Stidolph
R
Mambo in Seattle - Endearing b f 5
Phillip Labuschagne
R
8 No. 36 4RACING.TV MR 80 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
14:10
Class-3
Rafeef - Heritage Wood b g 3
Heather Adamson
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Pearl Emblem b g 3
Candice Dawson
R
Royal Mo - Party Peg b g 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Ato - Billie Jo b g 7
Robbie Sage
R
Twice Over - Off The Mark b g 4
Sean Tarry
R
Rafeef - Massachusetts b f 3
Brett Crawford
R
Var - Laurel Cherry ch g 5
Roy Magner
R
Master Of My Fate - Timedtoperfection b c 3
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Flower Alley - Express Queen b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Potala Palace - La Volta gr g 3
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Master Of My Fate - Christmas Carol b g 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Great Britain - Swingtime b g 9
Clinton Binda
R
Lance - The Black Pearl b g 4
Mark Khan
R
Twice Over - Dance At Dawn b g 5
Brett Crawford
R
Flower Alley - Baize Door ch g 4
Joey Soma
R
Twice Over - Lifes Design ch h 5
Paul Matchett
R
Captain Of All - Brave And Bold b g 3
Corne Spies
R
Flower Alley - Bellotto Flash gr g 5
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Dynasty - SAGE BLUE gr g 5
Brett Crawford
R
Flying The Flag - Alshadhia b g 3
Robyn Klaasen
R
9 No. 37 NEXT VAAL MEETING THURSDAY 28 MARCH MR 68 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
14:40
Class-3
Pomodoro - Timetogoby b g 4
Brett Warren
R
Master Of My Fate - Woodland Gem b g 4
Mark Khan
R
Rafeef - Savannah Cat b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Oratorio - Lady Al b g 3
Clinton Binda
R
Flower Alley - Vinha b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
William Longsword - Off The Mark b g 3
Sean Tarry
R
What A Winter - Atlantic Beach ch g 5
Candice Dawson
R
Pomodoro - Twin Aspens b m 5
Corne Spies
R
The United States - Kashmira b g 5
Mark Khan
R
Wylie Hall - Perfidia b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Soft Falling Rain - Captain's Delight ch g 6
Lorenzo Karriem
R
Soft Falling Rain - Amur Affair ch g 6
Paul Matchett
R
Potala Palace - Video Games b c 3
D Gray St John
R
Trippi - Tigress ch g 8
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
Willow Magic - Land Of Wilkes ch f 3
D Gray St John
R
Querari - Mocha Java b m 5
Shaylen Naidoo
R
William Longsword - Della Scala b m 5
Brett Crawford
R
What A Winter - Milvago b g 5
Joey Soma
R