1 No. 149 4RACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
10:05
Class-3
William Longsword - Equina b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Hijacked b f 4
Fabian Habib
R
Vercingetorix - Sky Capers ch f 3
Clinton Binda
R
Willow Magic - Harem's Secret b f 3
Tyrone Zackey
R
Rafeef - Wrecking Ball b f 3
Clinton Binda
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Untamed b f 5
Chris Jonker
R
Futura - Queen Dagmar b f 3
Clinton Binda
R
Oratorio - Cosmic Flower b f 3
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Vercingetorix - La Chouette b f 3
Clinton Binda
R
2 No. 150 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
10:40
Class-3
William Longsword - Cranberry Gold b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Heavenly Blue - Arabian Jazz ch f 4
M F De Kock
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Minds Eye b f 3
Brett Crawford
R
William Longsword - Butterfly Kisses b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Silvano - Lauderdale b m 6
Lorenzo Karriem
R
Futura - Sovereign Flo b f 3
Fabian Habib
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Ilha Da Rock ch f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Rafeef - Crown Office b f 3
Alec Laird
R
3 No. 151 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
11:15
Class-3
Master Of My Fate - Clear Sailing b c 4
Dianne Stenger
R
Master Of My Fate - Ginger Lily b g 3
Roy Magner
R
Royal Mo - Feel My Love b g 3
Weichong Marwing
R
Flying The Flag - Krystle Carrington b g 3
Candice Dawson
R
New Predator - New Orleans Shine b g 4
Robyn Klaasen
R
Pomodoro - Steelheart gr g 3
Weichong Marwing
R
Lancaster Bomber - Barberton Daisy b g 4
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Mambo in Seattle - Three Trees b c 4
Weichong Marwing
R
The United States - Nesspresso ch c 4
Alec Laird
R
4 No. 152 FOR HOSPITALITY BOOKINGS CALL 011 681 1796 MR 80 HANDICAP (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
11:50
Class-3
Lancaster Bomber - Dream De Ra b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Querari - Sequined b g 3
Johan J Vuuren
R
What A Winter - Al Hawraa b g 4
Fabian Habib
R
Twice Over - Off The Mark b g 4
Sean Tarry
R
Act Of War - Daring Diva b g 3
Robyn Klaasen
R
Bezrin - Speech Time b m 5
Grant Maroun
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Winter Star b f 3
Brett Warren
R
Lance - The Black Pearl b g 3
Mark Khan
R
Vercingetorix - Sitia b g 4
Brett Crawford
R
ANNOUNCE - Pavlova b g 7
Kobus Roux
R
5 No. 153 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU FM 96 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:25
Class-3
Time Thief - Amber Orchid b f 5
Johan J Vuuren
R
Global View - Reine Tonnerre b f 4
Corrie Lensley
R
William Longsword - Izora b f 3
Fabian Habib
R
Querari - Lightning Bird b f 5
Johan J Vuuren
R
The United States - She's So Cold ch f 4
Alec Laird
R
Global View - Fly Rebecca Fly b f 3
Fabian Habib
R
Fire Away - Indira b f 4
Roy Magner
R
Vercingetorix - Bang Sue b f 3
M F De Kock
R
Querari - Far Hills b f 4
Roy Magner
R
Vercingetorix - Snug As A Bug b f 4
Alec Laird
R
6 No. 154 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MR 80 DIVIDED HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:00
Class-3
Silvano - Noor b g 4
Sean Tarry
R
Wylie Hall - ATTACHE b g 6
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Vercingetorix - My Lady Bluff b c 3
M F De Kock
R
Brave Tin Soldier - Brightest Day b m 6
Heather Adamson
R
Danon Platina - Celtic Cross gr g 3
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Elusive Fort - Felina ch g 6
Brett Warren
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Hashtagyolo b c 3
Sean Tarry
R
New Predator - Another Night ch g 4
Fabian Habib
R
7 No. 155 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 97 DIVIDED HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:35
Class-3
Pomodoro - Amur Affair b g 5
Lorenzo Karriem
R
Time Thief - Girl's Best Friend b g 5
Roy Magner
R
Willow Magic - Fisani b g 6
Sean Tarry
R
The United States - Winter Star b g 4
Tyrone Zackey
R
Rafeef - Badger Creek b g 4
M F De Kock
R
Futura - Archerfield b g 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Coup de Grace - Sublime Lady b m 5
Alec Laird
R
Dynasty - Doris Duke b f 4
Brett Crawford
R
Oratorio - Little Jet b c 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Flower Alley - Passionate Kiss b g 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
8 No. 156 CHAMPIONS DAY 6 APRIL FM 77 DIVIDED HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
14:15
Class-3
Silvano - Miss October b f 5
Sean Tarry
R
Rabada - Ikimasu b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Royal Mo - Gladly b f 3
Johan J Vuuren
R
Var - Jeter b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Master Of My Fate - Kiss And Ride gr f 3
Weichong Marwing
R
Flying The Flag - Beautiful Princess b f 4
Weichong Marwing
R
Canford Cliffs - Frankly b f 3
Candice Dawson
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Gypsy Madonna b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
Skitt Skizzle - Soloist b f 4
Tyrone Zackey
R
9 No. 157 NEXT TURFFONTEIN MEETING SATURDAY 30 MARCH FM 92 DIVIDED HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
14:50
Class-3
Gimmethegreenlight - Grand Mary b f 3
M F De Kock
R
Flower Alley - Osprey ch f 3
Tyrone Zackey
R
Rabada - Admiral's Eye b f 4
Weiho Marwing
R
Willow Magic - Victory Tale ch m 6
Sean Tarry
R
Pomodoro - Elusive Spirit b m 6
Sean Tarry
R
Twice Over - Leeward b f 4
Alec Laird
R
Pomodoro - Eva Tibbs b f 5
Sean Tarry
R
Royal Mo - Banking April b f 3
Brett Crawford
R
Erupt - Mizzen Mist b f 3
Johan J Vuuren
R
Silvano - Casadesus b m 6
Stuart Pettigrew
R