1 No. 156 BETMGM NOVICE STAKES (1M 142Y)
1739 Mts
17:30
3 years old and only class- 4
Invincible Spirit - Gharbeya b c 3
M P Tregoning
R
Le Havre - Alnoras ch g 3
W J Haggas
R
Expert Eye - Azma b c 3
D M Loughnane
R
Dark Angel - Elusive Beauty b g 3
H J Evans
R
Kingman - Wekeela b c 3
J & T Gosden
R
Phoenix Of Spain - Navette b f 3
R Varian
R
Kodi Bear - Louarn b g 3
A Watson
R
Sea The Stars - Blissful Beat b c 3
J Ferguson
R
Quality Road - Faufiler b g 3
G Boughey
R
Waldgeist - Keene Dancer ch f 3
J L Flint
R
New Bay - Poetic Queen b f 3
D & C Kubler
R
2 No. 157 BETUK. HOME OF THE ACCA HANDICAP (5F 21Y)
1025 Mts
18:00
Rating 46-58 Class-6
Ardad - Low Cut Affair b g 5
Alice Haynes
R 58
Caravaggio - Golden Shine b m 5
Stella Barclay
R 53
Dandy Man - Fashion Central b g 5
A Wintle
R 56
Invincible Spirit - Zykina b g 1
D Shaw
R 56
Outstrip - Gorgeous b f 4
A W Carroll
R 56
Coach House - Beauty Pageant ch g 7
Miss L A Perratt
R 55
Dandy Man - Azhar b g 6
C Wallis
R 54
Pearl Secret - Hulcote Rose b g 6
C Banham
R 52
Slade Power - Black Rodded ch g 8
D Faulkner
R 50
Dream Ahead - Lookslikeanangel b g 8
M R Hoad
R 46
Captain Gerrard - Blakeshall Diamond gr h 5
C J Teague
R 37
3 No. 158 STAY GOLDEN WITH BETMGM SAFER GAMBLING RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (7F 36Y)
1441 Mts
18:30
3 years old and only class- 4
Cotai Glory - Queen Of Lyons b f 4
G Tutty
R
Cotai Glory - Star Of Malta ch g 3
R Hughes
R
Soldier's Call - Nicki's Angel gr g 3
Mrs N S Evans
R
Rajasinghe - Dame Plume b g 3
R Spencer
R
Soldier's Call - Spirited Acclaim b g 3
J S Moore
R
Territories - Just Like A Woman b g 3
Ian Williams
R
Sioux Nation - Lady Amelia ch g 3
E Bethell
R
Advertise - Ruby Rocket b c 3
H Morrison
R
Cotai Glory - Rosamaria gr g 3
George Scott
R
Soldier's Call - Warm Welcome br f 3
M L W Bell
R
New Approach - Shumookhi ch f 3
A Watson
R
Zoffany - Voiscreville b f 3
A Watson
R
4 No. 159 BETMGM HANDICAP (7F 36Y)
1441 Mts
19:00
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Territories - Moon Song b f 3
Jack Jones
R 65
Bated Breath - Ascended ch f 3
M L W Bell
R 65
Havana Grey - Louya gr f 3
D Loughnane
R 64
Territories - Snowdon b f 3
Miss Gay Kelleway
R 64
Blue Point - Firebird Song b g 3
M Murphy & M Keady
R 64
Bated Breath - Pop Art ch g 3
A W Carroll
R 63
Ten Sovereigns - Lost In Silence b g 3
W J Knight
R 63
Territories - So Refined b g 3
R Harris
R 62
Kodiac - Yaddo b f 3
I Furtado
R 60
Camacho - Proud Maria b g 3
Dr R Newland & J Insole
R 56
5 No. 160 WIN 2,000,000 WITH BETMGM'S GOLDEN GOALS HANDICAP (7F 36Y)
1441 Mts
19:30
Rating 46-55 Class-6
Belardo - Tropical Mist b g 6
P S McEntee
R 55
Ajaya - Woodland Scene b g 6
J Butler
R 54
Elzaam - Raeseeya ch g 4
Miss L A Perratt
R 52
Bungle Inthejungle - Jenny's Dancer b g 5
H J Evans
R 52
Kessaar - Sundown b g 4
P Charalambous & J Clutterbuck
R 51
Outstrip - Willbeme gr g 4
M D I Usher
R 50
Oasis Dream - Rosika b g 10
Seb Spencer
R 50
Lethal Force - Tempting gr g 7
S Dixon
R 45
Exceed and Excel - Ice Palace b g 7
Ewan Whillans
R 45
Muhaarar - Encore Encore b f 4
Mrs N S Evans
R 45
Mastercraftsman - Hawk Eyed Lady gr m 5
P D Evans
R 43
Ribchester - Gheedaa b g 5
K P De Foy
R 39
6 No. 161 BETMGM HANDICAP (1M 142Y)
1739 Mts
20:00
Rating 46-62 Class-6
Cityscape - Kyllarney b g 4
D M Simcock
R 60
Twilight Son - Desert Liaison br g 6
D Faulkner
R 62
Tasleet - Amirah b g 4
D M Loughnane
R 60
Compton Place - Belatorio b m 8
Steph Hollinshead
R 60
Oasis Dream - Tahaany b f 4
Ian Williams
R 59
Cityscape - Rebel Magic b g 6
Daisy Hitchins
R 57
Excelebration - Echo Ridge ch g 9
J S Moore
R 57
Power - Jenniings b g 7
J Butler
R
7 No. 162 BETUK. IT'S WHERE THE UK BETS HANDICAP (1M 4F 51Y)
2460 Mts
20:30
Rating 46-58 Class-6
Profitable - Becuille b m 5
Jack Jones
R 57
Raven's Pass - Rivercat ch f 4
J G Portman
R 57
Authorized - Nice To Know b m 7
Steph Hollinshead
R 56
Belardo - Stone Roses ch g 4
J S Moore
R 55
Ulysses - Mesa Fresca ch g 5
P S McEntee
R 53
Sageburg - Constant Approach b g 8
R Potter
R 52
Fast Company - Starbright b g 4
R Stephens
R 48
Iffraaj - Scala Regia b f 4
Alexandra Dunn
R 48
Muhaarar - Nasmatt b f 5
Alexandra Dunn
R 46
Swiss Spirit - Delagoa Bay b m 6
S Kirk
R 46
Lilbourne Lad - Valbonne b g 8
A W Carroll
R 43