1 No. 1 LEOPARDSTOWN (1M)
1609 Mts
13:15
Class-3
Galileo - Quidura b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Tough As Nails - Annagh Haven g g 3
M Mulvany
R
Kodiac - Goldcrest b g 3
G P Cromwell
R
Wootton Bassett - Vitizza b c 3
E J O'Grady
R
Zoffany - Xcite b c 3
J C McConnell
R
Gleneagles - Champagne Time b g 3
G P Cromwell
R
Dawn Approach - Mainicin ch g 3
J S Bolger
R
Tough As Nails - Tiger Spice b g 3
M Fahey
R
Farhh - Souila br g 3
J P O'Brien
R
Cloth Of Stars - Cat Nova g g 3
G P Cromwell
R
Siyouni - Flora Danica b c 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
2 No. 2 BALLYLINCH STUD 'BAYSIDE BOY' FILLIES MAIDEN (1M)
1609 Mts
13:45
Class-3
Waldgeist - Call Me Katie b f 3
J A Stack
R
Oasis Dream - Mathool b f 3
J P Murtagh
R
Zoffany - Topaz Clear b f 3
D K Weld
R
Churchill - Qatar Princess b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Too Darn Hot - Nourah b f 3
Shane Crawley
R
Kuroshio - Vodka Approved b f 3
Patrick Magee
R
Vocalised - Star Street b f 3
J S Bolger
R
Frankel - Soffia b f 3
G M Lyons
R
Camelot - Pakora g f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
No Nay Never - Sheranda b f 3
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Fastnet Rock - Eastern Appeal b f 3
John O'Donoghue
R
Camelot - Struck By The Moon b f 3
Kevin Coleman
R
Dubawi - Hydrangea b f 3
A P O'Brien
R
3 No. 3 BALLYLINCH STUD 'RED ROCKS' STAKES (7F 30Y)
1435 Mts
14:20
3 years old plus Class-1
Kodiac - Liwa Palace b c 3
J P O'Brien
R
No Nay Never - I'll Have Another bay c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Starspangledbanner - Dutch Rose ch c 3
A Oliver
R
Night Of Thunder - Criticism ch c 3
J P Murtagh
R
Dark Angel - Bear Cheek b g 3
G M Lyons
R
No Nay Never - Lesson In Life b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Churchill - Chances Are ch c 3
J Davison
R
No Nay Never - Rain Goddess b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
4 No. 4 BALLYLINCH STUD 'PRIORY BELLE' STAKES (7F 30Y)
1435 Mts
14:55
3 years old plus Class-1
Harry Angel - Mejala b f 3
P Twomey
R
Phoenix Of Spain - Rosie Scot b f 3
J G Murphy
R
Kingman - Wonder of Wonders b f 3
A P O'Brien
R
No Nay Never - Canada Water b f 3
A P O'Brien
R
Camelot - Finsceal Beo b f 3
J S Bolger
R
Justify - Misty For Me b f 3
A P O'Brien
R
Invincible Army - Varnish b f 3
N Lupini
R
Belardo - Albemarle b f 3
Alice Haynes
R
Belardo - Gilded Flyer ch f 3
N Meade
R
No Nay Never - Hand On Heart b f 3
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Blue Point - Badr Al Badoor b f 3
A P O'Brien
R
Ulysses - Intercontinental b f 3
G M Lyons
R
5 No. 5 P.W. MCGRATH MEMORIAL BALLYSAX STAKES (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
15:30
3 years old only Class-1
Study Of Man - Avyanna b c 3
P Twomey
R
Cloth Of Stars - Agathe Rare b c 3
A Murray
R
Galileo - Danedrop b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Fastnet Rock - All For Glory b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Frankel - Auld Alliance b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
6 No. 6 1888 RESTAURANT HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
16:05
Class-3
Invincible Spirit - Hazel Bay b c 3
G M Lyons
R
Galileo - Bridal Dance b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Iffraaj - Dream Book ch g 3
A Oliver
R
Ten Sovereigns - Roselita b c 3
J P O'Brien
R
Galileo - Gossamer Wings ch f 3
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Zoffany - First Love b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Profitable - Bandiuc Eile br c 3
J S Bolger
R
Too Darn Hot - Massinga b g 3
J P Murtagh
R
Invincible Army - Altogether b g 3
J Feane
R
Kessaar - Singer b f 3
Patrick Magee
R
7 No. 7 LEGACY WINE BAR HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
16:40
Rated 50-85 Class-4
Lope De Vega - Sorelle Delle Rose g g 4
D K Weld
R
Kodiac - Elegant Pose b f 4
G M Lyons
R
Elzaam - Queen Of Rap b g 4
M Fahey
R
Churchill - Budget bay f 4
A J Martin
R
Zoffany - Rayna b g 6
Chris Timmons
R
Elzaam - El Mirage b g 4
J Davison
R
Australia - Moonlit View b f 4
D Hogan
R
Ruler Of The World - Midsomer b g 4
Charles Weld
R
Fast Company - Veliyka g g 9
A McGuinness
R
Sioux Nation - Bayan Kasirga b f 4
Ciaran Murphy
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Susiescot g g 7
W McCreery
R
Cotai Glory - Kocna ch g 4
M Halford & T Collins
R
Night Of Thunder - Fearless Flyer b g 7
R O'Sullivan
R
Sea The Moon - Laughing Dove b g 4
J P Murtagh
R
Kodiac - Sundown b g 7
T Cleary
R
8 No. 8 SUNDAY 12TH MAY LEOPARDSTOWN FAMILY DAY HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
17:12
Rated 47-70 Class-4
Sea The Moon - Terre Du Vent b g 4
J P Murtagh
R
Saxon Warrior - Encore L'amour b f 4
Francis J Flood
R
Urban Poet - Randall's Alannah b f 4
S Fahey
R
Fastnet Rock - Etoile De Lune b g 6
A Slattery
R
Pearl Secret - First Rains ch g 6
D P Coakley
R
Starspangledbanner - Trimurti b c 4
R O'Sullivan
R
Archipenko - Desert Berry b g 6
Laura Hourigan
R
Mehmas - Hairpin b g 6
J C McConnell
R
Zoffany - First Breeze b m 5
G P Cromwell
R
Medaglia d'Oro - Blue Petrel b g 7
D Hogan
R
Pastoral Pursuits - Reeling N' Rocking b g 8
D Hogan
R
Harbour Watch - An Ghalanta b g 7
A McGuinness
R
Raven's Pass - Turning Times ch g 7
Gillian Scott
R
Footstepsinthesand - Quiz Mistress ch g 8
J C McConnell
R
Footstepsinthesand - Speedi Mouse br m 7
Don Browne
R
Highland Reel - Xagere gre f 4
Miss Jennifer Anne Lynch
R
Dawn Approach - Pianota ch g 4
J S Bolger
R
Le Havre - Namibie g g 4
J G Murphy
R
Postponed - Towards b f 4
D H Kelly
R
Clodovil - Fantastic Account b g 6
R O'Sullivan
R
Dandy Man - Mahlah b g 5
Thomas Dowling
R
Acclamation - Sheer Bliss b g 11
T G McCourt
R
Charm Spirit - Dame Lucy b g 8
J C McConnell
R