1 No. 14 BETFRED DIOMED STAKES (1M 113Y)
1712 Mts
12:50
3 years old Class-1
Famous Name - Saying Grace b g 9
D O'Meara
R 109
Dubawi - Lumiere gr g 5
C Appleby
R 110
the Gurkha (IRE)--Endure (IRE) b c 4
A M Balding
R 107
Footstepsinthesand - Sindiyma b h 7
R G Fell
R 96
Intello - Regal Realm b g 8
Sir Michael Stoute
R 109
Oasis Dream - Fizzi Top b c 3
R Varian
R 102
2 No. 15 BETFRED DERBY (1M 4F 6Y)
2420 Mts
13:30
3 years old Class-1
Australia - Could It Be Love b c 3
A P O'Brien
R 105
Frankel - Nisriyna b c 3
J & T Gosden
R 115
Galileo - Nechita b c 3
R M Beckett
R 98
Deep Impact - Rhododendron br c 3
A P O'Brien
R 117
Pivotal - Dusty Red ch c 3
Charlie Johnston
R 104
Roaring Lion - Beach Bunny ch c 3
Charlie Johnston
R 114
Wootton Bassett - Eldacar gr c 3
R Varian
R 101
Frankel - Anna Salai b c 3
C Appleby
R 111
Ulysses - Dilmun b c 3
Sir Michael Stoute
R 112
Dubawi - Rain Goddess b c 3
A P O'Brien
R 106
Churchill - Lahaleeb b c 3
Mrs J Harrington
R 112
Churchill - Tanaghum b c 3
A M Balding
R 113
Australia - London Plane b c 3
Ed Walker
R 108
Ulysses - Diagnostic g c 3
J J Murphy
R 112
3 No. 16 PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES (1M 113Y)
1712 Mts
14:10
3 years old Class-1
War Front (USA)--Seta (GB) b f 5
Ed Walker
R 102
Brazen Beau - Asteroidea b f 4
Mrs P Sly
R 107
Invincible Spirit - Safina b f 5
Sir Michael Stoute
R 110
Zoffany - Seatone b f 4
R M Beckett
R 112
Holy Roman Emperor - Drifting Mist gr f 5
Archie Watson
R 101
Shamardal (USA)--Yasmeen (GB) b f 4
J & T Gosden
R 101
4 No. 17 ASTON MARTIN 3YO 'DASH' HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
14:45
Rating 0-90 Class-3
Cotai Glory - Majestic Alexander b c 3
P D Evans
R 89
Kodiac - Ridge Ranger b f 3
Adrian Nicholls
R 89
Al Kazeem - Affluent ch c 3
R Varian
R 87
Harry Angel - Sparkle b f 3
Darryll Holland
R 86
Brazen Beau - Quelle Affaire b f 3
M W Easterby
R 84
Bungle Inthejungle - Nafa b c 3
M Dods
R 82
Bungle Inthejungle - The Shrew b c 3
J J Quinn
R 82
Captain Gerrard - Jollyhockeysticks b c 3
Jack Channon
R 81
Profitable - Flick Show b c 3
R Hannon
R 80
Sioux Nation - Lady Sandy ch c 3
R A Fahey
R 79
Bungle Inthejungle - Red Red Rose b c 3
M Dods
R 77
Cracksman - Lydia's Place b c 3
Craig Lidster
R 77
Showcasing - Cashla Bay b c 3
A M Balding
R 77
Oasis Dream - Sheikhakan b f 3
S C Williams
R 74
5 No. 18 ASTON MARTIN 'DASH' HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
15:20
3 years old plus. Class-2
Mehmas (IRE)-Vasoni (IRE) b c 4
K R Burke
R 107
Swiss Spirit - Nolas Lolly b g 8
Ed Walker
R 101
Mehmas - Walaaa b c 5
R M H Cowell
R 100
Harbour Watch - Perfect Act b g 7
Miss J A Camacho
R 96
Kingman - Overturned b g 6
D O'Meara
R 96
Siyouni (FR)--Zunera (IRE) b g 6
David & Nicola Barron
R 94
Swiss Spirit - Tipsy Girl b g 6
S Dixon
R 92
Dark Angel - Silver Shoon gr g 7
Ed Walker
R 91
Exceed and Excel - Oriental Step b g 5
Harry Eustace
R 91
Ardad - Enchanted Princess b c 4
R A Fahey
R 90
Ivawood - Caprella b c 4
George Boughey
R 88
Zebedee - Beacon of Hope gr g 8
J J Quinn
R 87
Zebedee (GB)--Approaching Autumn (GB) ch g 6
Alice Haynes
R 87
Lethal Force (IRE)-Moonlit Garden (IRE) b g 8
Ian Williams
R 85
Mayson - Jumeirah Star b f 4
R M H Cowell
R 84
Anjaal - Sampers b m 6
M Appleby
R 84
Mayson - Kodiac Island ch g 7
P D Evans
R 84
Mehmas - Rahlah b g 5
K Dalgleish
R 82
Kodiac (GB)--Paella (IRE) b c 4
Kevin Frost
R 82
Kodiac - Ermine Ruby b h 7
A W Carroll
R 80
6 No. 19 BETFRED LESTER PIGGOTT HANDICAP (1M 2F 17Y)
2027 Mts
15:55
Rating 0-100 Class-2
Galiway - Tin Rebel b f 3
Harry Eustace
R 97
Kingman - Montare b c 3
J & T Gosden
R 95
Muhaarar - Mission Secrete b c 3
C Hills
R 93
Kessaar - Belle Diva b c 3
R Hannon
R 93
Showcasing - Hereawi ch c 3
R M Beckett
R 89
Roaring Lion - Wekeela b g 3
J & T Gosden
R 87
Havana Gold - Epatha b c 3
James Horton
R 86
Dark Angel - Bulrushes b c 3
A M Balding
R 86
Roaring Lion - Follow A Star gr c 3
Sir Michael Stoute
R 85
Siyouni - Giants Play b c 3
Charlie Johnston
R 82
Charm Spirit - Aurora Gray gr g 3
Dylan Cunha
R 82
Muhaarar - Loreto b c 3
S C Williams
R 81
Lope De Vega - Bezique ch g 3
R M Beckett
R 81
Iffraaj - Zara b c 3
Charlie Johnston
R 76
7 No. 20 RIO FERDINAND FOUNDATION NORTHERN DANCER HANDICAP (1M 4F 6Y)
2420 Mts
16:30
Rating 86-105. Class-2
Footstepsinthesand - Lady Sefton b g 6
George Baker
R 103
Golden Horn (GB)--Corpus Chorister (FR) b f 4
D Menuisier
R 99
New Bay - Maybe Grace b g 5
Kevin Philippart De Foy
R 97
Mastercraftsman - Purple Glow g g 6
Mrs J Harrington
R 96
Nayef - Preveza b g 5
A M Balding
R 92
Sea The Stars - Pamona br c 4
Sir Mark Prescott
R 92
Iffraaj (GB)--Paradise Cove (GB) ch c 4
Eve Johnson Houghton
R 89
Showcasing - Harem Lady b g 6
Ian Williams
R 89
Wootton Bassett - On The Line b c 4
Ian Williams
R 87
8 No. 21 JRA TOKYO TROPHY HANDICAP (6F 3Y)
1210 Mts
17:05
Rating 86-105 Class-2
Equiano - Boonga Roogeta ch c 5
Peter & Clutterbuck
R 97
Kingman - Tested b g 5
J Candlish
R 97
Dark Angel - Penny Drops b g 6
Mrs R Carr
R 96
Choisir - Lake Louise ch g 8
J J Quinn
R 96
Dark Angel - Capulet Monteque b g 5
R A Fahey
R 95
Shalaa - Besotted b g 5
M Appleby
R 90
Muhaarar - Squash b g 4
H Morrison
R 89
Power - Almond Branches ch g 6
Robert Eddery
R 88
Starspangledbanner - Many Hearts ch g 6
P F I Cole
R 87
Raven's Pass - Bold Desire ch g 10
R 86
Kodiac - Eternal View b g 5
Ian Williams
R 85
Camacho - Ushindi b g 6
Jack Channon
R 85
Sir Prancealot - Dessert Flower b g 8
Mrs A J Perrett
R 83
Morpheus - Killer Class b g 7
D Steele
R 69