Rails were placed from its original point from 1400mts (mile chute) leading to 2mts away at 1200mts and thereafter 3mts away up to the winning post. for the races starting from the back stretch rails were placed original point from 1400mts leading to 2mts
1 No. 158 THE TRUEFITT & HILL FOUNDER’S TROPHY
1000 Mts
4.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses, rated 1 to 26. (Class-V)
Shifting Power(GB)--Ainra ch g 5
(Vijay Kasbekar)
(-2.5) S
R 26
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Yesteryear(GB) b m 5
(Narendra Lagad)
(-5) A
R 24
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Intuition b g 5
(Aman Altaf Hussain)
A
R 23
(Narendra Lagad)
A
R 23
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Auntie Kathryn(IRE) dk b g 4
(Shazaan Shah)
A
R 21
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Alexandra Mills b g 4
(S.K.Sunderji)
A
R 21
Sussex(GB)--Maznavi ch g 7
(H.J.Antia)
A
R 2
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Bernsteinkuste(USA) b m 5
(Narendra Lagad)
A
R 1
2 No. 159 THE SETH RAMNATH DAGA TROPHY
1400 Mts
5.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 80 and upward (60 to 79 eligible). (Class-I)
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Sweeping Star b h 5
(Narendra Lagad)
A
R 90
Kingda Ka(USA)--Bullseye b m 6
(Hosidar Daji)
A
R 84
Multidimensional(IRE)--Tammy O b g 8
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A
R 75
3 No. 160 THE CURSETJEE DHUNJISHAW TROPHY
1600 Mts
5.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible). (Class-III)
Excellent Art(GB)--Iceglow b g 4
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A
R 60
Excellent Art(GB)--Sweeping Success b m 6
(S.K.Sunderji)
A
R 59
Excellent Art(GB)--Santa Ana dk b m 5
(Karthik G.)
A
R 49
Multidimensional(IRE)--Alice Springs dk b g 4
(P.Shroff)
A
R 43
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Elouana(IRE) b g 6
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)
A
R 43
4 No. 161 THE JIMMY BHARUCHA TROPHY
1400 Mts
6.00 P.M
Terms for Indian Horses, 3 years old only.
Planetaire[GB]--Simply Sweet b c 3
(Narendra Lagad)
A
R
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Quaker Ridge b c 3
(M.Narredu)
A
R
Akeed Champion(GB)--Hedwig b c 3
(Sanjay Kolse)
A
R
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Rhinefall b c 3
(P.Shroff)
A
R
Cougar Mountain(IRE)--Jacqueline b c 3
(P.Shroff)
A
R
Moonlight Magic(GB)--Temerity b f 3
(P.Shroff)
A
R
Planetaire(GB)--Firemiss b f 3
(S.Waheed)
A
R
5 No. 162 THE BYRAM N. JEEJEEBHOY TROPHY
1200 Mts
6.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 60 to 86 (40 to 59 eligible). (Class-II)
Planetaire(GB)--My Pension(FR) b g 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A
R 75
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Athens dk b g 6
(S.K.Sunderji)
A
R 73
Multidimensional(IRE)--Victoria Falls b f 4
(M.Narredu)
A
R 72
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Mint Approach ch m 5
(Aman Altaf Hussain)
A
R 68
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Memory Bay b f 4
(P.Shroff)
A
R 62
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Sacred Fire b m 5
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)
(-5) A
R 60
6 No. 163 THE RACE OF HOPE GOLD CUP
1200 Mts
7.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
Be Safe--Copper Bracelet dk b g 6
(Karthik G.)
A
R 46
Surfrider(IRE)-- Mateus Rose b g 6
(Narendra Lagad)
A
R 41
Oath(IRE)--Starynessey dk b g 6
(Subhag Singh)
A
R 40
Sussex(GB)--Capriani ch m 6
(Vinesh)
A
R 39
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Octagleam(GB) b m 8
(Narendra Lagad)
(-5) A
R 39
Sussex(GB)--Bling b g 5
(H.J.Antia)
A
R 35
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Forgotten Voice b g 5
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)
A
R 34
Sussex(GB)--Overdrive b g 11
(H.J.Antia)
A
R 34
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Common Wealth b g 5
(Aman Altaf Hussain)
A
R 33
Admiralty-Sylvette(GB) b m 5
(Asad Siddiqui)
A
R 33
Sussex(GB)--Double or Quits b g 6
(Subhag Singh)
A
R 32
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Athlone(IRE) b m 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A
R 22
7 No. 164 THE BEHRAM A. ENGINEER TROPHY
1400 Mts
7.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--First And Only One b g 4
(Aman Altaf Hussain)
A
R 40
Ruler of The World--Augenblick b g 4
(Karthik G.)
A
R 33
Australia--Magali(GER) ch g 5
(M.Narredu)
(-1.5) A
R 30
Top Class(USA)--Honour b g 4
(S.K.Sunderji)
A
R 30
Sussex(GB)--Bling b g 8
(H.J.Antia)
A
R 30
Ampere(FR)--To The Manor Born b h 5
(Narendra Lagad)
A
R 30
Surfrider(IRE)--Snowing b g 4
(Narendra Lagad)
(-5) A
R 29
(Nosher Cama)
A
R 27
Quasar--An Jolie b f 4
(Nosher Cama)
R 27
Roderic O Connor(IRE)--Ray of Light ch c 4
(M.Narredu)
A
R 23