Rails were placed 2mts away from its original point from 1400mts (mile chute) leading to 3mts away at 1200mts, 5mts away at 1000mts, 7mts away from 800mts to 500mts and thereafter 5mts away up to the winning post. for the races starting from the back stre
1 No. 165 THE WESTERN INDIA RACE HORSE OWNERS' ASSOCIATION TROPHY
1400 Mts
3.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible). (Class-III)
Multidimensional(IRE)--Silken Star b g 4
(Karthik G.)
A
R 58
Planetaire(GB)-Swan Maiden(USA) b g 5
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)
A
R 49
Leitir Mor(IRE)--One Magic Moment dk b g 8
(Narendra Lagad)
(-5) A
R 49
Multidimensional(IRE)--Euqranian(USA) b g 5
(M.K.Jadhav)
A
R 47
Win Legend(JPN)--Integra b g 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
(-1.5) A
R 44
Multidimensional(IRE)--Botswana b f 4
(P.Shroff)
(-2.5) A
R 40
2 No. 166 THE TRAINERS TROPHY
2000 Mts
4.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible). (Class-III)
(Faisal A.Abbas)
(-2.5) A
R 60
Saamidd(GB)--Reina de Mexico(GB) ch g 6
(Karthik G.)
A
R 59
Planetaire(GB)--Shaktiroop b g 4
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A
R 57
Royal Gladiator--Miss Rising dk b g 6
(S.Waheed)
A
R 55
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Yellow Diamond gr m 5
(Hosidar Daji)
A
R 54
Speaking Of Which(IRE)--Aster Rose b g 4
(M.Narredu)
A
R 54
Multidimensional(IRE)--China Creek(IRE) b g 4
(P.Shroff)
A
R 52
Multidimensional(IRE)--Xisca b g 4
(M.Narredu)
A
R 50
3 No. 167 THE DADY ADENWALLA TROPHY Div. II
1200 Mts
4.30 P.M
For Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.
Sedgefield(USA)--Brahmani b g 3
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A
R
Fiero(JPN)--Bernice b c 3
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A
R
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Mother's Pride dk b g 3
(S.K.Sunderji)
A
R
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Adiella b g 3
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A
R
Saamidd(GB)--Musk Rose(IRE) b c 3
(S.Waheed)
A
R
Pinson(IRE)--Mineral Deposit(CAN) b f 3
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A
R
Arazan[IRE]--Little Smart Heart dk b f 3
(Narendra Lagad)
A
R
Top Class(USA)--Vallee Secrete b f 3
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A
R
Moonlight Magic(GB)--Plum Sugar(IRE) b f 3
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A
R
Excellent Art(GB)--Flaming Glory b f 3
(Sanjay Kolse)
A
R
4 No. 168 THE JOCKEYS TROPHY
1600 Mts
5.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
Quasar--Venezia ch f 4
(Behram Cama)
A
R 39
(P.Shroff)
A
R 37
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Aemilia b g 6
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)
A
R 34
(Hosidar Daji)
A
R 31
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Mekong Delta b g 4
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A
R 29
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Remembrance of You b f 4
(D.Todywalla)
A
R 28
Moonlight Magic(GB)--Thiella(USA) b f 4
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
S
R 27
Surfrider(IRE)--Snowing b g 4
(Narendra Lagad)
(-5) A
R 27
5 No. 169 THE RACING OFFICIALS TROPHY Div. I
1200 Mts
5.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Maleficent b f 4
(Karthik G.)
(-2.5) A
R 42
Planetaire(GB)--Midnight Wind b g 5
(S.K.Sunderji)
A
R 41
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Laurita b g 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A
R 39
David Livingston(IRE)--Belle Jour(USA) b g 6
(Himmat Singh)
A
R 37
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Forgotten Voice b g 5
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)
A
R 36
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Costa Smeralda dk b m 6
(Narendra Lagad)
A
R 32
Excellent Art(GB)--Zain Arion(IRE) b g 4
(D.Todywalla)
A
R 32
Surfrider(IRE)--Mannat dk b g 6
(Narendra Lagad)
(-5) A
R 31
Ampere(FR)--To The Manor Born b h 5
(Narendra Lagad)
A
R 28
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Markabah(IRE) b f 4
(Aman Altaf Hussain)
A
R 27
Net Whizz(USA)--Crosspatch(IRE) b m 8
(Rehanullah Khan)
(-2.5) A
R 22
6 No. 170 THE DADY ADENWALLA TROPHY Div. I
1200 Mts
6.00 P.M
For Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.
Tenth Star(IRE)--Timeless Treasure ch g 3
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A
R
Planetaire(GB)--Sapphire Rose ch c 3
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
R
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Winter Renaissance b g 3
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A
R
Surfrider(IRE)--Cracklin' Rosie b f 3
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A
R
Tenth Star(IRE)--Radical Attraction b f 3
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A
R
Saamidd[GB]--Shivalik Honour b f 3
(S.Waheed)
A
R
Dreamfield(GB)--Legendofthephoenix b f 3
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A
R
Arazan(IRE)--Sapphirine(IRE) dk b f 3
(Narendra Lagad)
A
R
Fiero(JPN)--Tower Bridge b f 3
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A
R
Surfrider(IRE)--Festive Cheer b f 3
(S.N.Joshi)
A
R
7 No. 171 THE RACING JOURNALISTS TROPHY
1400 Mts
6.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses, rated 1 to 26. (Class-V)
Tenth Star(IRE)--On Fleek b m 5
(Subhag Singh)
A
R 25
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Yakeen b g 4
(S.Waheed)
A
R 25
Top Class(USA)--Eternal b g 5
(Narendra Lagad)
A
R 24
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Olympic Skater(IRE) b g 7
(Karthik G.)
A
R 22
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Leonora dk b m 7
(S.S.Shah)
(-1.5) A
R 21
Surfrider(IRE)--Agility b m 6
(Sanjay Kolse)
(-2.5) A
R 19
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Queen's Guest ch f 4
(D.Todywalla)
A
R 16
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Sheryl ch g 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A
R 14
Fiero(JPN)--Oasis Gold b f 4
(S.Waheed)
A
R 14
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Romantic Scene b g 8
(Himmat Singh)
A
R 2
8 No. 172 THE RACING OFFICIALS TROPHY Div. II
1200 Mts
7.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
Multidimensional(IRE)--Winds of Fortune b c 4
(P.Shroff)
A
R 35
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Auntie Kathryn(IRE) dk b g 4
(Shazaan Shah)
A
R 34
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Angel Dust dk b g 5
(M.K.Jadhav)
A
R 32
Admiralty-Sylvette(GB) b m 5
(Asad Siddiqui)
A
R 32
(Behram Cama)
A
R 30
Top Class(USA)--Immortal Story b f 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A
R 30
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Nostalgic Memories b m 5
(Aman Altaf Hussain)
A
R 30
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--My Lakshmi b m 5
(D.Todywalla)
A
R 29
Fiero(JPN)--California Dream dk b f 4
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A
R 27
Surfrider(IRE)--Melinda b f 4
(Narendra Lagad)
A
R 26
Basem (GB)--Double Diamond b g 5
(Narendra Lagad)
(-5) A
R 24
9 No. 173 THE BEAUTIFUL STRANGER PLATE
1200 Mts
7.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses, rated 1 to 26. (Class-V)
Ampere(FR)--Darkara(IRE) dk b m 5
(Rehanullah Khan)
(-2.5) A
R 25
Excellent Art(GB)--Mufradat(IRE) b g 5
(Narendra Lagad)
(-2.5) A
R 25
Decorated Knight--Alfajer b m 5
(M.K.Jadhav)
A
R 24
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Shining Glory(GB) b g 8
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A
R 20
Ampere(FR)--Gruezi gr g 5
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)
A
R 17
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Beldon Hill(USA) b g 6
(Ivor Fernandes)
A
R 16
Surfrider(IRE)--Showstopper b m 5
(S.K.Sunderji)
(-5) A
R 16
Ampere(FR)--Zazou b m 5
(Ivor Fernandes)
R 10
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Aemilia b m 7
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A
R 8
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Shenliyka(FR) b g 6
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A
R 8
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Ivana b g 8
(S.S.Shah)
(-1.5) A
R 5