1 No. 141 4RACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
10:30
Class-2
Vercingetorix - Redeem My Heart b c 2
Johan J Vuuren
R
Buffalo Bill Cody - Musical Romance b c 2
Tony Peter
R
Global View - Cotillion b c 2
Weichong Marwing
R
Oratorio - Kitco b c 2
Paul Matchett
R
What A Winter - Citizen Rose b c 2
Roy Magner
R
Captain Of All - African Honey b g 2
Clinton Binda
R
William Longsword - Lip Service b g 2
Clinton Binda
R
Futura - The Party's On b g 2
Sean Tarry
R
Last Winter - Rhumba In Space b c 2
Lorenzo Karriem
R
One World - Delta Dancer b f 2
Corne Spies
R
2 No. 142 CHAMPIONS DAY 6 APRIL MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:05
Class-2
Canford Cliffs - My Friend Lee b f 2
Paul Matchett
R
Willow Magic - My Zinzara ch f 2
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Soqrat - Red Ridge b f 2
Roy Magner
R
Vercingetorix - Flying Fable b f 2
Johan J Vuuren
R
Erupt - Transcend b f 2
Robyn Klaasen
R
Canford Cliffs - Elusive Stars b f 2
Alec Laird
R
The United States - Crystal Cavern b f 3
Sean Tarry
R
What A Winter - Love Without End b f 2
Sean Tarry
R
Oratorio - Jets-a-blazing b f 2
Corne Spies
R
3 No. 143 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
11:40
Class-3
Erupt - Road Tax b c 4
Paul Matchett
R
Ideal World - Blush b g 4
Weichong Marwing
R
Heavenly Blue - Holly's Vision gr c 4
Alec Laird
R
Querari - Cymbeline b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Potala Palace - Garden Feature b c 4
Paul Matchett
R
Horizon - Sultry b g 3
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
William Longsword - Flying Silver b g 4
Joey Soma
R
Silvano - Touch The Sky gr c 3
M F De Kock
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Capitol Hill b c 4
Tyrone Zackey
R
Dynasty - Ellie's Wish b m 6
Lorenzo Karriem
R
Gold Standard - Madame Rooney b f 4
Alson Ndzilana
R
4 No. 144 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MR 70 HANDICAP (1M 4F 204Y)
2600 Mts
12:15
Class-3
Flower Alley - Royal Mazari b g 7
Joey Soma
R
Flower Alley - Headstrong ch g 3
Johan J Vuuren
R
Futura - Highly Regal b m 5
Luchelle Kruger
R
Wings Of Desire - Pinkyandthebrain gr g 5
Tony Peter
R
Global View - Expresso Martini b f 4
Roy Magner
R
Global View - Rushing Elf b g 5
Erico Verdonese
R
Lancaster Bomber - Wild Liasion b g 3
Corne Spies
R
Coup de Grace - Valley Of Rubies b m 6
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
Bezrin - Misty Moonlight b m 5
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
5 No. 145 FOR HOSPITALITY BOOKINGS CALL 011 681 1796 FM 71 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
12:50
Class-3
Canford Cliffs - Movingandgrooving b f 5
Paul Matchett
R
Diesel Jet - Emblem's Song b f 3
Erico Verdonese
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Strong Scent b m 6
Tyrone Zackey
R
Silvano - Little Fastnet b m 5
Heather Adamson
R
Flower Alley - Tirza b m 6
Joey Soma
R
Master Of My Fate - Tamora b m 6
Jaap Visser
R
Querari - Full Moon Rising b f 4
Corne Spies
R
Pomodoro - Party Magic b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
Vercingetorix - Paschal Moon b m 8
Weichong Marwing
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Bandola b f 4
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
6 No. 146 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 72 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:25
Class-3
Danon Platina - Queen Bess gr g 4
Alec Laird
R
Willow Magic - Delmonica gr g 6
Sean Tarry
R
Silvano - Intriguing Lady ch g 4
M F De Kock
R
Fire Away - Shatoosh b f 3
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Ideal World - Treaj Pots b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Futura - Three Nations ch g 5
Heather Adamson
R
Potala Palace - In My Secret Life b c 3
D Gray St John
R
William Longsword - Laughing River b g 5
Candice Dawson
R
Alado - Our Princess b g 3
Roy Magner
R
Flower Alley - Dilalah ch g 3
M F De Kock
R
7 No. 147 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MR 96 HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
14:05
Class-3
Gimmethegreenlight - Eva Tibbs b g 7
Sean Tarry
R
Querari - Amber Bouquet b g 5
Corne Spies
R
Pathfork - My Lovely ch g 6
Alson Ndzilana
R
Master Of My Fate - IMPERIAL GEM b g 7
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Time For War - Dash On Ruby ch g 7
Corne Spies
R
Lancaster Bomber - Bit On The Side b g 3
Weichong Marwing
R
Captain Of All - Nina Katrina b g 6
Candice Dawson
R
William Longsword - Pretty Wendy b g 4
Corne Spies
R
Flower Alley - Just Lucky ch c 4
Alec Laird
R
Vercingetorix - Isabelle b g 4
Johan J Vuuren
R
Wylie Hall - Tiawana ch g 6
Fabian Habib
R
8 No. 148 NEXT TURFFONTEIN MEETING SATURDAY 23 MARCH FM 81 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
14:40
Class-3
Danon Platina - Samba Serenade gr f 4
M F De Kock
R
Oratorio - Jet Set Go b m 6
Paul Matchett
R
Erupt - African Lily b f 4
Johan J Vuuren
R
What A Winter - Amatori b f 3
Sean Tarry
R
Erupt - Shayna b f 4
Corrie Lensley
R
Oratorio - A Woman's Will b f 4
Robyn Klaasen
R
What A Winter - Ellie's Wish b f 4
Lorenzo Karriem
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Eros's Girl b f 4
Johan J Vuuren
R
Willow Magic - Whisky Mist b f 3
D Gray St John
R
Twice Over - Kilauea b f 4
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
William Longsword - Bello Africo b f 4
Mark Khan
R